Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: British Council →
Amendment Contract for China SCRM service
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-0685d3 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 035425-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Apr 20 2026 01:56:34 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - unknown |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 20 Apr 2026 | award, contract | 035425-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "035425-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-04-20T02:56:34+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0685d3",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PHTN-1551-GCQH",
"name": "British Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79341000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Advertising services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-180347",
"name": "北京致趣科技有限公司"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0685d3",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Amendment Contract",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Amendment Contract for China SCRM service",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHTN-1551-GCQH",
"name": "British Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E20 1JQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 Redman Place"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.britishcouncil.org",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHTN-1551-GCQH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Junru Li",
"email": "Junru.Li@britishcouncil.org"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-180347",
"name": "北京致趣科技有限公司",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "CN",
"country": "CN",
"locality": "Beijing",
"postalCode": "100020",
"countryName": "China",
"streetAddress": "北京市朝阳区东四环中路82号1座 03层301-1"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Junru.Li@britishcouncil.org"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "CNY",
"amountGross": 350000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-04-30T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-05-01T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "035425-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/035425-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-20T02:56:34+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-04-01T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "035425-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-04-20T02:56:34+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0685d3",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PHTN-1551-GCQH",
"name": "British Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79341000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Advertising services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-180347",
"name": "北京致趣科技有限公司"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0685d3",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Amendment Contract",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Amendment Contract for China SCRM service",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHTN-1551-GCQH",
"name": "British Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E20 1JQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 Redman Place"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.britishcouncil.org",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHTN-1551-GCQH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Junru Li",
"email": "Junru.Li@britishcouncil.org"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-180347",
"name": "北京致趣科技有限公司",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "CN",
"country": "CN",
"locality": "Beijing",
"postalCode": "100020",
"countryName": "China",
"streetAddress": "北京市朝阳区东四环中路82号1座 03层301-1"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Junru.Li@britishcouncil.org"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "CNY",
"amountGross": 350000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-04-30T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-05-01T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "035425-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/035425-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-20T02:56:34+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-04-01T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}