Lot 1
Professional Services for the Project Delivery to Implement Salesforce
Award criteria
price
Buyer: ACCENT HOUSING LIMITED →
Professional Services for the Project Delivery to Implement Salesforce
UKC · UKD · UKE · UKF · UKG · UKH · UKI · UKJ · UKK
Professional Services for the Project Delivery to Implement Salesforce
Award criteria
price
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Not published | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 72. The category anchor is Software support services (72261000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 72 | 10,539 | 2 median · 15.4 average (4,161 of 10,539 with a bid count) | 2 average (5,053 of 10,539 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 0 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Delivery region: UKC | 415 | 1 median · 12.9 average (180 of 415 with a bid count) | 2.6 average (199 of 415 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-068d24 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 038760-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Apr 28 2026 14:49:05 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 32014L0024 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 3 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 28 Apr 2026 | award, contract | 038760-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "038760-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-04-28T15:49:05+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-068d24",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-IP30444R",
"name": "ACCENT HOUSING LIMITED"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "038760-2026-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-07252017",
"name": "Alscient"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-068d24",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Professional Services for the Project Delivery to Implement Salesforce",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC"
},
{
"region": "UKD"
},
{
"region": "UKE"
},
{
"region": "UKF"
},
{
"region": "UKG"
},
{
"region": "UKH"
},
{
"region": "UKI"
},
{
"region": "UKJ"
},
{
"region": "UKK"
}
]
}
],
"title": "CRM - Consultancy Build Support (Implementation Partner)",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Professional Services for the Project Delivery to Implement Salesforce",
"classification": {
"id": "72261000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software support services"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "Direct award against compliant framework",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-IP30444R",
"name": "ACCENT HOUSING LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE41",
"locality": "Bradford",
"postalCode": "BD14AS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "3rd Floor, Scorex House, 1 Bolton Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.accentgroup.org",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "06",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Housing and community amenities"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "IP30444R",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "ACCENT HOUSING LIMITED"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Procurement@AccentGroup.org"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-07252017",
"name": "Alscient",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Leeds",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "07252017",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "Alscient"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-127810",
"name": "Royal court of justice",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Royal court of justice"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "038760-2026-1",
"value": {
"amount": 278220,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "038760-2026-1",
"dateSigned": "2026-01-26T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "038760-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-04-28T15:49:05+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-068d24",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-IP30444R",
"name": "ACCENT HOUSING LIMITED"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "038760-2026-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-07252017",
"name": "Alscient"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-068d24",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Professional Services for the Project Delivery to Implement Salesforce",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC"
},
{
"region": "UKD"
},
{
"region": "UKE"
},
{
"region": "UKF"
},
{
"region": "UKG"
},
{
"region": "UKH"
},
{
"region": "UKI"
},
{
"region": "UKJ"
},
{
"region": "UKK"
}
]
}
],
"title": "CRM - Consultancy Build Support (Implementation Partner)",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Professional Services for the Project Delivery to Implement Salesforce",
"classification": {
"id": "72261000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software support services"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "Direct award against compliant framework",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-IP30444R",
"name": "ACCENT HOUSING LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE41",
"locality": "Bradford",
"postalCode": "BD14AS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "3rd Floor, Scorex House, 1 Bolton Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.accentgroup.org",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "06",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Housing and community amenities"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "IP30444R",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "ACCENT HOUSING LIMITED"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Procurement@AccentGroup.org"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-07252017",
"name": "Alscient",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Leeds",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "07252017",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "Alscient"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-127810",
"name": "Royal court of justice",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Royal court of justice"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "038760-2026-1",
"value": {
"amount": 278220,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "038760-2026-1",
"dateSigned": "2026-01-26T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}