Lot 1
No lot description published.
The purpose of this work is to carry out inspections and cleansing of the Councils watercourse debris grills, weekly on a Friday and/or at the stated frequencies listed in the attached schedule, and to provide monthly written reports on their overall condition to the Service Manager.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-068b56 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 037909-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Apr 27 2026 09:59:25 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 27 Apr 2026 | award, contract | 037909-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "037909-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-04-27T10:59:25+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-068b56",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXLD-8899-CQGT",
"name": "Teignbridge District Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK4",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-07628949",
"name": "MARINE & CIVIL SOLUTIONS LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "RQ858",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Annual Maintenance Contract for the Inspection and cleansing of Watercourse Debris Grills 2026-28",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The purpose of this work is to carry out inspections and cleansing of the Councils watercourse debris grills, weekly on a Friday and/or at the stated frequencies listed in the attached schedule, and to provide monthly written reports on their overall condition to the Service Manager.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXLD-8899-CQGT",
"name": "Teignbridge District Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Newton Abbot",
"postalCode": "TQ12 4XX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Forde House, Brunel Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXLD-8899-CQGT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "rosanna.wilson@teignbridge.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-07628949",
"name": "MARINE & CIVIL SOLUTIONS LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bovey Tracey",
"postalCode": "TQ13 9AL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "6 Station Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.marinecivilsolutions.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "07628949",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@marinecivilsolutions.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PBLB-7244-TWNN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Annual Maintenance Contract for the Inspection and cleansing of Watercourse Debris Grills 2026-28",
"value": {
"amount": 60000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 72000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "037909-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/037909-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-27T10:59:25+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-02-17T00:00:00Z",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "037909-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-04-27T10:59:25+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-068b56",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXLD-8899-CQGT",
"name": "Teignbridge District Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK4",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-07628949",
"name": "MARINE & CIVIL SOLUTIONS LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "RQ858",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Annual Maintenance Contract for the Inspection and cleansing of Watercourse Debris Grills 2026-28",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The purpose of this work is to carry out inspections and cleansing of the Councils watercourse debris grills, weekly on a Friday and/or at the stated frequencies listed in the attached schedule, and to provide monthly written reports on their overall condition to the Service Manager.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXLD-8899-CQGT",
"name": "Teignbridge District Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Newton Abbot",
"postalCode": "TQ12 4XX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Forde House, Brunel Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXLD-8899-CQGT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "rosanna.wilson@teignbridge.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-07628949",
"name": "MARINE & CIVIL SOLUTIONS LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bovey Tracey",
"postalCode": "TQ13 9AL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "6 Station Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.marinecivilsolutions.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "07628949",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@marinecivilsolutions.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PBLB-7244-TWNN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Annual Maintenance Contract for the Inspection and cleansing of Watercourse Debris Grills 2026-28",
"value": {
"amount": 60000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 72000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "037909-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/037909-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-27T10:59:25+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-02-17T00:00:00Z",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}