Lot 1
No lot description published.
This is for Members Employment Practices Liability Insurance. The total value of the contract includes the fees to the insurance broker and the annual cost of the policy itself, with a third party insurer. The contract started on 13 April 2026 due to the urgency of the requirement, this notice is retrospective.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-068eb6 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 048896-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue May 26 2026 14:06:40 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Direct award |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 1 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 26 May 2026 | award, contract | 048896-2026 |
| 30 Apr 2026 | award, contract | 039692-2026 |
| 30 Apr 2026 | award, contract | 039590-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "048896-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-05-26T15:06:40+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-068eb6",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PQCD-6982-LPZW",
"name": "Corporate Officer of the House of Commons"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "66510000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Insurance services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-01507274",
"name": "Marsh Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "GSV4167",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Employment Practices Liability Insurance 2026",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "This is for Members Employment Practices Liability Insurance. The total value of the contract includes the fees to the insurance broker and the annual cost of the policy itself, with a third party insurer.\nThe contract started on 13 April 2026 due to the urgency of the requirement, this notice is retrospective.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "Insurance is required to provide cover for Members for Employee Practices Liability. Members employ individuals directly.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "urgency"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQCD-6982-LPZW",
"name": "Corporate Officer of the House of Commons",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "LONDON",
"postalCode": "SW1A 0AA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Parliament Square"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.parliament.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PQCD-6982-LPZW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "pcd@parliament.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-01507274",
"name": "Marsh Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC3R 5BU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 Tower Place West"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "01507274",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "londonwebenquiries@marshcommercial.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Employment Practices Liability Insurance 2026",
"value": {
"amount": 637602,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 637602
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-04-14T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-30T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "048896-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/048896-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-26T15:06:40+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-04-30T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": true,
"noAgreedMetricsRationale": "Not Applicable."
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "048896-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-05-26T15:06:40+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-068eb6",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PQCD-6982-LPZW",
"name": "Corporate Officer of the House of Commons"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "66510000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Insurance services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-01507274",
"name": "Marsh Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "GSV4167",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Employment Practices Liability Insurance 2026",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "This is for Members Employment Practices Liability Insurance. The total value of the contract includes the fees to the insurance broker and the annual cost of the policy itself, with a third party insurer.\nThe contract started on 13 April 2026 due to the urgency of the requirement, this notice is retrospective.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "Insurance is required to provide cover for Members for Employee Practices Liability. Members employ individuals directly.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "urgency"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQCD-6982-LPZW",
"name": "Corporate Officer of the House of Commons",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "LONDON",
"postalCode": "SW1A 0AA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Parliament Square"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.parliament.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PQCD-6982-LPZW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "pcd@parliament.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-01507274",
"name": "Marsh Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC3R 5BU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 Tower Place West"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "01507274",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "londonwebenquiries@marshcommercial.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Employment Practices Liability Insurance 2026",
"value": {
"amount": 637602,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 637602
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-04-14T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-30T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "048896-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/048896-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-26T15:06:40+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-04-30T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": true,
"noAgreedMetricsRationale": "Not Applicable."
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "039692-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-04-30T10:32:06+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-068eb6",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PQCD-6982-LPZW",
"name": "Corporate Officer of the House of Commons"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "66510000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Insurance services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Employment Practices Liability Insurance 2026",
"value": {
"amount": 637602,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 637602
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "039692-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/039692-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-30T10:32:06+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-01507274",
"name": "Marsh Limited"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-04-30T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-04-14T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-30T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "GSV4167",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Employment Practices Liability Insurance 2026",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "This is for Members Employment Practices Liability Insurance. The total value of the contract includes the fees to the insurance broker and the annual cost of the policy itself, with a third party insurer.\nThe contract started on 13 April 2026 due to the urgency of the requirement, this notice is retrospective.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQCD-6982-LPZW",
"name": "Corporate Officer of the House of Commons",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "LONDON",
"postalCode": "SW1A 0AA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Parliament Square"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.parliament.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PQCD-6982-LPZW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "pcd@parliament.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-01507274",
"name": "Marsh Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC3R 5BU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 Tower Place West"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "01507274",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "londonwebenquiries@marshcommercial.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "039590-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-04-30T08:50:56+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-068eb6",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PQCD-6982-LPZW",
"name": "Corporate Officer of the House of Commons"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "66510000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Insurance services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Employment Practices Liability Insurance 2026",
"value": {
"amount": 637602,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 637602
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "039590-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/039590-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-30T08:50:56+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-01507274",
"name": "Marsh Limited"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-04-30T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-04-14T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-30T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "GSV4167",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Employment Practices Liability Insurance 2026",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "This is for Members Employment Practices Liability Insurance. The total value of the contract includes the fees to the insurance broker and the annual cost of the policy itself, with a third party insurer.\nThe contract started on 13 April 2026 due to the urgency of the requirement, this notice is retrospective.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "Insurance is required to provide cover for Members for Employee Practices Liability. Members employ individuals directly.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "urgency"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQCD-6982-LPZW",
"name": "Corporate Officer of the House of Commons",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "LONDON",
"postalCode": "SW1A 0AA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Parliament Square"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.parliament.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PQCD-6982-LPZW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "pcd@parliament.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-01507274",
"name": "Marsh Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC3R 5BU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 Tower Place West"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "01507274",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "londonwebenquiries@marshcommercial.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}