Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Multiple refurbishment & remedial works at the Cape Adventure Playground.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-068e43 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 039344-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Apr 29 2026 14:37:41 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - unknown |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 29 Apr 2026 | award, contract | 039344-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "039344-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-04-29T15:37:41+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-068e43",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBMD-2513-CWJJ",
"name": "London Borough of Islington"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45453100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Refurbishment work"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-15235992",
"name": "TAYLOR FORSTER TRADING LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-068e43",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "2526-0561 Cape Adventure Playground multiple works",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Multiple refurbishment & remedial works at the Cape Adventure Playground.",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBMD-2513-CWJJ",
"name": "London Borough of Islington",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "N1 2UD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Islington Town Hall, Upper Street, Islington"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.islington.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBMD-2513-CWJJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "supply.assurance@islington.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-15235992",
"name": "TAYLOR FORSTER TRADING LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "St. Albans, Hertfordshire",
"postalCode": "AL1 3LF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Censeo House, 6 St. Peters Street"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "15235992",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "enquiries@taylorfostertrading.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 67380,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 80856
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-05-04T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-26T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "039344-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/039344-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-29T15:37:41+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-03-26T00:00:00Z",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "039344-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-04-29T15:37:41+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-068e43",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBMD-2513-CWJJ",
"name": "London Borough of Islington"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45453100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Refurbishment work"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-15235992",
"name": "TAYLOR FORSTER TRADING LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-068e43",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "2526-0561 Cape Adventure Playground multiple works",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Multiple refurbishment & remedial works at the Cape Adventure Playground.",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBMD-2513-CWJJ",
"name": "London Borough of Islington",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "N1 2UD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Islington Town Hall, Upper Street, Islington"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.islington.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBMD-2513-CWJJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "supply.assurance@islington.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-15235992",
"name": "TAYLOR FORSTER TRADING LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "St. Albans, Hertfordshire",
"postalCode": "AL1 3LF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Censeo House, 6 St. Peters Street"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "15235992",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "enquiries@taylorfostertrading.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 67380,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 80856
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-05-04T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-26T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "039344-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/039344-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-29T15:37:41+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-03-26T00:00:00Z",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}