Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: The Mayor and Commonalty and Citizens of the City of London →
[RENAULT COMMERCIALS LTD TRUCK LTD] (Company no. [00290604]) of [WEDGNOCK LANE, WARWICK, CV34 5YA] [RENAULT E-TECH MASTER RED VAN 4T - L3H2] as more particularly described in the further documents which are attached to and form part of this Order
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-0687dc |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 036314-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Apr 21 2026 15:52:45 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 21 Apr 2026 | award, contract | 036314-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "036314-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-04-21T16:52:45+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0687dc",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PYQD-1693-MYXR",
"name": "The Mayor and Commonalty and Citizens of the City of London"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "34100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Motor vehicles"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-180498",
"name": "Renault UK Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0687dc",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Vehicle for Drainage Service in Operations",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "[RENAULT COMMERCIALS LTD TRUCK LTD] (Company no. [00290604]) of [WEDGNOCK LANE, WARWICK, CV34 5YA]\n[RENAULT E-TECH MASTER RED VAN 4T - L3H2] as more particularly described in the further documents which are attached to and form part of this Order",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYQD-1693-MYXR",
"name": "The Mayor and Commonalty and Citizens of the City of London",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "City of London",
"postalCode": "EC2P 2EJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "PO Box 270"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.cityoflondon.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYQD-1693-MYXR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "angel-nerice.oggudah@cityoflondon.gov.uk",
"telephone": "020 7606 3030"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-180498",
"name": "Renault UK Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Maple Cross",
"postalCode": "WD3 9YS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Rivers Office Park"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.renault.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "public.sector@renault.co.uk",
"telephone": "01923895000"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 71350.26
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-07-27T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-27T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "036314-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/036314-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-21T16:52:45+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-03-26T00:00:00+00:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "036314-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-04-21T16:52:45+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0687dc",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PYQD-1693-MYXR",
"name": "The Mayor and Commonalty and Citizens of the City of London"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "34100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Motor vehicles"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-180498",
"name": "Renault UK Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0687dc",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Vehicle for Drainage Service in Operations",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "[RENAULT COMMERCIALS LTD TRUCK LTD] (Company no. [00290604]) of [WEDGNOCK LANE, WARWICK, CV34 5YA]\n[RENAULT E-TECH MASTER RED VAN 4T - L3H2] as more particularly described in the further documents which are attached to and form part of this Order",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYQD-1693-MYXR",
"name": "The Mayor and Commonalty and Citizens of the City of London",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "City of London",
"postalCode": "EC2P 2EJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "PO Box 270"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.cityoflondon.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYQD-1693-MYXR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "angel-nerice.oggudah@cityoflondon.gov.uk",
"telephone": "020 7606 3030"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-180498",
"name": "Renault UK Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Maple Cross",
"postalCode": "WD3 9YS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Rivers Office Park"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.renault.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "public.sector@renault.co.uk",
"telephone": "01923895000"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 71350.26
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-07-27T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-27T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "036314-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/036314-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-21T16:52:45+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-03-26T00:00:00+00:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}