← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award Update

BlueTeq Medicines Optimisation

Buyer: Cwm Taf Morgannwg University Health Board →

BuyerCwm Taf Morgannwg University Health Board
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published1 Sept 2026

What is being bought

The intention of this Contract Details notice is to inform the market that Cwm Taf Morgannwg University Health Board are entering into a contract for the purchase of Medicines Optimisation electronic approval system for high costs drug for the purpose of providing clinical and financial governance ensuring compliance with NICE and AWMSG recommendations. This contract has now formally been awarded.

Lot details

Lot 1

No lot description published.

Statuscomplete

Comparable-procurement analytics

No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Contracts

BlueTeq Medicines Optimisation

Statusactive
Value£88,000

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-0688b7
Latest release ID082580-2026
Latest release timestampTue Sep 01 2026 11:01:26 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methoddirect
Procurement method detailsBelow threshold - without competition
Main procurement categoryNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source0
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release3

Notice history

DateEventReference
1 Sept 2026awardUpdate, contractUpdate082580-2026
14 May 2026award, contract044197-2026
23 Apr 2026award, contract036987-2026
22 Apr 2026award, contract036677-2026

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "082580-2026",
  "tag": [
    "awardUpdate",
    "contractUpdate"
  ],
  "date": "2026-09-01T12:01:26+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0688b7",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PBCZ-4581-GCVG",
    "name": "Cwm Taf Morgannwg University Health Board"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKL17",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKL15",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "72000000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-PPON-PGWP-2775-MXJV",
          "name": "Blueteq"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "CTM-DIR-62872",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "BlueTeq Medicines Optimisation",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "The intention of this Contract Details notice is to inform the market that Cwm Taf Morgannwg University Health Board are entering into a contract for the purchase of Medicines Optimisation electronic approval system for high costs drug for the purpose of providing clinical and financial governance ensuring compliance with NICE and AWMSG recommendations.\nThis contract has now formally been awarded.",
    "procurementMethod": "direct",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PBCZ-4581-GCVG",
      "name": "Cwm Taf Morgannwg University Health Board",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKL15",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Abercynon",
        "postalCode": "CF45 4SN",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Ynysmeurig House, Navigation Park"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - central government"
          },
          {
            "id": "GB-WLS",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
            "description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PBCZ-4581-GCVG",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Veronika Jones",
        "email": "veronika.jones@wales.nhs.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PXWV-6492-CGMN",
      "name": "NHS Wales Shared Services and Partnership",
      "roles": [
        "procuringEntity"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKL15",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Cardiff",
        "postalCode": "CF15 7QZ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "4-5 Charnwood Ct"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PXWV-6492-CGMN",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "roleDetails": "Management of the procurement process from planning through to award",
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Veronika Jones",
        "email": "veronika.jones@wales.nhs.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PGWP-2775-MXJV",
      "name": "Blueteq",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKJ35",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Havant",
        "postalCode": "PO9 1QN",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Unit A5 Endeavour Business Park, Penner Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PGWP-2775-MXJV",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "trust@blueteq.co.uk"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "title": "BlueTeq Medicines Optimisation",
      "value": {
        "amount": 88000,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 105600
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2028-05-07T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2026-05-08T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "082580-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/082580-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-09-01T12:01:26+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "amendments": [
        {
          "id": "082580-2026",
          "description": "Incorrect Contracting Authority input by error. Contracting Authority being amended via this notice. "
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2026-05-07T00:00:00+01:00",
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (4 releases)
1 Sept 2026 · 082580-2026 · awardUpdate, contractUpdate
{
  "id": "082580-2026",
  "tag": [
    "awardUpdate",
    "contractUpdate"
  ],
  "date": "2026-09-01T12:01:26+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0688b7",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PBCZ-4581-GCVG",
    "name": "Cwm Taf Morgannwg University Health Board"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKL17",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKL15",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "72000000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-PPON-PGWP-2775-MXJV",
          "name": "Blueteq"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "CTM-DIR-62872",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "BlueTeq Medicines Optimisation",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "The intention of this Contract Details notice is to inform the market that Cwm Taf Morgannwg University Health Board are entering into a contract for the purchase of Medicines Optimisation electronic approval system for high costs drug for the purpose of providing clinical and financial governance ensuring compliance with NICE and AWMSG recommendations.\nThis contract has now formally been awarded.",
