Lot 1
No lot description published.
The contract scope allows for the provision of a managed maintenance service including cyclical maintenance, inspection, testing, consequential works, reactive works, and minor planned works to premises of HP (Humberside Police) and HFRS (Humberside Fire & Rescue Service). All works will be carried out in line with the definition of work types listed in Service Specific Specification. JES (Joint Estates Service) manages sites of various sizes, located on the North and South Bank of the Humber. The scope of service includes the verification of installed assets; planned inspection and testing; consequential and reactive and minor planned maintenance works to ensure that the infrastructure and systems meet both operational requirements and safety standards. This includes the provision of a 24/7 call out service, where an emergency response is required to attend at an applicable location within the prescribed times.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-068733 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 036025-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Apr 21 2026 10:57:02 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 21 Apr 2026 | award, contract | 036025-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "036025-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-04-21T11:57:02+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-068733",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PWLD-8931-TXBR",
"name": "The Police and Crime Commissioner for Humberside"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "35121700",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Alarm systems"
},
{
"id": "42961100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Access control system"
},
{
"id": "50610000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services of security equipment"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-00534394",
"name": "FAIRBURNS GROUP LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "3248-2026",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Access Control, CCTV and Intruder",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The contract scope allows for the provision of a managed maintenance service including cyclical maintenance, inspection, testing, consequential works, reactive works, and minor planned works to premises of HP (Humberside Police) and HFRS (Humberside Fire & Rescue Service). All works will be carried out in line with the definition of work types listed in Service Specific Specification.\nJES (Joint Estates Service) manages sites of various sizes, located on the North and South Bank of the Humber. The scope of service includes the verification of installed assets; planned inspection and testing; consequential and reactive and minor planned maintenance works to ensure that the infrastructure and systems meet both operational requirements and safety standards. This includes the provision of a 24/7 call out service, where an emergency response is required to attend at an applicable location within the prescribed times.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWLD-8931-TXBR",
"name": "The Police and Crime Commissioner for Humberside",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Cottingham",
"postalCode": "HU16 5SN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Lawns, Harland Way"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PWLD-8931-TXBR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "max.drake@humberside.police.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-00534394",
"name": "FAIRBURNS GROUP LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "North Humberside",
"postalCode": "HU9 1DH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "73-79 Clarence Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.fairburns.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "00534394",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "paulwilson@fairburns.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PBTY-1472-VJQJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 60000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 72000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2029-04-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-05-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "036025-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/036025-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-21T11:57:02+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-03-13T00:00:00Z",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "036025-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-04-21T11:57:02+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-068733",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PWLD-8931-TXBR",
"name": "The Police and Crime Commissioner for Humberside"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "35121700",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Alarm systems"
},
{
"id": "42961100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Access control system"
},
{
"id": "50610000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services of security equipment"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-00534394",
"name": "FAIRBURNS GROUP LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "3248-2026",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Access Control, CCTV and Intruder",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The contract scope allows for the provision of a managed maintenance service including cyclical maintenance, inspection, testing, consequential works, reactive works, and minor planned works to premises of HP (Humberside Police) and HFRS (Humberside Fire & Rescue Service). All works will be carried out in line with the definition of work types listed in Service Specific Specification.\nJES (Joint Estates Service) manages sites of various sizes, located on the North and South Bank of the Humber. The scope of service includes the verification of installed assets; planned inspection and testing; consequential and reactive and minor planned maintenance works to ensure that the infrastructure and systems meet both operational requirements and safety standards. This includes the provision of a 24/7 call out service, where an emergency response is required to attend at an applicable location within the prescribed times.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWLD-8931-TXBR",
"name": "The Police and Crime Commissioner for Humberside",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Cottingham",
"postalCode": "HU16 5SN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Lawns, Harland Way"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PWLD-8931-TXBR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "max.drake@humberside.police.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-00534394",
"name": "FAIRBURNS GROUP LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "North Humberside",
"postalCode": "HU9 1DH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "73-79 Clarence Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.fairburns.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "00534394",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "paulwilson@fairburns.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PBTY-1472-VJQJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 60000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 72000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2029-04-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-05-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "036025-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/036025-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-21T11:57:02+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-03-13T00:00:00Z",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}