Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: London Borough of Lambeth →
Removal of existing redundant play equipment, and supply and installation of new play equipment
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-068bdf |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 038149-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Apr 27 2026 14:26:35 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 27 Apr 2026 | award, contract | 038149-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "038149-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-04-27T15:26:35+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-068bdf",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PRPY-9946-VDTV",
"name": "London Borough of Lambeth"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45220000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Engineering works and construction works"
},
{
"id": "51514000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Installation services of miscellaneous general-purpose machinery"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-00435546",
"name": "SUTCLIFFE PLAY LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-068bdf",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Max Roach New Playground Equipment",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Removal of existing redundant play equipment, and supply and installation of new play equipment",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRPY-9946-VDTV",
"name": "London Borough of Lambeth",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI45",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW2 1RW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Civic Centre, 6 Brixton Hill"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PRPY-9946-VDTV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "corporatecontractmanagement@lambeth.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-00435546",
"name": "SUTCLIFFE PLAY LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE45",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Pontefract",
"postalCode": "WF9 1JS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Waggon Lane"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.sutcliffeplay.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "00435546",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@sutcliffeplay.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PBYC-4731-RDPX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 39390,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 47268
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-11-10T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-08-11T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "038149-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/038149-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-27T15:26:35+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-08-04T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "038149-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-04-27T15:26:35+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-068bdf",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PRPY-9946-VDTV",
"name": "London Borough of Lambeth"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45220000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Engineering works and construction works"
},
{
"id": "51514000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Installation services of miscellaneous general-purpose machinery"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-00435546",
"name": "SUTCLIFFE PLAY LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-068bdf",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Max Roach New Playground Equipment",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Removal of existing redundant play equipment, and supply and installation of new play equipment",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRPY-9946-VDTV",
"name": "London Borough of Lambeth",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI45",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW2 1RW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Civic Centre, 6 Brixton Hill"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PRPY-9946-VDTV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "corporatecontractmanagement@lambeth.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-00435546",
"name": "SUTCLIFFE PLAY LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE45",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Pontefract",
"postalCode": "WF9 1JS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Waggon Lane"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.sutcliffeplay.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "00435546",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@sutcliffeplay.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PBYC-4731-RDPX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 39390,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 47268
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-11-10T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-08-11T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "038149-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/038149-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-27T15:26:35+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-08-04T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}