    "procurementMethod": "direct",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PBCZ-4581-GCVG",
      "name": "Cwm Taf Morgannwg University Health Board",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKL15",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Abercynon",
        "postalCode": "CF45 4SN",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Ynysmeurig House, Navigation Park"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - central government"
          },
          {
            "id": "GB-WLS",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
            "description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PBCZ-4581-GCVG",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Veronika Jones",
        "email": "veronika.jones@wales.nhs.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PXWV-6492-CGMN",
      "name": "NHS Wales Shared Services and Partnership",
      "roles": [
        "procuringEntity"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKL15",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Cardiff",
        "postalCode": "CF15 7QZ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "4-5 Charnwood Ct"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PXWV-6492-CGMN",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "roleDetails": "Management of the procurement process from planning through to award",
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Veronika Jones",
        "email": "veronika.jones@wales.nhs.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PGWP-2775-MXJV",
      "name": "Blueteq",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKJ35",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Havant",
        "postalCode": "PO9 1QN",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Unit A5 Endeavour Business Park, Penner Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PGWP-2775-MXJV",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "trust@blueteq.co.uk"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "title": "BlueTeq Medicines Optimisation",
      "value": {
        "amount": 88000,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 105600
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2028-05-07T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2026-05-08T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "082580-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/082580-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-09-01T12:01:26+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "amendments": [
        {
          "id": "082580-2026",
          "description": "Incorrect Contracting Authority input by error. Contracting Authority being amended via this notice. "
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2026-05-07T00:00:00+01:00",
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
14 May 2026 · 044197-2026 · award, contract
{
  "id": "044197-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-05-14T08:35:37+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0688b7",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PXWV-6492-CGMN",
    "name": "NHS Wales Shared Services Partnership-Procurement Services (hosted by Velindre University NHS Trust)"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKL17",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKL15",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "72000000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-PPON-PGWP-2775-MXJV",
          "name": "Blueteq"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "CTM-DIR-62872",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "BlueTeq Medicines Optimisation",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "The intention of this Contract Details notice is to inform the market that Cwm Taf Morgannwg University Health Board are entering into a contract for the purchase of Medicines Optimisation electronic approval system for high costs drug for the purpose of providing clinical and financial governance ensuring compliance with NICE and AWMSG recommendations.\nThis contract has now formally been awarded.",
    "procurementMethod": "direct",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PXWV-6492-CGMN",
      "name": "NHS Wales Shared Services Partnership-Procurement Services (hosted by Velindre University NHS Trust)",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKL22",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Cardiff",
        "postalCode": "CF14 3UZ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "4-5 Charnwood Court,"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://nwssp.nhs.wales/ourservices/procurement-services/",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          },
          {
            "id": "GB-WLS",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
            "description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PXWV-6492-CGMN",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Veronika Jones",
        "email": "veronika.jones@wales.nhs.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PGWP-2775-MXJV",
      "name": "Blueteq",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKJ35",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Havant",
        "postalCode": "PO9 1QN",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Unit A5 Endeavour Business Park, Penner Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PGWP-2775-MXJV",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "trust@blueteq.co.uk"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "title": "BlueTeq Medicines Optimisation",
      "value": {
        "amount": 88000,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 105600
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2028-05-07T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2026-05-08T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "044197-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/044197-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-05-14T08:35:37+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2026-05-07T00:00:00+01:00",
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
23 Apr 2026 · 036987-2026 · award, contract
{
  "id": "036987-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-04-23T11:25:33+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0688b7",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PXWV-6492-CGMN",
    "name": "NHS Wales Shared Services Partnership-Procurement Services (hosted by Velindre University NHS Trust)"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "date": "2026-04-22T00:00:00+01:00",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKL17",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKL15",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "72000000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "title": "BlueTeq Medicines Optimisation",
