Lot 1
Internal Audit Services via EOECPH on behalf of Procurement in Partnership PiP - Statutory Audit and Multi-Specialty Audit & Advisory Consultancy Services. 1 year contract term.
Award criteria
price
Buyer: East of England Community Health and Care NHS Trust →
Internal Audit Services for EEC
UKH
Internal Audit Services via EOECPH on behalf of Procurement in Partnership PiP - Statutory Audit and Multi-Specialty Audit & Advisory Consultancy Services. 1 year contract term.
Award criteria
price
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Not published | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 79. The category anchor is Financial auditing services (79212100); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 79 | 13,740 | 4 median · 30.9 average (5,803 of 13,740 with a bid count) | 3.2 average (6,507 of 13,740 with named award suppliers) | 1 comparable price pairs |
| Same buyer | 0 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Delivery region: UKH | 412 | 4 median · 80.1 average (145 of 412 with a bid count) | 6.6 average (168 of 412 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06871c |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 035984-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Apr 21 2026 10:13:24 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 32014L0024 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 3 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 21 Apr 2026 | award, contract | 035984-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "035984-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-04-21T11:13:24+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06871c",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-180443",
"name": "East of England Community Health and Care NHS Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "035984-2026-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-OC389499",
"name": "RSM UK Risk Assurance Services LLP"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06871c",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Internal Audit Services via EOECPH on behalf of Procurement in Partnership PiP - Statutory Audit and Multi-Specialty Audit & Advisory Consultancy Services.\n1 year contract term.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Internal Audit Services",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Internal Audit Services for EEC",
"classification": {
"id": "79212100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Financial auditing services"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "Direct award due to merger of CCS and NCHC. One year contract to cover first year with a view to go to a competitive procedure at contract expiry",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-180443",
"name": "East of England Community Health and Care NHS Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH1",
"locality": "Norwich",
"postalCode": "NR23TU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Norwich Community Hospital"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.eastofenglandcommunityhealthandcare.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "NHS Trust"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "East of England Community Health and Care NHS Trust",
"noIdentifierRationale": "notOnAnyRegister"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Jessica Clark",
"email": "jess.clark1@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-OC389499",
"name": "RSM UK Risk Assurance Services LLP",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI",
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "OC389499",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "RSM UK Risk Assurance Services LLP"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-180444",
"name": "East of England Community Health and Care NHS Trust",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Cambridge",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "East of England Community Health and Care NHS Trust"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "035984-2026-1",
"value": {
"amount": 111628.8,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "035984-2026-1",
"dateSigned": "2026-03-04T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "035984-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-04-21T11:13:24+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06871c",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-180443",
"name": "East of England Community Health and Care NHS Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "035984-2026-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-OC389499",
"name": "RSM UK Risk Assurance Services LLP"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06871c",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Internal Audit Services via EOECPH on behalf of Procurement in Partnership PiP - Statutory Audit and Multi-Specialty Audit & Advisory Consultancy Services.\n1 year contract term.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Internal Audit Services",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Internal Audit Services for EEC",
"classification": {
"id": "79212100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Financial auditing services"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "Direct award due to merger of CCS and NCHC. One year contract to cover first year with a view to go to a competitive procedure at contract expiry",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-180443",
"name": "East of England Community Health and Care NHS Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH1",
"locality": "Norwich",
"postalCode": "NR23TU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Norwich Community Hospital"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.eastofenglandcommunityhealthandcare.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "NHS Trust"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "East of England Community Health and Care NHS Trust",
"noIdentifierRationale": "notOnAnyRegister"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Jessica Clark",
"email": "jess.clark1@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-OC389499",
"name": "RSM UK Risk Assurance Services LLP",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI",
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "OC389499",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "RSM UK Risk Assurance Services LLP"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-180444",
"name": "East of England Community Health and Care NHS Trust",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Cambridge",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "East of England Community Health and Care NHS Trust"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "035984-2026-1",
"value": {
"amount": 111628.8,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "035984-2026-1",
"dateSigned": "2026-03-04T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}