Lot 1
No lot description published.
View official notice ↗Official source
The proposed works has an estimated construction value of £2800,000, this includes all associated builders work in connection with BWIC, preliminaries and ancillary costs. The associated construction period is:
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-068af5 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 065698-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Jul 13 2026 14:06:04 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/037721-2026 |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - open competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 13 Jul 2026 | award, contract | 065698-2026 |
| 24 Apr 2026 | tender | 037721-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "065698-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-13T15:06:04+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-068af5",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PZXH-6286-HYJQ",
"name": "West Suffolk NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45351000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Mechanical engineering installation works"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-04162465",
"name": "DPL GROUP"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "CA17688",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "SSD Plantroom ",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The proposed works has an estimated construction value of £2800,000, this includes all associated builders work in connection with BWIC, preliminaries and ancillary costs. The associated construction period is: ",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZXH-6286-HYJQ",
"name": "West Suffolk NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bury St Edmunds",
"postalCode": "IP33 2QZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Hardwick Lane"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.wsh.nhs.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PZXH-6286-HYJQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Debbie Stevenson",
"email": "debbie.stevenson@wsh.nhs.uk",
"telephone": "01284 713854"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-04162465",
"name": "DPL GROUP",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Ipswich",
"postalCode": "IP3 0DD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 2-4, Greenwich Business Park"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.dplelectrical.co.uk/contact",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "04162465",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Vincent Langley",
"email": "mark.jennings@dpl-group.co.uk",
"telephone": "01473 253350"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "SSD Plantroom ",
"value": {
"amount": 45000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 54000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-12-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-08-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "065698-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/065698-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-13T15:06:04+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-07-13T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "065698-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-13T15:06:04+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-068af5",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PZXH-6286-HYJQ",
"name": "West Suffolk NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45351000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Mechanical engineering installation works"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-04162465",
"name": "DPL GROUP"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "CA17688",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "SSD Plantroom ",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The proposed works has an estimated construction value of £2800,000, this includes all associated builders work in connection with BWIC, preliminaries and ancillary costs. The associated construction period is: ",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZXH-6286-HYJQ",
"name": "West Suffolk NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bury St Edmunds",
"postalCode": "IP33 2QZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Hardwick Lane"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.wsh.nhs.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PZXH-6286-HYJQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Debbie Stevenson",
"email": "debbie.stevenson@wsh.nhs.uk",
"telephone": "01284 713854"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-04162465",
"name": "DPL GROUP",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Ipswich",
"postalCode": "IP3 0DD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 2-4, Greenwich Business Park"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.dplelectrical.co.uk/contact",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "04162465",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Vincent Langley",
"email": "mark.jennings@dpl-group.co.uk",
"telephone": "01473 253350"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "SSD Plantroom ",
"value": {
"amount": 45000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 54000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-12-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-08-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "065698-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/065698-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-13T15:06:04+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-07-13T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "037721-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-04-24T15:57:02+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-068af5",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PZXH-6286-HYJQ",
"name": "West Suffolk NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"tender": {
"id": "CA17688",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 280000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 336000
},
"status": "active",
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 50,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Quality"
},
{
"name": "Cost",
"type": "cost",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 50,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Cost"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-08-07T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-05-18T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45351000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Mechanical engineering installation works"
}
]
}
],
"title": "SSD Plantroom ",
"value": {
"amount": 280000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 336000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "037721-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/037721-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-24T15:57:02+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The proposed works has an estimated construction value of £2800,000, this includes all associated builders work in connection with BWIC, preliminaries and ancillary costs. The associated construction period is: ",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-05-05T18:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-05-01T13:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"submissionMethodDetails": "To access this opportunity, log in to https://suppliers.multiquote.com and view the opportunity. If you are not registered with MultiQuote, please visit https://suppliers.multiquote.com, complete the registration form on the log in page and quote the title and reference of the notice in your registration.",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZXH-6286-HYJQ",
"name": "West Suffolk NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bury St Edmunds",
"postalCode": "IP33 2QZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Hardwick Lane"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PZXH-6286-HYJQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Debbie Stevenson",
"email": "debbie.stevenson@wsh.nhs.uk",
"telephone": "01284 713854"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}