      "value": {
        "amount": 88000,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 105600
      },
      "status": "active",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "036987-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/036987-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK6",
          "description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "awardNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-04-23T11:25:33+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-PPON-PGWP-2775-MXJV",
          "name": "BlueTeq"
        }
      ],
      "milestones": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "type": "futureSignatureDate",
          "status": "scheduled",
          "dueDate": "2026-05-07T23:59:59+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "aboveThreshold": false,
      "contractPeriod": {
        "endDate": "2028-05-07T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2026-05-08T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "CTM-DIR-62872",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "BlueTeq Medicines Optimisation",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "This notice informs the market that Cwm Taf Morgannwg University Health Board are entering into a contract for the purchase of Medicines Optimisation electronic approval system for high costs drug for the purpose of providing clinical and financial governance ensuring compliance with NICE and AWMSG recommendations. The publication of this notice marks the start of the standstill period. Representations by providers must be made to the relevant authority by Midnight (00:00) 6th May 2026. \nThis contract has not yet formally been awarded.",
    "procurementMethod": "direct",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PXWV-6492-CGMN",
      "name": "NHS Wales Shared Services Partnership-Procurement Services (hosted by Velindre University NHS Trust)",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKL22",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Cardiff",
        "postalCode": "CF14 3UZ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "4-5 Charnwood Court,"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://nwssp.nhs.wales/ourservices/procurement-services/",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          },
          {
            "id": "GB-WLS",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
            "description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PXWV-6492-CGMN",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Veronika Jones",
        "email": "veronika.jones@wales.nhs.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PGWP-2775-MXJV",
      "name": "BlueTeq",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKJ35",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Havant",
        "postalCode": "PO9 1QN",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Unit A5 Endeavour Business Park, Penner Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PGWP-2775-MXJV",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "trust@blueteq.co.uk"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
22 Apr 2026 · 036677-2026 · award, contract
{
  "id": "036677-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-04-22T14:54:34+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0688b7",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PXWV-6492-CGMN",
    "name": "NHS Wales Shared Services Partnership-Procurement Services (hosted by Velindre University NHS Trust)"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKL17",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKL15",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "72000000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "title": "BlueTeq Medicines Optimisation",
      "value": {
        "amount": 88000,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 105600
      },
      "status": "pending",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "036677-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/036677-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK5",
          "description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "awardNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-04-22T14:54:34+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-PPON-PGWP-2775-MXJV",
          "name": "BlueTeq"
        }
      ],
      "milestones": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "type": "futureSignatureDate",
          "status": "scheduled",
          "dueDate": "2026-05-06T23:59:59+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "aboveThreshold": false,
      "contractPeriod": {
        "endDate": "2028-05-07T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2026-05-08T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "CTM-DIR-62872",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete",
        "suitability": {
          "sme": true
        }
      }
    ],
    "title": "BlueTeq Medicines Optimisation",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Cwm Taf Morgannwg University Health Board intends to appoint BluTeq to continue delivery of a Medicines Optimisation electronic approval system for high costs drug for the purpose of providing clinical and\nfinancial governance ensuring compliance with NICE and AWMSG recommendations.",
    "procurementMethod": "direct",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PXWV-6492-CGMN",
      "name": "NHS Wales Shared Services Partnership-Procurement Services (hosted by Velindre University NHS Trust)",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKL22",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Cardiff",
        "postalCode": "CF14 3UZ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "4-5 Charnwood Court,"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://nwssp.nhs.wales/ourservices/procurement-services/",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          },
          {
            "id": "GB-WLS",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
            "description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PXWV-6492-CGMN",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Veronika Jones",
        "email": "veronika.jones@wales.nhs.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PGWP-2775-MXJV",
      "name": "BlueTeq",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKJ35",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Havant",
        "postalCode": "PO9 1QN",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Unit A5 Endeavour Business Park, Penner Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PGWP-2775-MXJV",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "trust@blueteq.co.uk"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}