← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

Appointment of an ICT for Kinnego Marina Shower and Toilet Block Demolition and Replacement

Buyer: Armagh, Banbridge & Craigavon Borough Council →

BuyerArmagh, Banbridge & Craigavon Borough Council
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published28 Apr 2026

What is being bought

The Consultant shall provide the following professional services for the demolition and removal of the existing Kinnego Marina Caravan Park Shower and Toilet Block and the design of an enhanced capacity Toilet and Shower block at the same location, within the Oxford Island Nature Reserve Kinnego Marina, within the borough of Armagh City, Banbridge and Craigavon. The Employer wishes to take the project forward, through the appointment of an Integrated Consultancy Team (ICT) commissioned to: • conduct initial site inspections with Council representatives to identify potential opportunities and any surveys that may be required to inform demolition and designs to inform the Project Brief (RIBA Stage 1) • Prepare condition report and drawings on existing building for its demolition and removal, including the structure and foundations. • prepare conceptual designs (RIBA Stage 2) with emphasis on eco-friendly and energy efficiency, for both traditional build and prefabricated construction.

Lot details

Lot 1

No lot description published.

Statuscomplete

Comparable-procurement analytics

No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Contracts

Appointment of an ICT for Kinnego Marina Shower and Toilet Block Demolition and Replacement

Statusactive
Value£70,757

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-068c85
Latest release ID038474-2026
Latest release timestampTue Apr 28 2026 10:50:14 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methodNot published
Procurement method detailsBelow threshold - unknown
Main procurement categoryNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source0
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release2

Notice history

DateEventReference
28 Apr 2026award, contract038474-2026

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "038474-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-04-28T11:50:14+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-068c85",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PYMV-3527-LYNZ",
    "name": "Armagh, Banbridge & Craigavon Borough Council"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "71220000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Architectural design services"
            },
            {
              "id": "71242000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Project and design preparation, estimation of costs"
            },
            {
              "id": "71334000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Mechanical and electrical engineering services"
            },
            {
              "id": "79415200",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Design consultancy services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-180915",
          "name": "Knox Clayton Architects"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "5954857",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "Appointment of an ICT for Kinnego Marina Shower and Toilet Block Demolition and Replacement",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "The Consultant shall provide the following professional services for the demolition and removal of the existing Kinnego Marina Caravan Park Shower and Toilet Block and the design of an enhanced capacity Toilet and Shower block at the same location, within the Oxford Island Nature Reserve Kinnego Marina, within the borough of Armagh City, Banbridge and Craigavon. The Employer wishes to take the project forward, through the appointment of an Integrated Consultancy Team (ICT) commissioned to: • conduct initial site inspections with Council representatives to identify potential opportunities and any surveys that may be required to inform demolition and designs to inform the Project Brief (RIBA Stage 1) • Prepare condition report and drawings on existing building for its demolition and removal, including the structure and foundations. • prepare conceptual designs (RIBA Stage 2) with emphasis on eco-friendly and energy efficiency, for both traditional build and prefabricated construction.",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PYMV-3527-LYNZ",
      "name": "Armagh, Banbridge & Craigavon Borough Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKN07",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Craigavon",
        "postalCode": "BT64 1AL",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Craigavon Civic & Conference Centre, 66 Lakeview Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          },
          {
            "id": "GB-NIR",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
            "description": "Northern Irish devolved regulations apply"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PYMV-3527-LYNZ",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "procurement@armaghbanbridgecraigavon.gov.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-180915",
      "name": "Knox Clayton Architects",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKN0E",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Lisburn",
        "postalCode": "BT27 4AA",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "2A Wallace Avenue"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "lawrence@knox-clayton.co.uk"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "title": "Appointment of an ICT for Kinnego Marina Shower and Toilet Block Demolition and Replacement",
      "value": {
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 70756.8
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2028-10-31T23:59:59+00:00",
        "startDate": "2026-05-25T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "038474-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/038474-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-04-28T11:50:14+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2026-04-27T00:00:00+01:00",
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (1 releases)
28 Apr 2026 · 038474-2026 · award, contract
{
  "id": "038474-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-04-28T11:50:14+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-068c85",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PYMV-3527-LYNZ",
    "name": "Armagh, Banbridge & Craigavon Borough Council"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "71220000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Architectural design services"
            },
            {
              "id": "71242000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Project and design preparation, estimation of costs"
            },
            {
              "id": "71334000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Mechanical and electrical engineering services"
            },
            {
              "id": "79415200",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Design consultancy services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-180915",
          "name": "Knox Clayton Architects"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "5954857",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "Appointment of an ICT for Kinnego Marina Shower and Toilet Block Demolition and Replacement",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "The Consultant shall provide the following professional services for the demolition and removal of the existing Kinnego Marina Caravan Park Shower and Toilet Block and the design of an enhanced capacity Toilet and Shower block at the same location, within the Oxford Island Nature Reserve Kinnego Marina, within the borough of Armagh City, Banbridge and Craigavon. The Employer wishes to take the project forward, through the appointment of an Integrated Consultancy Team (ICT) commissioned to: • conduct initial site inspections with Council representatives to identify potential opportunities and any surveys that may be required to inform demolition and designs to inform the Project Brief (RIBA Stage 1) • Prepare condition report and drawings on existing building for its demolition and removal, including the structure and foundations. • prepare conceptual designs (RIBA Stage 2) with emphasis on eco-friendly and energy efficiency, for both traditional build and prefabricated construction.",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PYMV-3527-LYNZ",
      "name": "Armagh, Banbridge & Craigavon Borough Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKN07",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Craigavon",
        "postalCode": "BT64 1AL",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Craigavon Civic & Conference Centre, 66 Lakeview Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          },
          {
            "id": "GB-NIR",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
            "description": "Northern Irish devolved regulations apply"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PYMV-3527-LYNZ",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "procurement@armaghbanbridgecraigavon.gov.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-180915",
      "name": "Knox Clayton Architects",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKN0E",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Lisburn",
        "postalCode": "BT27 4AA",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "2A Wallace Avenue"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "lawrence@knox-clayton.co.uk"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "title": "Appointment of an ICT for Kinnego Marina Shower and Toilet Block Demolition and Replacement",
      "value": {
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 70756.8
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2028-10-31T23:59:59+00:00",
        "startDate": "2026-05-25T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "038474-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/038474-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-04-28T11:50:14+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2026-04-27T00:00:00+01:00",
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}