Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: Torbay Council →
Purchase of 30 laptops for Agency staff involved with the Adults Social Care transition
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-068984 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 037042-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Apr 23 2026 11:28:47 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 23 Apr 2026 | award, contract | 037042-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "037042-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-04-23T12:28:47+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-068984",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXLG-3144-TYMJ",
"name": "Torbay Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK42",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "30200000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Computer equipment and supplies"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRZD-2641-YNRR",
"name": "Bechtle Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ADU26078 ",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "ADU26078 Urgent Laptop Order",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Purchase of 30 laptops for Agency staff involved with the Adults Social Care transition",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXLG-3144-TYMJ",
"name": "Torbay Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Torquay",
"postalCode": "TQ1 3DR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Town Hall"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.torbay.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXLG-3144-TYMJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Commercial Services",
"email": "Commercial.Services@torbay.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1803207319"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRZD-2641-YNRR",
"name": "Bechtle Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Crediton,",
"postalCode": "EX17 3LQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "128 High Street,"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PRZD-2641-YNRR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "lewis.hands@bechtle.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "ADU26078 Urgent Laptop Order",
"value": {
"amount": 26399.7,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 31679.64
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-07-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-03-31T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "037042-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/037042-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-23T12:28:47+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-03-30T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "037042-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-04-23T12:28:47+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-068984",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXLG-3144-TYMJ",
"name": "Torbay Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK42",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "30200000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Computer equipment and supplies"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRZD-2641-YNRR",
"name": "Bechtle Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ADU26078 ",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "ADU26078 Urgent Laptop Order",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Purchase of 30 laptops for Agency staff involved with the Adults Social Care transition",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXLG-3144-TYMJ",
"name": "Torbay Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Torquay",
"postalCode": "TQ1 3DR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Town Hall"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.torbay.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXLG-3144-TYMJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Commercial Services",
"email": "Commercial.Services@torbay.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1803207319"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRZD-2641-YNRR",
"name": "Bechtle Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Crediton,",
"postalCode": "EX17 3LQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "128 High Street,"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PRZD-2641-YNRR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "lewis.hands@bechtle.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "ADU26078 Urgent Laptop Order",
"value": {
"amount": 26399.7,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 31679.64
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-07-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-03-31T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "037042-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/037042-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-23T12:28:47+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-03-30T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}