Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: UNIVERSITY OF EAST ANGLIA →
SciVal is a web-based analytics platform providing access to research performance data for lots of institutions and their researchers worldwide. It enables visualization of research impact, benchmarking against peers, identification of collaboration opportunities, and analysis of emerging research trends. SciVal provides research data insight
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-0689d9 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 037178-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Apr 23 2026 14:09:53 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 23 Apr 2026 | award, contract | 037178-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "037178-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-04-23T15:09:53+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0689d9",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-RC000651",
"name": "UNIVERSITY OF EAST ANGLIA"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH15",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48420000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Facilities management software package and software package suite"
},
{
"id": "48461000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Analytical or scientific software package"
},
{
"id": "48611000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Database software package"
},
{
"id": "72212482",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Business intelligence software development services"
},
{
"id": "72321000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Added-value database services"
},
{
"id": "72414000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Web search engine providers"
},
{
"id": "79340000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Advertising and marketing services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGGM-7148-RLWM",
"name": "Elsevier Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "Form no. 849",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "SciVal",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "SciVal is a web-based analytics platform providing access to research performance data for lots of institutions and their researchers worldwide. It enables visualization of research impact, benchmarking against peers, identification of collaboration opportunities, and analysis of emerging research trends. SciVal provides research data insight",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-RC000651",
"name": "UNIVERSITY OF EAST ANGLIA",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH15",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Norwich",
"postalCode": "NR4 7TJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Norwich Research Park"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://uea.ac.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RC000651",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@uea.ac.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PCCY-8551-ZNDY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGGM-7148-RLWM",
"name": "Elsevier Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC2Y 5AS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "125 London Wall"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.elsevier.com/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PGGM-7148-RLWM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tendermanagement@elsevier.com",
"telephone": "01865 843000"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 50431.5
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-04-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-05-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "037178-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/037178-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-23T15:09:53+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-03-30T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "037178-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-04-23T15:09:53+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0689d9",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-RC000651",
"name": "UNIVERSITY OF EAST ANGLIA"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH15",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48420000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Facilities management software package and software package suite"
},
{
"id": "48461000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Analytical or scientific software package"
},
{
"id": "48611000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Database software package"
},
{
"id": "72212482",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Business intelligence software development services"
},
{
"id": "72321000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Added-value database services"
},
{
"id": "72414000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Web search engine providers"
},
{
"id": "79340000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Advertising and marketing services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGGM-7148-RLWM",
"name": "Elsevier Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "Form no. 849",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "SciVal",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "SciVal is a web-based analytics platform providing access to research performance data for lots of institutions and their researchers worldwide. It enables visualization of research impact, benchmarking against peers, identification of collaboration opportunities, and analysis of emerging research trends. SciVal provides research data insight",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-RC000651",
"name": "UNIVERSITY OF EAST ANGLIA",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH15",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Norwich",
"postalCode": "NR4 7TJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Norwich Research Park"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://uea.ac.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RC000651",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@uea.ac.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PCCY-8551-ZNDY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGGM-7148-RLWM",
"name": "Elsevier Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC2Y 5AS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "125 London Wall"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.elsevier.com/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PGGM-7148-RLWM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tendermanagement@elsevier.com",
"telephone": "01865 843000"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 50431.5
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-04-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-05-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "037178-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/037178-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-23T15:09:53+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-03-30T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}