Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: Hampshire County Council →
The proposed works at Calshot Activity Centre relate to the following: • Sunderland Hangar • Roof and cladding cut end corrosion repair to corrugated metal roof/ cladding sheets • Roofing tek screw replacement • Asbestos gutter removal and replacement works • Vertical perimeter cladding tek screw replacement. • Hangar door repair. (Appointment of specialist) • Soffit repair • Sopwith Hangar • Vertical perimeter cladding tek screw replacement • Schneider Hangar • Roof cut end corrosion repair to corrugated metal roof sheets • Vertical perimeter cladding tek screw replacement • Miscellaneous • Replacement of fence to external play area.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
| Relationship | Related procurement |
|---|---|
| framework | ocds-h6vhtk-05484c |
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06878b |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 036162-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Apr 21 2026 13:37:34 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | selective |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - award under framework |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 21 Apr 2026 | award, contract | 036162-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "036162-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-04-21T14:37:34+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06878b",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBHM-7586-PWLP",
"name": "Hampshire County Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ3",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-01379367",
"name": "B & M CLARK (BUILDERS) LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "P14487",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Calshot Activity Centre Cladding Cut End Corrosion",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"competitive": true,
"description": "The proposed works at Calshot Activity Centre relate to the following:\n• Sunderland Hangar\n• Roof and cladding cut end corrosion repair to corrugated metal roof/ cladding sheets\n• Roofing tek screw replacement\n• Asbestos gutter removal and replacement works\n• Vertical perimeter cladding tek screw replacement.\n• Hangar door repair. (Appointment of specialist)\n• Soffit repair\n• Sopwith Hangar\n• Vertical perimeter cladding tek screw replacement\n• Schneider Hangar\n• Roof cut end corrosion repair to corrugated metal roof sheets\n• Vertical perimeter cladding tek screw replacement\n• Miscellaneous\n• Replacement of fence to external play area.",
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - award under framework"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBHM-7586-PWLP",
"name": "Hampshire County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ36",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Winchester",
"postalCode": "SO238UJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Castle, High Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.hants.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBHM-7586-PWLP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "category.management.team@hants.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-01379367",
"name": "B & M CLARK (BUILDERS) LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Portsmouth",
"postalCode": "PO1 2RG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "24 Landport Terrace"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.bmclark.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "01379367",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "andyt@bmclark.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PJMW-5853-QMNX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 173000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 207600
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-06-05T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-05-04T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "036162-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/036162-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-21T14:37:34+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-04-15T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender",
"relatedProcesses": [
{
"id": "framework",
"uri": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/api/1.0/ocdsReleasePackages/ocds-h6vhtk-05484c",
"scheme": "ocid",
"identifier": "ocds-h6vhtk-05484c",
"relationship": [
"framework"
]
}
]
}{
"id": "036162-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-04-21T14:37:34+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06878b",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBHM-7586-PWLP",
"name": "Hampshire County Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ3",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-01379367",
"name": "B & M CLARK (BUILDERS) LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "P14487",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Calshot Activity Centre Cladding Cut End Corrosion",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"competitive": true,
"description": "The proposed works at Calshot Activity Centre relate to the following:\n• Sunderland Hangar\n• Roof and cladding cut end corrosion repair to corrugated metal roof/ cladding sheets\n• Roofing tek screw replacement\n• Asbestos gutter removal and replacement works\n• Vertical perimeter cladding tek screw replacement.\n• Hangar door repair. (Appointment of specialist)\n• Soffit repair\n• Sopwith Hangar\n• Vertical perimeter cladding tek screw replacement\n• Schneider Hangar\n• Roof cut end corrosion repair to corrugated metal roof sheets\n• Vertical perimeter cladding tek screw replacement\n• Miscellaneous\n• Replacement of fence to external play area.",
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - award under framework"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBHM-7586-PWLP",
"name": "Hampshire County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ36",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Winchester",
"postalCode": "SO238UJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Castle, High Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.hants.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBHM-7586-PWLP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "category.management.team@hants.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-01379367",
"name": "B & M CLARK (BUILDERS) LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Portsmouth",
"postalCode": "PO1 2RG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "24 Landport Terrace"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.bmclark.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "01379367",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "andyt@bmclark.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PJMW-5853-QMNX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 173000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 207600
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-06-05T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-05-04T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "036162-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/036162-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-21T14:37:34+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-04-15T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender",
"relatedProcesses": [
{
"id": "framework",
"uri": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/api/1.0/ocdsReleasePackages/ocds-h6vhtk-05484c",
"scheme": "ocid",
"identifier": "ocds-h6vhtk-05484c",
"relationship": [
"framework"
]
}
]
}