Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: University Hospitals of Derby and Burton NHS Foundation Trust →
Service contract for all lung function equipment across UHDB
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-068c26 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 038280-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Apr 28 2026 07:33:04 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 28 Apr 2026 | award, contract | 038280-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "038280-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-04-28T08:33:04+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-068c26",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PQZD-7532-NDHL",
"name": "University Hospitals of Derby and Burton NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50400000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services of medical and precision equipment"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-180824",
"name": "Jaeger Medical UK Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "CA17501",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "UHDB/138/T - Lung Function Equipment",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Service contract for all lung function equipment across UHDB",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQZD-7532-NDHL",
"name": "University Hospitals of Derby and Burton NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Derby",
"postalCode": "DE22 3NE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Purchasing Office, Level 5, Trust Head Quarters"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.uhdb.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PQZD-7532-NDHL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Amy Thomas",
"email": "amy.thomas38@nhs.net",
"telephone": "01332 785870"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-180824",
"name": "Jaeger Medical UK Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ37",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "BASINGSTOKE",
"postalCode": "RG22 4BS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Chineham Gate Chineham Business Park, Crockford Lane"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.carefusion.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Travers Barr",
"email": "travers.barr@jaegerrdx.com",
"telephone": "0800 3687644"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "UHDB/138/T - Lung Function Equipment",
"value": {
"amount": 208015.81,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 249618.97
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2031-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-05-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "038280-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/038280-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-28T08:33:04+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-04-24T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "038280-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-04-28T08:33:04+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-068c26",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PQZD-7532-NDHL",
"name": "University Hospitals of Derby and Burton NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50400000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services of medical and precision equipment"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-180824",
"name": "Jaeger Medical UK Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "CA17501",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "UHDB/138/T - Lung Function Equipment",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Service contract for all lung function equipment across UHDB",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQZD-7532-NDHL",
"name": "University Hospitals of Derby and Burton NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Derby",
"postalCode": "DE22 3NE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Purchasing Office, Level 5, Trust Head Quarters"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.uhdb.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PQZD-7532-NDHL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Amy Thomas",
"email": "amy.thomas38@nhs.net",
"telephone": "01332 785870"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-180824",
"name": "Jaeger Medical UK Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ37",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "BASINGSTOKE",
"postalCode": "RG22 4BS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Chineham Gate Chineham Business Park, Crockford Lane"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.carefusion.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Travers Barr",
"email": "travers.barr@jaegerrdx.com",
"telephone": "0800 3687644"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "UHDB/138/T - Lung Function Equipment",
"value": {
"amount": 208015.81,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 249618.97
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2031-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-05-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "038280-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/038280-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-28T08:33:04+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-04-24T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}