← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

Provision of an All Age Continuing Care (AACC) Digital Platform for Dorset

Buyer: NHS DORSET INTEGRATED CARE BOARD →

View official notice ↗Official source

BuyerNHS DORSET INTEGRATED CARE BOARD
StatusAwarded
Deadline15 May 2026
Value£500,000
Published14 Aug 2026

What is being bought

Procurement of a digitalised All Age Continuing Care (AACC) end-to-end digital system, where information seamlessly flows between processes by connecting the entire lifecycle into one platform. The system needs to facilitate the services to deliver enhanced transformation across all spectrums of the service. Dorset's AACC Service provides high quality, safe care to Dorset's most vulnerable Adults and Children.

Lot details

Lot 1

No lot description published.

Statuscomplete

Comparable-procurement analytics

No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-068692
Latest release ID077603-2026
Latest release timestampFri Aug 14 2026 10:26:03 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLhttps://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/035735-2026
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methodopen
Procurement method detailsCompetitive flexible procedure
Main procurement categoryNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source0
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release0
Parties in latest release2

Notice history

DateEventReference
14 Aug 2026award, contract077603-2026
20 Apr 2026tenderUpdate035735-2026
20 Apr 2026tender035731-2026

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "077603-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "bids": {
    "statistics": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": 4,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "2",
        "value": 4,
        "measure": "finalStageBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "3",
        "value": 2,
        "measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "4",
        "value": 0,
        "measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      }
    ]
  },
  "date": "2026-08-14T11:26:03+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-068692",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-NHS-QVV",
    "name": "NHS DORSET INTEGRATED CARE BOARD"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "date": "2026-08-10T00:00:00+01:00",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKC",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKD",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKE",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKF",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKG",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKH",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKI",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKJ",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKK",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "48000000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Software package and information systems"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "value": {
        "amount": 308000,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 369600
      },
      "status": "active",
      "renewal": {
        "description": "Option to xtend for a further 12 months folloiwng initial 3 year term."
      },
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "077603-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/077603-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK6",
          "description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "awardNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-08-14T11:26:03+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-10245607",
          "name": "MCB Software Services Limited"
        }
      ],
      "hasRenewal": true,
      "milestones": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "type": "futureSignatureDate",
          "status": "scheduled",
          "dueDate": "2026-09-16T23:59:59+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "aboveThreshold": true,
      "contractPeriod": {
        "endDate": "2029-09-30T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2026-10-01T00:00:00+01:00",
        "maxExtentDate": "2030-09-30T23:59:59+01:00"
      },
      "mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
      "assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2026-08-14T00:00:00+01:00"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "C428718",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete",
        "description": null
      }
    ],
    "title": "Provision of an All Age Continuing Care (AACC) Digital Platform for Dorset",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Procurement of a digitalised All Age Continuing Care (AACC) end-to-end digital system, where information seamlessly flows between processes by connecting the entire lifecycle into one platform.  \nThe system needs to facilitate the services to deliver \nenhanced transformation across all spectrums of the service. \nDorset's AACC Service provides high quality, safe care to Dorset's most vulnerable Adults and Children.",
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive flexible procedure"
  },
  "buyerID": [],
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-NHS-QVV",
      "name": "NHS DORSET INTEGRATED CARE BOARD",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKK25",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Dorchester",
        "postalCode": "DT1 1XJ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "County Hall Colliton Park"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "QVV",
        "scheme": "GB-NHS"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "dorsetprocurement@nhsdorset.nhs.uk"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PGWM-4538-ZGJR",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-10245607",
      "name": "MCB Software Services Limited",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKH12",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "cambridge,",
        "postalCode": "cb4 2ta",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "7 Moyne close,"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://mycarebank.eu/",
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme",
        "shelteredWorkshop": false,
        "publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "10245607",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "info@carebanking.co.uk"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (3 releases)
14 Aug 2026 · 077603-2026 · award, contract
{
  "id": "077603-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "bids": {
    "statistics": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": 4,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "2",
        "value": 4,
