Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: Nottingham City Council →
View official notice ↗Official source
Nottingham City Council Housing Services is seeking tenders from suitable entities for inclusion on a framework for the supply of Timber. The primary objective of this framework is to secure a reliable supplier for the provision of materials to support housing maintenance. The products covered by this tender are: • Fencing Materials • Fence Panels • Timber Mouldings • Floorboards and Skirting • Plywood and Boards • Manufactured Joinery Products • Internal Doors • Miscellaneous timber, accessories and materials
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06864d |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 057522-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Jun 18 2026 11:18:05 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/035623-2026 |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Open procedure |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 18 Jun 2026 | award, contract | 057522-2026 |
| 20 Apr 2026 | tender | 035623-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "057522-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 2,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 2,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 0,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-06-18T12:18:05+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06864d",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PZGG-1891-TDCX",
"name": "Nottingham City Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-06-17T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF14",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "03419000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Timber"
},
{
"id": "34928200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Fences"
},
{
"id": "34928220",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Fencing components"
},
{
"id": "44191100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Plywood"
},
{
"id": "44221200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Doors"
},
{
"id": "44231000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Made-up fencing panels"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 2591666.67,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 3110000
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "057522-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/057522-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-18T12:18:05+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-01647362",
"name": "STARK BUILDING MATERIALS UK LIMITED"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-07-13T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2030-07-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-08-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-06-29T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2026-06-18T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "CPU 8308",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "CPU 8308 Building Materials -Timber",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"techniques": {
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"description": "Nottingham City Council Housing Services is seeking tenders from suitable entities for inclusion on a framework for the supply of Timber.\nThe primary objective of this framework is to secure a reliable supplier for the provision of materials to support housing maintenance.\nThe products covered by this tender are:\n• Fencing Materials\n• Fence Panels\n• Timber Mouldings\n• Floorboards and Skirting\n• Plywood and Boards\n• Manufactured Joinery Products\n• Internal Doors\n• Miscellaneous timber, accessories and materials",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZGG-1891-TDCX",
"name": "Nottingham City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Nottingham",
"postalCode": "NG2 3NG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Loxley House, Station Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.nottinghamcity.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PZGG-1891-TDCX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@nottinghamcity.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-01647362",
"name": "STARK BUILDING MATERIALS UK LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG33",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Coventry",
"postalCode": "CV3 2TT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Merchant House, Binley Business Park, Harry Weston Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.jewsonpartnershipsolutions.com/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "01647362",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "publicsector@jewson.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PCGZ-2339-GGDT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "057522-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 2,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 2,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 0,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-06-18T12:18:05+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06864d",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PZGG-1891-TDCX",
"name": "Nottingham City Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-06-17T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF14",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "03419000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Timber"
},
{
"id": "34928200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Fences"
},
{
"id": "34928220",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Fencing components"
},
{
"id": "44191100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Plywood"
},
{
"id": "44221200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Doors"
},
{
"id": "44231000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Made-up fencing panels"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 2591666.67,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 3110000
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "057522-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/057522-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-18T12:18:05+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-01647362",
"name": "STARK BUILDING MATERIALS UK LIMITED"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-07-13T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2030-07-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-08-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-06-29T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2026-06-18T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "CPU 8308",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "CPU 8308 Building Materials -Timber",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"techniques": {
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"description": "Nottingham City Council Housing Services is seeking tenders from suitable entities for inclusion on a framework for the supply of Timber.\nThe primary objective of this framework is to secure a reliable supplier for the provision of materials to support housing maintenance.\nThe products covered by this tender are:\n• Fencing Materials\n• Fence Panels\n• Timber Mouldings\n• Floorboards and Skirting\n• Plywood and Boards\n• Manufactured Joinery Products\n• Internal Doors\n• Miscellaneous timber, accessories and materials",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZGG-1891-TDCX",
"name": "Nottingham City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Nottingham",
"postalCode": "NG2 3NG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Loxley House, Station Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.nottinghamcity.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PZGG-1891-TDCX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@nottinghamcity.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-01647362",
"name": "STARK BUILDING MATERIALS UK LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG33",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Coventry",
"postalCode": "CV3 2TT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Merchant House, Binley Business Park, Harry Weston Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.jewsonpartnershipsolutions.com/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "01647362",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "publicsector@jewson.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PCGZ-2339-GGDT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "035623-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-04-20T13:31:00+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06864d",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PZGG-1891-TDCX",
"name": "Nottingham City Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "CPU 8308",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 2591666.67,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 3110000
},
"status": "active",
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 70,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "70% Total\nPart 1 Pricing weighted against 60%\nPart 2 Pricing weighted against 10%"
},
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 30,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2030-07-05T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-06T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF14",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "03419000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Timber"
},
{
"id": "34928200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Fences"
},
{
"id": "34928220",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Fencing components"
},
{
"id": "44191100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Plywood"
},
{
"id": "44221200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Doors"
},
{
"id": "44231000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Made-up fencing panels"
}
]
}
],
"title": "CPU 8308 Building Materials -Timber",
"value": {
"amount": 2591666.67,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 3110000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "035623-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/035623-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-20T13:31:00+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"recurrence": {
"dates": [
{
"startDate": "2029-01-06T23:59:59Z"
}
]
},
"techniques": {
"frameworkAgreement": {
"type": "closed",
"method": "withoutReopeningCompetition",
"description": "Direct award call offs from the framework as its for a single supplier.\nPrice weighting 70% total\nQuality Weighting 30%",
"maximumParticipants": 1
},
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-06-22T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"description": "Nottingham City Council Housing Services is seeking tenders from suitable entities for inclusion on a framework for the supply of Timber.\nThe primary objective of this framework is to secure a reliable supplier for the provision of materials to support housing maintenance. \nThe products covered by this tender are:\n•\tFencing Materials \n•\tFence Panels \n•\tTimber Mouldings \n•\tFloorboards and Skirting \n•\tPlywood and Boards \n•\tManufactured Joinery Products \n•\tInternal Doors \n•\tMiscellaneous timber, accessories and materials",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-05-18T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-05-11T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"hasRecurrence": true,
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"submissionMethodDetails": "http://www.eastmidstenders.org/",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZGG-1891-TDCX",
"name": "Nottingham City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Nottingham",
"postalCode": "NG2 3NG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Loxley House, Station Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.nottinghamcity.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PZGG-1891-TDCX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@nottinghamcity.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}