Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: Dartford Borough Council →
Arctic Wolf 24x7 managed detection and response service for cyber protection.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-068b80 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 043069-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon May 11 2026 13:56:49 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Direct award |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 1 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 11 May 2026 | award, contract | 043069-2026 |
| 11 May 2026 | award, contract | 043049-2026 |
| 27 Apr 2026 | award, contract | 037988-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "043069-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-05-11T14:56:49+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-068b80",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PZJD-3364-WHJT",
"name": "Dartford Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ4",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48730000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Security software package"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-08213861",
"name": "NG-IT LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DBC00034",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Arctic Wolf Renewal 2026-2029",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Arctic Wolf 24x7 managed detection and response service for cyber protection.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "This contract is for the continuation of the cyber security 'Security Operations Centre' service that the Council has been using for the last three years. Changing supplier would result in a disproportionate cost to the council due to uninstalling and removing tools and configuration which are already in place. \nNG-IT were the reseller of the Arctic Wolf software on the original purchase.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "additionalRepeatExtensionPartialReplacement"
}
]
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZJD-3364-WHJT",
"name": "Dartford Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Dartford",
"postalCode": "DA1 1DR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Civic Centre, Home Gardens"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.dartford.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PZJD-3364-WHJT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Dartford Borough Council Procurement Team",
"email": "procurement@dartford.gov.uk",
"telephone": "01322 343434"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-08213861",
"name": "NG-IT LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD33",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Manchester",
"postalCode": "M2 3WQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "9 Oxford Court"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.ng-it.co.uk/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "08213861",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "gcloud@ng-it.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PDYV-3146-DWXG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Arctic Wolf Renewal 2026-2029",
"value": {
"amount": 176693,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 212031.6
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2029-05-01T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-05-22T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "043069-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/043069-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-11T14:56:49+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-05-11T00:00:00+01:00",
"agreedMetrics": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Schedule Request Response",
"description": "Acknowledgement of any schedule request submitted by the customer to Arctic Wolf within One (1) hour from receipt of request",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 3
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Security incident receipt",
"description": "Acknowledgement of receipt of any security incident (inbound) submitted by the customer to Arctic Wolf within One (1) hour from receipt of request; Security Services will follow-up with you with an estimate of response time determined by scope, size, and urgency",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 3
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "3",
"title": "Security Incident Reporting",
"description": "Notification and escalation of any security incidents (outbound notice) within Two (2) hours of Arctic Wolf's discovery",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 3
}
}
]
}
],
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": true
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "043069-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-05-11T14:56:49+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-068b80",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PZJD-3364-WHJT",
"name": "Dartford Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ4",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48730000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Security software package"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-08213861",
"name": "NG-IT LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DBC00034",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Arctic Wolf Renewal 2026-2029",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Arctic Wolf 24x7 managed detection and response service for cyber protection.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "This contract is for the continuation of the cyber security 'Security Operations Centre' service that the Council has been using for the last three years. Changing supplier would result in a disproportionate cost to the council due to uninstalling and removing tools and configuration which are already in place. \nNG-IT were the reseller of the Arctic Wolf software on the original purchase.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "additionalRepeatExtensionPartialReplacement"
}
]
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZJD-3364-WHJT",
"name": "Dartford Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Dartford",
"postalCode": "DA1 1DR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Civic Centre, Home Gardens"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.dartford.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PZJD-3364-WHJT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Dartford Borough Council Procurement Team",
"email": "procurement@dartford.gov.uk",
"telephone": "01322 343434"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-08213861",
"name": "NG-IT LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD33",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Manchester",
"postalCode": "M2 3WQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "9 Oxford Court"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.ng-it.co.uk/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "08213861",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "gcloud@ng-it.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PDYV-3146-DWXG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Arctic Wolf Renewal 2026-2029",
"value": {
"amount": 176693,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 212031.6
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2029-05-01T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-05-22T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "043069-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/043069-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-11T14:56:49+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-05-11T00:00:00+01:00",
"agreedMetrics": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Schedule Request Response",
"description": "Acknowledgement of any schedule request submitted by the customer to Arctic Wolf within One (1) hour from receipt of request",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 3
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Security incident receipt",
"description": "Acknowledgement of receipt of any security incident (inbound) submitted by the customer to Arctic Wolf within One (1) hour from receipt of request; Security Services will follow-up with you with an estimate of response time determined by scope, size, and urgency",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 3
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "3",
"title": "Security Incident Reporting",
"description": "Notification and escalation of any security incidents (outbound notice) within Two (2) hours of Arctic Wolf's discovery",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 3
}
}
]
}
],
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": true
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "043049-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-05-11T14:28:52+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-068b80",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PZJD-3364-WHJT",
"name": "Dartford Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-04-21T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48730000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Security software package"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Arctic Wolf Renewal 2026-2029",
"value": {
"amount": 176693,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 212031.6
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "043049-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/043049-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-11T14:28:52+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-08213861",
"name": "NG-IT LTD"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-05-21T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-05-01T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-05-22T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DBC00034",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Arctic Wolf Renewal 2026-2029",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Arctic Wolf 24x7 managed detection and response service for cyber protection.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZJD-3364-WHJT",
"name": "Dartford Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Dartford",
"postalCode": "DA1 1DR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Civic Centre, Home Gardens"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.dartford.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PZJD-3364-WHJT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Dartford Borough Council Procurement Team",
"email": "procurement@dartford.gov.uk",
"telephone": "01322 343434"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-08213861",
"name": "NG-IT LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD33",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Manchester",
"postalCode": "M2 3WQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "9 Oxford Court"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.ng-it.co.uk/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "08213861",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "gcloud@ng-it.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PDYV-3146-DWXG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "037988-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-04-27T12:14:45+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-068b80",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PZJD-3364-WHJT",
"name": "Dartford Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48730000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Security software package"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Arctic Wolf Renewal 2026-2029",
"value": {
"amount": 176693,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 212031.6
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "037988-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/037988-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-27T12:14:45+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-08213861",
"name": "NG-IT LTD"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-04-27T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-05-01T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-05-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DBC00034",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Arctic Wolf Renewal 2026-2029",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Arctic Wolf 24x7 managed detection and response service for cyber protection.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "The public contract concerns the supply of goods by the existing supplier which are intended as an extension to existing goods.\nA change in supplier would result in the contracting authority receiving goods, services or works that are different from, or incompatible with, the existing goods, services or works, and\nthe difference or incompatibility would result in disproportionate technical difficulties in operation or maintenance.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "singleSuppliersTechnicalReasons"
}
]
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZJD-3364-WHJT",
"name": "Dartford Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Dartford",
"postalCode": "DA1 1DR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Civic Centre, Home Gardens"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.dartford.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PZJD-3364-WHJT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Dartford Borough Council Procurement Team",
"email": "procurement@dartford.gov.uk",
"telephone": "01322 343434"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-08213861",
"name": "NG-IT LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD33",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Manchester",
"postalCode": "M2 3WQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "9 Oxford Court"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.ng-it.co.uk/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "08213861",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "gcloud@ng-it.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PDYV-3146-DWXG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}