Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: Fareham Borough Council →
The Project Manager (PM) shall act as the Authority's principal representative for day-to-day management and coordination of the Business Park Infrastructure Project and the Taxiway Relocation Planning Application and construction. The PM shall provide a full suite of project management services to ensure the successful progression of both projects from post feasibility through planning, design development, procurement, and construction delivery. The Authority undertook a competitive tender process for the provision of Business Park Infrastructure Project and the Taxiway Relocation, inviting four shortlisted suppliers to bid. Tenders were evaluated against published criteria and the contract was awarded to the most economically advantageous tender. This Contract Award Notice to ensure transparency. The authority reasonably estimated the value of the services to fall below the PA23 threshold based on available information at the time. Following receipt and evaluation of tenders, the awarded value exceeded the threshold. The procurement was nonetheless conducted competitively with four suppliers shortlisted and invited to bid, ensuring fair and effective competition. Upon identification of the threshold breach, the authority acted promptly to remedy the transparency requirement by publishing a Contract Award Notice on the Central Digital Platform. Termination or recommencement of the procurement was assessed and deemed disproportionate
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-068d14 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 038721-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Apr 28 2026 14:19:50 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 28 Apr 2026 | award, contract | 038721-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "038721-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 4,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 4,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 2,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-04-28T15:19:50+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-068d14",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PGCT-8597-RGHD",
"name": "Fareham Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-04-20T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ31",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72224000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Project management consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 214412.5,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 257295
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "038721-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/038721-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-28T15:19:50+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-OC453959",
"name": "GLEEDS LLP"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-05-09T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-05-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-05-09T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-068d14",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Project Manager - Swordfish and Taxiway Infrastructure",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Project Manager (PM) shall act as the Authority's principal representative for day-to-day management and coordination of the Business Park Infrastructure Project and the Taxiway Relocation Planning Application and construction. The PM shall provide a full suite of project management services to ensure the successful progression of both projects from post feasibility through planning, design development, procurement, and construction delivery.\nThe Authority undertook a competitive tender process for the provision of Business Park Infrastructure Project and the Taxiway Relocation, inviting four shortlisted suppliers to bid. Tenders were evaluated against published criteria and the contract was awarded to the most economically advantageous tender. This Contract Award Notice to ensure transparency.\nThe authority reasonably estimated the value of the services to fall below the PA23 threshold based on available information at the time. Following receipt and evaluation of tenders, the awarded value exceeded the threshold. The procurement was nonetheless conducted competitively with four suppliers shortlisted and invited to bid, ensuring fair and effective competition. Upon identification of the threshold breach, the authority acted promptly to remedy the transparency requirement by publishing a Contract Award Notice on the Central Digital Platform. Termination or recommencement of the procurement was assessed and deemed disproportionate",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGCT-8597-RGHD",
"name": "Fareham Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ35",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Fareham",
"postalCode": "PO16 7AZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Civic Offices, Civic Way"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.fareham.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PGCT-8597-RGHD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Procurement@fareham.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-OC453959",
"name": "GLEEDS LLP",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bristol",
"postalCode": "BS1 6BX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Aurora, Finzels Reach"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.gleeds.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "OC453959",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "bidding@gleeds.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PJQP-2814-TRHH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "038721-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 4,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 4,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 2,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-04-28T15:19:50+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-068d14",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PGCT-8597-RGHD",
"name": "Fareham Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-04-20T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ31",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72224000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Project management consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 214412.5,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 257295
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "038721-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/038721-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-28T15:19:50+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-OC453959",
"name": "GLEEDS LLP"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-05-09T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-05-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-05-09T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-068d14",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Project Manager - Swordfish and Taxiway Infrastructure",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Project Manager (PM) shall act as the Authority's principal representative for day-to-day management and coordination of the Business Park Infrastructure Project and the Taxiway Relocation Planning Application and construction. The PM shall provide a full suite of project management services to ensure the successful progression of both projects from post feasibility through planning, design development, procurement, and construction delivery.\nThe Authority undertook a competitive tender process for the provision of Business Park Infrastructure Project and the Taxiway Relocation, inviting four shortlisted suppliers to bid. Tenders were evaluated against published criteria and the contract was awarded to the most economically advantageous tender. This Contract Award Notice to ensure transparency.\nThe authority reasonably estimated the value of the services to fall below the PA23 threshold based on available information at the time. Following receipt and evaluation of tenders, the awarded value exceeded the threshold. The procurement was nonetheless conducted competitively with four suppliers shortlisted and invited to bid, ensuring fair and effective competition. Upon identification of the threshold breach, the authority acted promptly to remedy the transparency requirement by publishing a Contract Award Notice on the Central Digital Platform. Termination or recommencement of the procurement was assessed and deemed disproportionate",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGCT-8597-RGHD",
"name": "Fareham Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ35",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Fareham",
"postalCode": "PO16 7AZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Civic Offices, Civic Way"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.fareham.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PGCT-8597-RGHD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Procurement@fareham.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-OC453959",
"name": "GLEEDS LLP",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bristol",
"postalCode": "BS1 6BX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Aurora, Finzels Reach"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.gleeds.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "OC453959",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "bidding@gleeds.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PJQP-2814-TRHH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}