Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: Hartlepool Borough Council →
Tender to provide Hartlepool Town Hall Theatre CCTV
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-068652 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 035636-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Apr 20 2026 12:51:54 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - unknown |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 20 Apr 2026 | award, contract | 035636-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "035636-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-04-20T13:51:54+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-068652",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PTCQ-5564-CHJP",
"name": "Hartlepool Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "35121000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Security equipment"
},
{
"id": "92320000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Arts-facility operation services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-00524469",
"name": "CHUBB FIRE & SECURITY LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "OPEN2026140",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Hartlepool Town Hall Theatre CCTV",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Tender to provide Hartlepool Town Hall Theatre CCTV",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTCQ-5564-CHJP",
"name": "Hartlepool Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Hartlepool",
"postalCode": "TS24 8AY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Civic Centre, Victoria Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTCQ-5564-CHJP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@hartlepool.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-00524469",
"name": "CHUBB FIRE & SECURITY LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Blackburn",
"postalCode": "BB1 2PR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Chubb House, Shadsworth Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://chubbfs.com/uk-en/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "00524469",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "UK_systemsquotes@chubbfs.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PJVN-2453-GMHM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Hartlepool Town Hall Theatre CCTV",
"value": {
"amount": 48020.52,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 57624.62
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2029-04-26T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-27T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "035636-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/035636-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-20T13:51:54+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-04-15T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "035636-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-04-20T13:51:54+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-068652",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PTCQ-5564-CHJP",
"name": "Hartlepool Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "35121000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Security equipment"
},
{
"id": "92320000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Arts-facility operation services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-00524469",
"name": "CHUBB FIRE & SECURITY LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "OPEN2026140",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Hartlepool Town Hall Theatre CCTV",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Tender to provide Hartlepool Town Hall Theatre CCTV",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTCQ-5564-CHJP",
"name": "Hartlepool Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Hartlepool",
"postalCode": "TS24 8AY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Civic Centre, Victoria Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTCQ-5564-CHJP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@hartlepool.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-00524469",
"name": "CHUBB FIRE & SECURITY LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Blackburn",
"postalCode": "BB1 2PR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Chubb House, Shadsworth Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://chubbfs.com/uk-en/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "00524469",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "UK_systemsquotes@chubbfs.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PJVN-2453-GMHM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Hartlepool Town Hall Theatre CCTV",
"value": {
"amount": 48020.52,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 57624.62
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2029-04-26T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-27T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "035636-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/035636-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-20T13:51:54+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-04-15T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}