← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

EHDC Investment and Operational Portfolio 2025/26

Buyer: East Hampshire District Council →

BuyerEast Hampshire District Council
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published20 Apr 2026

What is being bought

EHDC Investment and Operational Portfolio 2025/26 EHDC

Lot details

Lot 1

No lot description published.

Statuscomplete

Comparable-procurement analytics

No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Contracts

1

Statusactive
Value£39,950

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-06861a
Latest release ID035533-2026
Latest release timestampMon Apr 20 2026 10:25:28 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methodlimited
Procurement method detailsBelow threshold - limited competition
Main procurement categoryNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source0
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release2

Notice history

DateEventReference
20 Apr 2026award, contract035533-2026

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "035533-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-04-20T11:25:28+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06861a",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PPQZ-8465-PHGN",
    "name": "East Hampshire District Council"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKC",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKD",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKE",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKF",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKG",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKH",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKI",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKJ",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKK",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "70100000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Real estate services with own property"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-OC304417",
          "name": "CARTER JONAS LLP"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "EHDC/2025/064",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete",
        "description": null
      }
    ],
    "title": "EHDC Investment and Operational Portfolio 2025/26",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "EHDC Investment and Operational Portfolio 2025/26 EHDC",
    "procurementMethod": "limited",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
  },
  "buyerID": [],
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PPQZ-8465-PHGN",
      "name": "East Hampshire District Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKJ36",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Petersfield",
        "postalCode": "GU32 3LJ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Monterey House"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PPQZ-8465-PHGN",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "ehdc_procurement@easthants.gov.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-OC304417",
      "name": "CARTER JONAS LLP",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI32",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "W1G 0BG",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "One Chapel Pl"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.carterjonas.co.uk",
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "OC304417",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "bids@carterjonas.co.uk"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PQQD-8443-VLXP",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "value": {
        "amount": 39950,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 47940
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2026-07-31T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2026-01-02T00:00:00Z"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "035533-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/035533-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-04-20T11:25:28+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2026-01-02T00:00:00Z",
      "statusDetails": null,
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (1 releases)
20 Apr 2026 · 035533-2026 · award, contract
{
  "id": "035533-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-04-20T11:25:28+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06861a",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PPQZ-8465-PHGN",
    "name": "East Hampshire District Council"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKC",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKD",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKE",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKF",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKG",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKH",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKI",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKJ",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKK",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "70100000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Real estate services with own property"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-OC304417",
          "name": "CARTER JONAS LLP"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "EHDC/2025/064",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete",
        "description": null
      }
    ],
    "title": "EHDC Investment and Operational Portfolio 2025/26",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "EHDC Investment and Operational Portfolio 2025/26 EHDC",
    "procurementMethod": "limited",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
  },
  "buyerID": [],
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PPQZ-8465-PHGN",
      "name": "East Hampshire District Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKJ36",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Petersfield",
        "postalCode": "GU32 3LJ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Monterey House"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PPQZ-8465-PHGN",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "ehdc_procurement@easthants.gov.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-OC304417",
      "name": "CARTER JONAS LLP",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI32",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "W1G 0BG",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "One Chapel Pl"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.carterjonas.co.uk",
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "OC304417",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "bids@carterjonas.co.uk"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PQQD-8443-VLXP",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "value": {
        "amount": 39950,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 47940
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2026-07-31T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2026-01-02T00:00:00Z"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "035533-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/035533-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-04-20T11:25:28+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2026-01-02T00:00:00Z",
      "statusDetails": null,
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}