Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: The Police, Fire and Crime Commissioner for Cumbria →
The Police, Fire & Crime Commissioner for Cumbria due to project slippage directly awarded a 6-months bridging contract (01.04.26 to 30.09.26) for the continued provision of Cumbria Pathways (Adult Out of Court Disposal Framework) services delivered within Cumbria to the incumbent provider. The original tendered contract expired 31.03.26 having exhausted all the extension options, the services are being in-sourced to be delivered by Cumbria Constabulary Out of Court Resolutions Team, additional time was needed to establish the in-house provision and for the TUPE process.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-068eaa |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 039569-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Apr 30 2026 06:50:44 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 30 Apr 2026 | award, contract | 039569-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "039569-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-04-30T07:50:44+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-068eaa",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PTMH-2336-JBZN",
"name": "The Police, Fire and Crime Commissioner for Cumbria"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD1",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "75200000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Provision of services to the community"
},
{
"id": "85312310",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Guidance services"
},
{
"id": "85312500",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Rehabilitation services"
},
{
"id": "98133100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Civic betterment and community facility support services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-04331410",
"name": "REMEDI-RESTORATIVE SERVICES"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "1207",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Cumbria Pathways (Adult Out of Court Disposal Framework)",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Police, Fire & Crime Commissioner for Cumbria due to project slippage directly awarded a 6-months bridging contract (01.04.26 to 30.09.26) for the continued provision of Cumbria Pathways (Adult Out of Court Disposal Framework) services delivered within Cumbria to the incumbent provider. The original tendered contract expired 31.03.26 having exhausted all the extension options, the services are being in-sourced to be delivered by Cumbria Constabulary Out of Court Resolutions Team, additional time was needed to establish the in-house provision and for the TUPE process.",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTMH-2336-JBZN",
"name": "The Police, Fire and Crime Commissioner for Cumbria",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Penrith",
"postalCode": "CA10 2AU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Police Headquarters, Carleton Hall,"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTMH-2336-JBZN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "CommercialDept@cumbria.police.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-04331410",
"name": "REMEDI-RESTORATIVE SERVICES",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Barnsley",
"postalCode": "S71 5PN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "BHF Priory Centre, Pontefract Rd S71 5PN"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.remediuk.org",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "04331410",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "rj@remediuk.org"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PRCC-3814-QTMP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 114608,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 137529.6
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-09-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "039569-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/039569-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-30T07:50:44+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-02-04T00:00:00Z",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "039569-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-04-30T07:50:44+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-068eaa",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PTMH-2336-JBZN",
"name": "The Police, Fire and Crime Commissioner for Cumbria"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD1",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "75200000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Provision of services to the community"
},
{
"id": "85312310",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Guidance services"
},
{
"id": "85312500",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Rehabilitation services"
},
{
"id": "98133100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Civic betterment and community facility support services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-04331410",
"name": "REMEDI-RESTORATIVE SERVICES"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "1207",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Cumbria Pathways (Adult Out of Court Disposal Framework)",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Police, Fire & Crime Commissioner for Cumbria due to project slippage directly awarded a 6-months bridging contract (01.04.26 to 30.09.26) for the continued provision of Cumbria Pathways (Adult Out of Court Disposal Framework) services delivered within Cumbria to the incumbent provider. The original tendered contract expired 31.03.26 having exhausted all the extension options, the services are being in-sourced to be delivered by Cumbria Constabulary Out of Court Resolutions Team, additional time was needed to establish the in-house provision and for the TUPE process.",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTMH-2336-JBZN",
"name": "The Police, Fire and Crime Commissioner for Cumbria",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Penrith",
"postalCode": "CA10 2AU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Police Headquarters, Carleton Hall,"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTMH-2336-JBZN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "CommercialDept@cumbria.police.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-04331410",
"name": "REMEDI-RESTORATIVE SERVICES",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Barnsley",
"postalCode": "S71 5PN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "BHF Priory Centre, Pontefract Rd S71 5PN"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.remediuk.org",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "04331410",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "rj@remediuk.org"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PRCC-3814-QTMP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 114608,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 137529.6
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-09-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "039569-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/039569-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-30T07:50:44+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-02-04T00:00:00Z",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}