Find a Tender
complete
Official procurement procedure
SPSW086/SCHOOL TRANSPORT/REQUEST FOR QUOTATION/RIPON AREA/W/C ADAPTED
No classification published
Location not published
Published value
Not published
Submission deadline Not published
Lots published1
Procurement Executive Summary
AI & Search Synopsis
Generated from official OCDS record
Tenderline Synopsis: The North Yorkshire Council: "SPSW086/SCHOOL TRANSPORT/REQUEST FOR QUOTATION/RIPON AREA/W/C ADAPTED". Published status: complete. Published value: Value not published. 1 published lot. Submission deadline not published. See the official notice for participation instructions.
| Contracting Authority | The North Yorkshire Council | Scope & Categories | Not published | Submission Window | complete No deadline published |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Submission Gateway | Direct notice route | Legal Basis & Regime | Standard procurement | Estimated Value (exc. VAT) | Not published |
Bidder Intelligence · Authority Profile: The North Yorkshire Council
Market Analytics
Derived from OCDS awards & bid statistics
Published history for The North Yorkshire Council. These figures describe retained records, not a forecast of bids or a measure of buyer bias.
Average Price Reduction
Not availableInsufficient comparable data
Competition Density
12Bids / Report
Supplier ConcentrationModerate Concentration
BEAVER BRIDGES LIMITEDTop vendor: 32.4% of attributable valuePayment Terms
Check noticePublished terms
Coverage: 464 active published awards; 17 bid reports (which may be per lot). Supplier values exclude multi-supplier awards, frameworks and DPS, and use GBP only. They are published award values, not payments. Price reduction compares single-lot, single-award, single-supplier GBP procedures with explicitly non-framework/non-DPS status; increases remain in the average. Unpublished data stays unknown. Awarded suppliers are winners, not all bidders.
Historical Awarded Suppliers With This Authority:
| Supplier Name | Historic Awards | Attributable GBP Value |
|---|---|---|
| BEAVER BRIDGES LIMITED | 1 win | £699,970 |
| TELENT TECHNOLOGY SERVICES LIMITED | 1 win | £433,676 |
| Apex Solutions Yorkshire LTD | 1 win | £375,000 |
| Wilf Noble Construction & Plant Hire Ltd | 2 wins | £198,623 |
| Telent Technology Services Limited | 1 win | £197,506 |
Procedure terms
Contracting AuthorityThe North Yorkshire Council | Procedure methodNot published | Procurement categoryNot published |
Statuscomplete | Framework / DPSNot published | CompetitionNot published |
Above thresholdNot published | Legal basisNot published | Tender period startsNot published |
Clarification deadlineNot published | Electronic submissionNot published | Submission languagesNot published |
Published27 Apr 2026, 16:19 BST | Last source update27 Apr 2026, 16:19 BST | Recurring procurementNot published |
ClassificationNot published | ||
Delivery areaLocation not published | ||
OCIDocds-h6vhtk-068bfb | ||
What is being bought
School transport for contract SPSW086, Criddling Stubbs to Springwater School, Wheelchair Adapted, April 2026 – July 2027
What changed
From the official release history
- Status changed to complete
27 Apr 2026, 16:19 BST - Official notice release published
27 Apr 2026, 16:19 BST - Buyer information updated
27 Apr 2026, 16:19 BST
Lots and requirements (1)
Published by the contracting authority
- Lot 1 · #LOT-0000Individual lot title not publishedcompletePublished valueNot publishedThe source published no individual title or description for this lot.Contract periodNot publishedEligibilityNot publishedOptions / renewalNot published
Timeline
- Procedure published
27 Apr 2026, 16:19 BST - Award active
Not published · Not published - Contract active
Signed 13 Apr 2026, 01:00 BST · £177,800
Commercial outcome and competition
Awards 21 Transport Ltd Not published · Not published · active |
Contracts SPSW086 £177,800 · signed 13 Apr 2026, 01:00 BST · active Contract period: 13 Apr 2026, 01:00 BST — 31 Jul 2027, 23:59 BST |
Bid statisticsNo aggregate bid statistics published |
Buyer and organisations in this procedure
The North Yorkshire Council
Contracting authority GB-PPON-PNXY-8263-XCNLDocuments (0)
Official links; attachments are not copied
No linked documents are published
Related procedures (0)
No related procedures published