Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: GREENSQUAREACCORD LIMITED →
Various repairs across all workstreams external repairs, internal repairs and kitchen and bathroom repairs and replacements across localities 3 and 4.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06899e |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 037084-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Apr 23 2026 12:37:11 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 23 Apr 2026 | award, contract | 037084-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "037084-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-04-23T13:37:11+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06899e",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-RS027052",
"name": "GREENSQUAREACCORD LIMITED"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45211100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work for houses"
},
{
"id": "45211310",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Bathrooms construction work"
},
{
"id": "45211340",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Multi-dwelling buildings construction work"
},
{
"id": "45211341",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Flats construction work"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-03567268",
"name": "NKS CONTRACTS (CENTRAL) LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06899e",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Voids and Capital K and B works for Localities 3 and 4",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Various repairs across all workstreams external repairs, internal repairs and kitchen and bathroom repairs and replacements across localities 3 and 4.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-RS027052",
"name": "GREENSQUAREACCORD LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Birmingham",
"postalCode": "B1 2JB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Second Floor, 10 Brindleyplace"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.greensquareaccord.co.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RS027052",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@greensquareaccord.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PPDT-5615-BGVM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-03567268",
"name": "NKS CONTRACTS (CENTRAL) LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Cirencester",
"postalCode": "GL7 1YE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "2 Chesterton Link"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.nkscontractscentral.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03567268",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "admin@nkscontractscentral.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PCYC-4433-HTJH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Voids and Capital K and B Works for Localities 3 and 4",
"value": {
"amount": 166665,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 199999
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-04-19T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-22T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "037084-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/037084-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-23T13:37:11+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-04-22T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "037084-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-04-23T13:37:11+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06899e",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-RS027052",
"name": "GREENSQUAREACCORD LIMITED"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45211100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work for houses"
},
{
"id": "45211310",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Bathrooms construction work"
},
{
"id": "45211340",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Multi-dwelling buildings construction work"
},
{
"id": "45211341",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Flats construction work"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-03567268",
"name": "NKS CONTRACTS (CENTRAL) LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06899e",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Voids and Capital K and B works for Localities 3 and 4",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Various repairs across all workstreams external repairs, internal repairs and kitchen and bathroom repairs and replacements across localities 3 and 4.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-RS027052",
"name": "GREENSQUAREACCORD LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Birmingham",
"postalCode": "B1 2JB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Second Floor, 10 Brindleyplace"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.greensquareaccord.co.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RS027052",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@greensquareaccord.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PPDT-5615-BGVM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-03567268",
"name": "NKS CONTRACTS (CENTRAL) LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Cirencester",
"postalCode": "GL7 1YE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "2 Chesterton Link"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.nkscontractscentral.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03567268",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "admin@nkscontractscentral.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PCYC-4433-HTJH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Voids and Capital K and B Works for Localities 3 and 4",
"value": {
"amount": 166665,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 199999
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-04-19T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-22T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "037084-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/037084-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-23T13:37:11+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-04-22T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}