Lot 1
No lot description published.
NESO will engage a single surveyor to support multiple property acquisitions throughout the next 5 years (3+1+1) , including a corporate headquarters, an operational facility, and up to eight regional offices across the UK (including Glasgow and Cardiff). In addition, the appointed agent will also provide ongoing estate support, including business rates assessments and management of existing sites
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
| Relationship | Related procurement |
|---|---|
| framework | ocds-h6vhtk-04f9e2 |
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-068c12 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 057760-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Jun 18 2026 15:54:06 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | selective |
| Procurement method details | Award under framework |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 1 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 18 Jun 2026 | award, contract | 057760-2026 |
| 27 Apr 2026 | award, contract | 038239-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "057760-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-06-18T16:54:06+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-068c12",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-11014226",
"name": "NATIONAL ENERGY SYSTEM OPERATOR LIMITED"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "70000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Real estate services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-01188567",
"name": "Jones Lang LaSalle Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-068c12",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "NESO Surveyor Agency RFP",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"competitive": true,
"description": "NESO will engage a single surveyor to support multiple \nproperty acquisitions throughout the next 5 years (3+1+1) , \nincluding a corporate headquarters, an operational facility, \nand up to eight regional offices across the UK (including \nGlasgow and Cardiff). In addition, the appointed agent will \nalso provide ongoing estate support, including business rates \nassessments and management of existing sites",
"specialRegime": [
"utilities"
],
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award under framework"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-11014226",
"name": "NATIONAL ENERGY SYSTEM OPERATOR LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Wokingham",
"postalCode": "RG41 5BN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "St Catherine's Lodge Bearwood Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "11014226",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "isabel.faria@neso.energy"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PHQL-5234-MWWV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-01188567",
"name": "Jones Lang LaSalle Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "W1B 5NH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "30 Warwick Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.jll.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "01188567",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "govtenders@jll.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PNCL-6287-DJTQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "NESO-JLL Surveyor Agency Service Agreement",
"value": {
"amount": 2500000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 3000000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2029-05-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-05-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"options": {
"description": "The contract sets maximum fee rates only and may be used \non an as-needed basis at the contracting authority's \ndiscretion. The authority is not obliged to call off services and \nretains the right to benchmark prices against the market to \nensure value for money"
},
"renewal": {
"description": "Subject to mutual agreement and satisfactory performance, \nthe contract may be extended by one year, with a further \none-year extension available"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "057760-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/057760-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-18T16:54:06+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-06-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": true,
"agreedMetrics": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "As the contract value is below £5 million, the disclosure of KPIs is not mandatory"
}
],
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": true
}
],
"initiationType": "tender",
"relatedProcesses": [
{
"id": "framework",
"uri": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/api/1.0/ocdsReleasePackages/ocds-h6vhtk-04f9e2",
"scheme": "ocid",
"identifier": "ocds-h6vhtk-04f9e2",
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"relationship": [
"framework"
]
}
]
}{
"id": "057760-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-06-18T16:54:06+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-068c12",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-11014226",
"name": "NATIONAL ENERGY SYSTEM OPERATOR LIMITED"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "70000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Real estate services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-01188567",
"name": "Jones Lang LaSalle Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-068c12",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "NESO Surveyor Agency RFP",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"competitive": true,
"description": "NESO will engage a single surveyor to support multiple \nproperty acquisitions throughout the next 5 years (3+1+1) , \nincluding a corporate headquarters, an operational facility, \nand up to eight regional offices across the UK (including \nGlasgow and Cardiff). In addition, the appointed agent will \nalso provide ongoing estate support, including business rates \nassessments and management of existing sites",
"specialRegime": [
"utilities"
],
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award under framework"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-11014226",
"name": "NATIONAL ENERGY SYSTEM OPERATOR LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Wokingham",
"postalCode": "RG41 5BN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "St Catherine's Lodge Bearwood Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "11014226",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "isabel.faria@neso.energy"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PHQL-5234-MWWV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-01188567",
"name": "Jones Lang LaSalle Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "W1B 5NH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "30 Warwick Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.jll.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "01188567",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "govtenders@jll.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PNCL-6287-DJTQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "NESO-JLL Surveyor Agency Service Agreement",
"value": {
"amount": 2500000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 3000000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2029-05-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-05-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"options": {
"description": "The contract sets maximum fee rates only and may be used \non an as-needed basis at the contracting authority's \ndiscretion. The authority is not obliged to call off services and \nretains the right to benchmark prices against the market to \nensure value for money"
},
"renewal": {
"description": "Subject to mutual agreement and satisfactory performance, \nthe contract may be extended by one year, with a further \none-year extension available"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "057760-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/057760-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-18T16:54:06+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-06-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": true,
"agreedMetrics": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "As the contract value is below £5 million, the disclosure of KPIs is not mandatory"
}
],
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": true
}
],
"initiationType": "tender",
"relatedProcesses": [
{
"id": "framework",
"uri": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/api/1.0/ocdsReleasePackages/ocds-h6vhtk-04f9e2",
"scheme": "ocid",
"identifier": "ocds-h6vhtk-04f9e2",
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"relationship": [
"framework"
]
}
]
}{
"id": "038239-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-04-27T17:39:30+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-068c12",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-11014226",
"name": "NATIONAL ENERGY SYSTEM OPERATOR LIMITED"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-04-24T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "70000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Real estate services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "NESO-JLL Surveyor Agency Service Agreement",
"value": {
"amount": 2500000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 3000000
},
"status": "active",
"options": {
"description": "The contract sets maximum fee rates only and may be used on an as‑needed basis at the contracting authority's discretion. The authority is not obliged to call off services and retains the right to benchmark prices against the market to ensure value for money"
},
"renewal": {
"description": "Subject to mutual agreement and satisfactory performance, the contract may be extended by one year, with a further one‑year extension available"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "038239-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/038239-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-27T17:39:30+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-01188567",
"name": "Jones Lang LaSalle Limited"
}
],
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-05-08T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-05-10T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-05-11T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-05-10T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-068c12",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "NESO Surveyor Agency RFP",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"competitive": true,
"description": "NESO will engage a single surveyor to support multiple property acquisitions throughout the next 5 years (3+1+1) , including a corporate headquarters, an operational facility, and up to eight regional offices across the UK (including Glasgow and Cardiff). In addition, the appointed agent will also provide ongoing estate support, including business rates assessments and management of existing sites",
"specialRegime": [
"utilities"
],
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award under framework"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-11014226",
"name": "NATIONAL ENERGY SYSTEM OPERATOR LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Wokingham",
"postalCode": "RG41 5BN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "St Catherine's Lodge Bearwood Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "11014226",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Isabel Faria",
"email": "box.nesoindirectstenders@neso.energy"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PHQL-5234-MWWV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-01188567",
"name": "Jones Lang LaSalle Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "W1B 5NH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "30 Warwick Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.jll.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "01188567",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "govtenders@jll.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PNCL-6287-DJTQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender",
"relatedProcesses": [
{
"id": "framework",
"uri": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/api/1.0/ocdsReleasePackages/ocds-h6vhtk-04f9e2",
"scheme": "ocid",
"identifier": "ocds-h6vhtk-04f9e2",
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"relationship": [
"framework"
]
}
]
}