Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: Peabody Trust →
Window set replacement and cyclical maintenance works at 2-26 Mole Place, Oxford, OX4 7SD
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-068c84 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 038473-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Apr 28 2026 10:50:02 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 3 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 28 Apr 2026 | award, contract | 038473-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "038473-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-04-28T11:50:02+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-068c84",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PYJY-3925-DVJD",
"name": "Peabody Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
},
{
"id": "44221100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Windows"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-180914",
"name": "Jones & Reeves Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-068c84",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Window replacement & maintenance 2-26Mole Place",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Window set replacement and cyclical maintenance works at 2-26 Mole Place, Oxford, OX4 7SD",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYJY-3925-DVJD",
"name": "Peabody Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 7JB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "45 Westminster Bridge Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYJY-3925-DVJD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Procurement Enquiries",
"email": "Procurement.Enquiries@peabody.org.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBGG-2942-MGRG",
"name": "AMC Property Group Limited",
"roles": [
"procuringEntity"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Leamington Spa",
"postalCode": "CV32 4LN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "5 Euston Place,"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBGG-2942-MGRG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"roleDetails": "Consultant",
"contactPoint": {
"email": "enquiries@amc-property.com"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-180914",
"name": "Jones & Reeves Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Oxford",
"postalCode": "OX3 8HR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 8, 42 Downside Road, Headington"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "office@jonesandreeves.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 175441
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-07-05T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-02-16T00:00:00+00:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "038473-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/038473-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-28T11:50:02+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-02-12T00:00:00+00:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "038473-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-04-28T11:50:02+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-068c84",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PYJY-3925-DVJD",
"name": "Peabody Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
},
{
"id": "44221100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Windows"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-180914",
"name": "Jones & Reeves Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-068c84",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Window replacement & maintenance 2-26Mole Place",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Window set replacement and cyclical maintenance works at 2-26 Mole Place, Oxford, OX4 7SD",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYJY-3925-DVJD",
"name": "Peabody Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 7JB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "45 Westminster Bridge Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYJY-3925-DVJD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Procurement Enquiries",
"email": "Procurement.Enquiries@peabody.org.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBGG-2942-MGRG",
"name": "AMC Property Group Limited",
"roles": [
"procuringEntity"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Leamington Spa",
"postalCode": "CV32 4LN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "5 Euston Place,"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBGG-2942-MGRG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"roleDetails": "Consultant",
"contactPoint": {
"email": "enquiries@amc-property.com"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-180914",
"name": "Jones & Reeves Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Oxford",
"postalCode": "OX3 8HR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 8, 42 Downside Road, Headington"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "office@jonesandreeves.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 175441
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-07-05T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-02-16T00:00:00+00:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "038473-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/038473-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-28T11:50:02+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-02-12T00:00:00+00:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}