Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
West Kent GP Practices Digital Referral and Knowledge Management System - desktop review completed.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-068e99 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 039527-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Apr 29 2026 17:11:28 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 29 Apr 2026 | award, contract | 039527-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "039527-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-04-29T18:11:28+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-068e99",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PHGM-8136-GWTX",
"name": "NHS KENT AND MEDWAY INTEGRATED CARE BOARD"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ46",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-OC352328",
"name": "DORIS RESOURCES LLP"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-068e99",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Doris - West Kent GP Practices Digital Referral and Knowledge Management",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "West Kent GP Practices Digital Referral and Knowledge Management System - desktop review completed.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHGM-8136-GWTX",
"name": "NHS KENT AND MEDWAY INTEGRATED CARE BOARD",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ45",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Maidstone",
"postalCode": "ME15 6NB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "2nd floor Gail House Lower Stone Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHGM-8136-GWTX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "laura.butt4@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-OC352328",
"name": "DORIS RESOURCES LLP",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ46",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Tunbridge Wells",
"postalCode": "TN1 1PE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 Clanricarde Gardens"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "OC352328",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "davidsmaddicott@hotmail.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PNJG-2371-CGRN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Doris - West Kent GP Digital Referral and Knowledge Management",
"value": {
"amount": 136371.18,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 163645.42
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"options": {
"description": "varying the contract is viable under certain conditions , no extension available"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "039527-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/039527-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-29T18:11:28+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasOptions": true,
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "039527-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-04-29T18:11:28+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-068e99",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PHGM-8136-GWTX",
"name": "NHS KENT AND MEDWAY INTEGRATED CARE BOARD"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ46",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-OC352328",
"name": "DORIS RESOURCES LLP"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-068e99",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Doris - West Kent GP Practices Digital Referral and Knowledge Management",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "West Kent GP Practices Digital Referral and Knowledge Management System - desktop review completed.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHGM-8136-GWTX",
"name": "NHS KENT AND MEDWAY INTEGRATED CARE BOARD",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ45",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Maidstone",
"postalCode": "ME15 6NB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "2nd floor Gail House Lower Stone Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHGM-8136-GWTX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "laura.butt4@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-OC352328",
"name": "DORIS RESOURCES LLP",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ46",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Tunbridge Wells",
"postalCode": "TN1 1PE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 Clanricarde Gardens"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "OC352328",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "davidsmaddicott@hotmail.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PNJG-2371-CGRN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Doris - West Kent GP Digital Referral and Knowledge Management",
"value": {
"amount": 136371.18,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 163645.42
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"options": {
"description": "varying the contract is viable under certain conditions , no extension available"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "039527-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/039527-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-29T18:11:28+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasOptions": true,
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}