Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: National Highways Limited →
Install a new LV Cable from existing LV Infrastructure located in close proximity to provide the load required from Design Plans.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-0688d8 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 036726-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Apr 22 2026 14:34:42 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 22 Apr 2026 | award, contract | 036726-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "036726-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-04-22T15:34:42+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0688d8",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PGMJ-3793-VBBN",
"name": "National Highways Limited"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "31224400",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Connection cables"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-35931",
"name": "UK Power Networks Services (Commercial) Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0688d8",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "620865 A1(M) Slip lighting Renewal - UKPN",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Install a new LV Cable from existing LV Infrastructure located in close proximity to provide the load required from Design Plans.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGMJ-3793-VBBN",
"name": "National Highways Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Birmingham",
"postalCode": "B4 6GA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Three Snowhill, Snow Hill Queensway,"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://nationalhighways.co.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PGMJ-3793-VBBN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "OperationsProcurementSouth@nationalhighways.co.uk",
"telephone": "+443004700956"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-35931",
"name": "UK Power Networks Services (Commercial) Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 6NP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Newington House, 237 Southwark Bridge Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.ukpowernetworks.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "ian.arnold@ukpowernetworks.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 242966.28,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 291559.54
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-23T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "036726-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/036726-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-22T15:34:42+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-04-21T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "036726-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-04-22T15:34:42+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0688d8",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PGMJ-3793-VBBN",
"name": "National Highways Limited"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "31224400",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Connection cables"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-35931",
"name": "UK Power Networks Services (Commercial) Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0688d8",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "620865 A1(M) Slip lighting Renewal - UKPN",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Install a new LV Cable from existing LV Infrastructure located in close proximity to provide the load required from Design Plans.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGMJ-3793-VBBN",
"name": "National Highways Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Birmingham",
"postalCode": "B4 6GA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Three Snowhill, Snow Hill Queensway,"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://nationalhighways.co.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PGMJ-3793-VBBN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "OperationsProcurementSouth@nationalhighways.co.uk",
"telephone": "+443004700956"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-35931",
"name": "UK Power Networks Services (Commercial) Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 6NP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Newington House, 237 Southwark Bridge Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.ukpowernetworks.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "ian.arnold@ukpowernetworks.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 242966.28,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 291559.54
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-23T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "036726-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/036726-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-22T15:34:42+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-04-21T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}