        "measure": "finalStageBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "3",
        "value": 2,
        "measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "4",
        "value": 0,
        "measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      }
    ]
  },
  "date": "2026-08-14T11:26:03+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-068692",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-NHS-QVV",
    "name": "NHS DORSET INTEGRATED CARE BOARD"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "date": "2026-08-10T00:00:00+01:00",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKC",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKD",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKE",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKF",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKG",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKH",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKI",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKJ",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKK",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "48000000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Software package and information systems"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "value": {
        "amount": 308000,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 369600
      },
      "status": "active",
      "renewal": {
        "description": "Option to xtend for a further 12 months folloiwng initial 3 year term."
      },
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "077603-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/077603-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK6",
          "description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "awardNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-08-14T11:26:03+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-10245607",
          "name": "MCB Software Services Limited"
        }
      ],
      "hasRenewal": true,
      "milestones": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "type": "futureSignatureDate",
          "status": "scheduled",
          "dueDate": "2026-09-16T23:59:59+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "aboveThreshold": true,
      "contractPeriod": {
        "endDate": "2029-09-30T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2026-10-01T00:00:00+01:00",
        "maxExtentDate": "2030-09-30T23:59:59+01:00"
      },
      "mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
      "assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2026-08-14T00:00:00+01:00"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "C428718",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete",
        "description": null
      }
    ],
    "title": "Provision of an All Age Continuing Care (AACC) Digital Platform for Dorset",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Procurement of a digitalised All Age Continuing Care (AACC) end-to-end digital system, where information seamlessly flows between processes by connecting the entire lifecycle into one platform.  \nThe system needs to facilitate the services to deliver \nenhanced transformation across all spectrums of the service. \nDorset's AACC Service provides high quality, safe care to Dorset's most vulnerable Adults and Children.",
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive flexible procedure"
  },
  "buyerID": [],
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-NHS-QVV",
      "name": "NHS DORSET INTEGRATED CARE BOARD",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKK25",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Dorchester",
        "postalCode": "DT1 1XJ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "County Hall Colliton Park"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "QVV",
        "scheme": "GB-NHS"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "dorsetprocurement@nhsdorset.nhs.uk"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PGWM-4538-ZGJR",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-10245607",
      "name": "MCB Software Services Limited",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKH12",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "cambridge,",
        "postalCode": "cb4 2ta",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "7 Moyne close,"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://mycarebank.eu/",
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme",
        "shelteredWorkshop": false,
        "publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "10245607",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "info@carebanking.co.uk"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
20 Apr 2026 · 035735-2026 · tenderUpdate
{
  "id": "035735-2026",
  "tag": [
    "tenderUpdate"
  ],
  "date": "2026-04-20T15:09:17+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-068692",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PGWM-4538-ZGJR",
    "name": "NHS Dorset Integrated Care Board"
  },
  "tender": {
    "id": "C428718",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": {
          "amount": 500000,
          "currency": "GBP",
          "amountGross": 600000
        },
        "status": "active",
        "renewal": {
          "description": "1+1 year basis"
        },
        "hasRenewal": true,
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "name": "Quality",
              "type": "quality",
              "numbers": [
                {
                  "number": 70,
                  "weight": "percentageExact"
                }
              ],
              "description": "Detail available via NHS Dorset eSourcing Atamis Platform"
            },
            {
              "name": "Price",
              "type": "price",
              "numbers": [
                {
                  "number": 30,
                  "weight": "percentageExact"
                }
              ],
              "description": "Detail available via NHS Dorset eSourcing Atamis Platform"
            }
          ]
        },
        "contractPeriod": {
          "endDate": "2029-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
          "startDate": "2027-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
          "maxExtentDate": "2031-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "72222300",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Information technology services"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Dorset All Age Continuing Care Digital Solution Procurement",
    "value": {
      "amount": 500000,
      "currency": "GBP",
      "amountGross": 600000
    },
    "status": "active",
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "conflictOfInterest",
        "documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
      },
      {
        "id": "035735-2026",
