Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: East Sussex County Council →
Provision of Care Act Service and complete statutory Care Act Needs Assessments, Care and Support Plans and Mental Capacity Assessments on behalf of the Hospital Community Service.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-068de4 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 039137-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Apr 29 2026 11:25:30 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 29 Apr 2026 | award, contract | 039137-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "039137-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-04-29T12:25:30+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-068de4",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXGX-2145-PRQJ",
"name": "East Sussex County Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-03-11T00:00:00Z",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 480000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 576000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "039137-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/039137-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-29T12:25:30+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-10988680",
"name": "IMPERIUM RESOURCE HOLDINGS LIMITED"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-04-29T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-29T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-068de4",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Core assessments of adults under the Care Act 2014",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Provision of Care Act Service and complete statutory Care Act Needs Assessments, Care and Support Plans and Mental Capacity Assessments on behalf of the Hospital Community Service.",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXGX-2145-PRQJ",
"name": "East Sussex County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Lewes",
"postalCode": "BN7 1UE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Hall, St Anne's Crescent"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXGX-2145-PRQJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "ProcurementPMO@eastsussex.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-10988680",
"name": "IMPERIUM RESOURCE HOLDINGS LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC3A 7LP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "NMB House, 17 Bevis Marks"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://imperiumresourcing.com",
"vcse": true,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "10988680",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "khaled@imperiumresourcing.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PRJC-4413-BCYQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "039137-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-04-29T12:25:30+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-068de4",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXGX-2145-PRQJ",
"name": "East Sussex County Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-03-11T00:00:00Z",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 480000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 576000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "039137-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/039137-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-29T12:25:30+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-10988680",
"name": "IMPERIUM RESOURCE HOLDINGS LIMITED"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-04-29T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-29T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-068de4",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Core assessments of adults under the Care Act 2014",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Provision of Care Act Service and complete statutory Care Act Needs Assessments, Care and Support Plans and Mental Capacity Assessments on behalf of the Hospital Community Service.",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXGX-2145-PRQJ",
"name": "East Sussex County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Lewes",
"postalCode": "BN7 1UE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Hall, St Anne's Crescent"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXGX-2145-PRQJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "ProcurementPMO@eastsussex.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-10988680",
"name": "IMPERIUM RESOURCE HOLDINGS LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC3A 7LP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "NMB House, 17 Bevis Marks"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://imperiumresourcing.com",
"vcse": true,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "10988680",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "khaled@imperiumresourcing.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PRJC-4413-BCYQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}