Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: The Hyde Group →
Document Storage (PaperVision) Contract to allow for mobilisation and transition to the new Group Document Management provider
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-0689ce |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 037162-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Apr 23 2026 13:50:25 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 23 Apr 2026 | award, contract | 037162-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "037162-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-04-23T14:50:25+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0689ce",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PGRL-4951-QTGX",
"name": "Hyde Housing Association Limited"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48311000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Document management software package"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-180631",
"name": "Document Options Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0689ce",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Document Storage (PaperVision)",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Document Storage (PaperVision)\nContract to allow for mobilisation and transition to the new Group Document Management provider",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGRL-4951-QTGX",
"name": "Hyde Housing Association Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 9EQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "30 Park Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PGRL-4951-QTGX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurementhelpdesk@hyde-housing.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-180631",
"name": "Document Options Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ21",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Brighton",
"postalCode": "BN1 1UF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Ground Floor 19 New Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Steve Entecott",
"email": "Steve.Entecott@dol.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 72000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-01-31T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-02-01T00:00:00+00:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "037162-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/037162-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-23T14:50:25+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-01-31T00:00:00+00:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "037162-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-04-23T14:50:25+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0689ce",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PGRL-4951-QTGX",
"name": "Hyde Housing Association Limited"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48311000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Document management software package"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-180631",
"name": "Document Options Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0689ce",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Document Storage (PaperVision)",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Document Storage (PaperVision)\nContract to allow for mobilisation and transition to the new Group Document Management provider",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGRL-4951-QTGX",
"name": "Hyde Housing Association Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 9EQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "30 Park Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PGRL-4951-QTGX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurementhelpdesk@hyde-housing.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-180631",
"name": "Document Options Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ21",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Brighton",
"postalCode": "BN1 1UF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Ground Floor 19 New Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Steve Entecott",
"email": "Steve.Entecott@dol.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 72000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-01-31T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-02-01T00:00:00+00:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "037162-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/037162-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-23T14:50:25+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-01-31T00:00:00+00:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}