Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
The contract is for roofing and associated works on Selwood Housing properties across the Wilshire area. This is a planned programme of works with a requirement for emergency works as and when needed.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-068c3d |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 038331-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Apr 28 2026 08:53:32 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 28 Apr 2026 | award, contract | 038331-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "038331-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-04-28T09:53:32+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-068c3d",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-04168336",
"name": "SELWOOD HOUSING SOCIETY LIMITED"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45260000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Roof works and other special trade construction works"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-04994496",
"name": "MARDEN ROOFING LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-068c3d",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Roofing and Associated Works",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The contract is for roofing and associated works on Selwood Housing properties across the Wilshire area. This is a planned programme of works with a requirement for emergency works as and when needed.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-04168336",
"name": "SELWOOD HOUSING SOCIETY LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK15",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Trowbridge",
"postalCode": "BA14 8RT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Bryer Ash Business Park"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.selwoodhousing.com/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "04168336",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurementteam@selwoodhousing.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PCVY-8333-BDGZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-04994496",
"name": "MARDEN ROOFING LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK15",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Melksham",
"postalCode": "SN12 8EF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Courtyard Bath Road Shaw"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.mardenroofing.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "04994496",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "admin@mardenroofing.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PJPD-9332-QCHM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Roofing and Associated Works",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 4500000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-13T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "038331-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/038331-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-28T09:53:32+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-04-13T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "038331-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-04-28T09:53:32+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-068c3d",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-04168336",
"name": "SELWOOD HOUSING SOCIETY LIMITED"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45260000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Roof works and other special trade construction works"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-04994496",
"name": "MARDEN ROOFING LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-068c3d",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Roofing and Associated Works",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The contract is for roofing and associated works on Selwood Housing properties across the Wilshire area. This is a planned programme of works with a requirement for emergency works as and when needed.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-04168336",
"name": "SELWOOD HOUSING SOCIETY LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK15",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Trowbridge",
"postalCode": "BA14 8RT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Bryer Ash Business Park"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.selwoodhousing.com/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "04168336",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurementteam@selwoodhousing.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PCVY-8333-BDGZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-04994496",
"name": "MARDEN ROOFING LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK15",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Melksham",
"postalCode": "SN12 8EF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Courtyard Bath Road Shaw"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.mardenroofing.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "04994496",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "admin@mardenroofing.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PJPD-9332-QCHM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Roofing and Associated Works",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 4500000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-13T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "038331-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/038331-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-28T09:53:32+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-04-13T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}