        "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/035735-2026",
        "format": "text/html",
        "noticeType": "UK4",
        "description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
        "documentType": "tenderNotice",
        "datePublished": "2026-04-20T15:09:17+01:00"
      }
    ],
    "procedure": {
      "features": "Competitive Flexible procedure is described in the Terms of Procurement document available via the NHS Dorset Atamis eSourcing Platform"
    },
    "amendments": [
      {
        "id": "035735-2026",
        "description": "End date and extension end date incorrect now corrected"
      }
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "awardPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2026-07-03T23:59:59+01:00"
    },
    "description": "NHS Dorset Integrated Care Board (NHS Dorset) is looking to procure a digitalised All Age Continuing Care (AACC) end-to-end digital system, where information seamlessly flows between processes by connecting the entire lifecycle into one platform.  The system needs to facilitate the services to deliver enhanced transformation across all spectrums of the service.",
    "tenderPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2026-05-15T14:00:00+01:00"
    },
    "enquiryPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2026-05-01T14:00:00+01:00"
    },
    "aboveThreshold": true,
    "submissionTerms": {
      "languages": [
        "en"
      ],
      "electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "submissionMethodDetails": "Procurement Terms and documentation available via NHS Dorset's Atamis eSourcing Platform - https://suppliersupport.atamis.co.uk/hc/en-gb/articles/4614579849119-Login-to-the-Portal",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive flexible procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PGWM-4538-ZGJR",
      "name": "NHS Dorset Integrated Care Board",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKK25",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Dorchester",
        "postalCode": "DT1 1TG",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Vespasian House, Barrack Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.customer.careteam@nhsdorset.nhs.uk",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PGWM-4538-ZGJR",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "dorsetprocurement@nhsdorset.nhs.uk"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
20 Apr 2026 · 035731-2026 · tender
{
  "id": "035731-2026",
  "tag": [
    "tender"
  ],
  "date": "2026-04-20T15:05:44+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-068692",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PGWM-4538-ZGJR",
    "name": "NHS Dorset Integrated Care Board"
  },
  "tender": {
    "id": "C428718",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": {
          "amount": 500000,
          "currency": "GBP",
          "amountGross": 600000
        },
        "status": "active",
        "renewal": {
          "description": "1+1 year basis"
        },
        "hasRenewal": true,
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "name": "Quality",
              "type": "quality",
              "numbers": [
                {
                  "number": 70,
                  "weight": "percentageExact"
                }
              ],
              "description": "Detail available via NHS Dorset eSourcing Atamis Platform"
            },
            {
              "name": "Price",
              "type": "price",
              "numbers": [
                {
                  "number": 30,
                  "weight": "percentageExact"
                }
              ],
              "description": "Detail available via NHS Dorset eSourcing Atamis Platform"
            }
          ]
        },
        "contractPeriod": {
          "endDate": "2028-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
          "startDate": "2027-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
          "maxExtentDate": "2030-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "72222300",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Information technology services"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Dorset All Age Continuing Care Digital Solution Procurement",
    "value": {
      "amount": 500000,
      "currency": "GBP",
      "amountGross": 600000
    },
    "status": "active",
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "conflictOfInterest",
        "documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
      },
      {
        "id": "035731-2026",
        "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/035731-2026",
        "format": "text/html",
        "noticeType": "UK4",
        "description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
        "documentType": "tenderNotice",
        "datePublished": "2026-04-20T15:05:44+01:00"
      }
    ],
    "procedure": {
      "features": "Competitive Flexible procedure is described in the Terms of Procurement document available via the NHS Dorset Atamis eSourcing Platform"
    },
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "awardPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2026-07-03T23:59:59+01:00"
    },
    "description": "NHS Dorset Integrated Care Board (NHS Dorset) is looking to procure a digitalised All Age Continuing Care (AACC) end-to-end digital system, where information seamlessly flows between processes by connecting the entire lifecycle into one platform.  The system needs to facilitate the services to deliver enhanced transformation across all spectrums of the service.",
    "tenderPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2026-05-15T14:00:00+01:00"
    },
    "enquiryPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2026-05-01T14:00:00+01:00"
    },
    "aboveThreshold": true,
    "submissionTerms": {
      "languages": [
        "en"
      ],
      "electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "submissionMethodDetails": "Procurement Terms and documentation available via NHS Dorset's Atamis eSourcing Platform - https://suppliersupport.atamis.co.uk/hc/en-gb/articles/4614579849119-Login-to-the-Portal",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive flexible procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PGWM-4538-ZGJR",
      "name": "NHS Dorset Integrated Care Board",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKK25",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Dorchester",
        "postalCode": "DT1 1TG",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Vespasian House, Barrack Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.customer.careteam@nhsdorset.nhs.uk",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PGWM-4538-ZGJR",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "dorsetprocurement@nhsdorset.nhs.uk"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}