Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: B3 Living →
View official notice ↗Official source
B3Living is seeking to award a Contract to a single Supplier worth up to £200,000.00 over four years, for the provision of the Keyholding and Office Cleaning Services described in this Invitation to Tender (ITT). The scope of requirements is set out in Part B: Specification. The pricing template in Part F reflects the anticipated demand under the Contract.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-068c24 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 071503-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Jul 29 2026 08:03:57 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/038271-2026 |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Open procedure |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 29 Jul 2026 | award, contract | 071503-2026 |
| 28 Apr 2026 | tender | 038271-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "071503-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 22,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 22,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 6,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-07-29T09:03:57+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-068c24",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PRJD-7336-PDHX",
"name": "B3 Living"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-07-29T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH23",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "90910000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Cleaning services"
},
{
"id": "90911200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building-cleaning services"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 200000
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "071503-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/071503-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-29T09:03:57+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQRJ-3361-MQLR",
"name": "Clean Green Cleaning Services"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-08-23T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2030-08-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-09-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-08-10T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2026-07-29T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-068c24",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Keyholder and Office Cleaning Services",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "B3Living is seeking to award a Contract to a single Supplier worth up to £200,000.00 over four years, for the provision of the Keyholding and Office Cleaning Services described in this Invitation to Tender (ITT). The scope of requirements is set out in Part B: Specification. The pricing template in Part F reflects the anticipated demand under the Contract.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRJD-7336-PDHX",
"name": "B3 Living",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Hoddesdon",
"postalCode": "EN11 8TS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Part First Floor, Building A, Turnford Place, Great Cambridge Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PRJD-7336-PDHX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "simon.callier@b3living.org.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQRJ-3361-MQLR",
"name": "Clean Green Cleaning Services",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH37",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Leigh-On-Sea",
"postalCode": "SS9 5DL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "89c, Rayleigh Avenue"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PQRJ-3361-MQLR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "michael@cleangreenservices.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "071503-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 22,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 22,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 6,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-07-29T09:03:57+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-068c24",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PRJD-7336-PDHX",
"name": "B3 Living"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-07-29T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH23",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "90910000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Cleaning services"
},
{
"id": "90911200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building-cleaning services"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 200000
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "071503-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/071503-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-29T09:03:57+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQRJ-3361-MQLR",
"name": "Clean Green Cleaning Services"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-08-23T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2030-08-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-09-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-08-10T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2026-07-29T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-068c24",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Keyholder and Office Cleaning Services",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "B3Living is seeking to award a Contract to a single Supplier worth up to £200,000.00 over four years, for the provision of the Keyholding and Office Cleaning Services described in this Invitation to Tender (ITT). The scope of requirements is set out in Part B: Specification. The pricing template in Part F reflects the anticipated demand under the Contract.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRJD-7336-PDHX",
"name": "B3 Living",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Hoddesdon",
"postalCode": "EN11 8TS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Part First Floor, Building A, Turnford Place, Great Cambridge Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PRJD-7336-PDHX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "simon.callier@b3living.org.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQRJ-3361-MQLR",
"name": "Clean Green Cleaning Services",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH37",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Leigh-On-Sea",
"postalCode": "SS9 5DL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "89c, Rayleigh Avenue"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PQRJ-3361-MQLR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "michael@cleangreenservices.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "038271-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-04-28T08:17:45+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-068c24",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PRJD-7336-PDHX",
"name": "B3 Living"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-068c24",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 200000
},
"status": "active",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Details as specified within the Invitation to Tender",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 60,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Details as specified within the Invitation to Tender",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 40,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2030-08-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-09-01T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH23",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "90910000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Cleaning services"
},
{
"id": "90911200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building-cleaning services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Keyholder and Office Cleaning Services",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 200000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "038271-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/038271-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-28T08:17:45+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-06-30T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"description": "B3Living is seeking to award a Contract to a single Supplier worth up to £200,000.00 over four years, for the provision of the Keyholding and Office Cleaning Services described in this Invitation to Tender (ITT). The scope of requirements is set out in Part B: Specification. The pricing template in Part F reflects the anticipated demand under the Contract.\nFor more information about this opportunity, please visit the eSourcing portal at: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-UK-Hoddesdon:-Cleaning-services./4GP57J74F9\nTo respond to this opportunity, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/4GP57J74F9",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-05-29T17:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://www.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-UK-Hoddesdon:-Cleaning-services./4GP57J74F9",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRJD-7336-PDHX",
"name": "B3 Living",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Hoddesdon",
"postalCode": "EN11 8TS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Part First Floor, Building A, Turnford Place, Great Cambridge Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PRJD-7336-PDHX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "simon.callier@b3living.org.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}