Lot 1
No lot description published.
View official notice ↗Official source
Following a cable theft incident in August 2025 and the asset’s ongoing operational needs, the Council intends to procure a contractor to deliver two phases of work: Phase 1 – Rectification (Cable Theft Redress): Survey, design confirmation, procurement, and physical reinstatement of damaged DC string cabling and associated works to return the whole plant to safe, compliant, and fully operational status. Phase 2 – Ongoing O&M: Full technical O&M services (see exclusions below) , including monitoring, preventive and corrective maintenance, HV operations, reporting, and asset management over a multi‑year term to ensure its long-term performance.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-0685c3 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 053175-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Jun 05 2026 09:27:57 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/035397-2026 |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Open procedure |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 5 Jun 2026 | award, contract | 053175-2026 |
| 17 Apr 2026 | tender | 035397-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "053175-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 5,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 5,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 5,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-06-05T10:27:57+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0685c3",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PHHD-5776-GZNN",
"name": "Borough of Telford & Wrekin"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-06-05T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 280000
},
"status": "pending",
"renewal": {
"description": "12months plus 12 months"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "053175-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/053175-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-05T10:27:57+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-09421455",
"name": "Anelec Group Ltd"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-06-26T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-06-28T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-29T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-06-28T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-06-17T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2026-06-05T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "TWC001552",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Wheat Leasows Solar Farm - Rectification and Operation & Maintenance",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Following a cable theft incident in August 2025 and the asset’s ongoing operational needs, the Council intends to procure a contractor to deliver two phases of work: \nPhase 1 – Rectification (Cable Theft Redress): Survey, design confirmation, procurement, and physical reinstatement of damaged DC string cabling and associated works to return the whole plant to safe, compliant, and fully operational status.\nPhase 2 – Ongoing O&M: Full technical O&M services (see exclusions below) , including monitoring, preventive and corrective maintenance, HV operations, reporting, and asset management over a multi‑year term to ensure its long-term performance.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHHD-5776-GZNN",
"name": "Borough of Telford & Wrekin",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG21",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Telford, Shropshire",
"postalCode": "TF3 4JA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Darby House, Telford Town Centre, Lawn Central,"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.telford.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHHD-5776-GZNN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@telford.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-09421455",
"name": "Anelec Group Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Middlesbrough",
"postalCode": "TS9 5AA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Commercial House, 10 Bridge Road, Stokesley"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "09421455",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@anelec.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "053175-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 5,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 5,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 5,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-06-05T10:27:57+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0685c3",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PHHD-5776-GZNN",
"name": "Borough of Telford & Wrekin"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-06-05T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 280000
},
"status": "pending",
"renewal": {
"description": "12months plus 12 months"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "053175-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/053175-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-05T10:27:57+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-09421455",
"name": "Anelec Group Ltd"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-06-26T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-06-28T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-29T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-06-28T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-06-17T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2026-06-05T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "TWC001552",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Wheat Leasows Solar Farm - Rectification and Operation & Maintenance",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Following a cable theft incident in August 2025 and the asset’s ongoing operational needs, the Council intends to procure a contractor to deliver two phases of work: \nPhase 1 – Rectification (Cable Theft Redress): Survey, design confirmation, procurement, and physical reinstatement of damaged DC string cabling and associated works to return the whole plant to safe, compliant, and fully operational status.\nPhase 2 – Ongoing O&M: Full technical O&M services (see exclusions below) , including monitoring, preventive and corrective maintenance, HV operations, reporting, and asset management over a multi‑year term to ensure its long-term performance.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHHD-5776-GZNN",
"name": "Borough of Telford & Wrekin",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG21",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Telford, Shropshire",
"postalCode": "TF3 4JA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Darby House, Telford Town Centre, Lawn Central,"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.telford.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHHD-5776-GZNN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@telford.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-09421455",
"name": "Anelec Group Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Middlesbrough",
"postalCode": "TS9 5AA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Commercial House, 10 Bridge Road, Stokesley"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "09421455",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@anelec.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "035397-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-04-17T17:19:37+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0685c3",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PHHD-5776-GZNN",
"name": "Borough of Telford & Wrekin"
},
"tender": {
"id": "TWC001552",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 800000,
"currency": "AED",
"amountGross": 960000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "12 months x 2"
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": null,
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 50,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Price"
},
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 40,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Social Value",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 10,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-06-11T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-12T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-06-11T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Wheat Leasows Solar Farm - Rectification and Operation & Maintenance",
"value": {
"amount": 800000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 960000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "035397-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/035397-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-17T17:19:37+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"recurrence": {
"dates": [
{
"startDate": "2031-06-11T23:59:59+01:00"
}
]
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-06-02T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"description": "Following a cable theft incident in August 2025 and the asset’s ongoing operational needs, the Council intends to procure a contractor to deliver two phases of work: \nPhase 1 – Rectification (Cable Theft Redress): Survey, design confirmation, procurement, and physical reinstatement of damaged DC string cabling and associated works to return the whole plant to safe, compliant, and fully operational status.\nPhase 2 – Ongoing O&M: Full technical O&M services (see exclusions below) , including monitoring, preventive and corrective maintenance, HV operations, reporting, and asset management over a multi‑year term to ensure its long-term performance.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-05-14T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-05-14T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"hasRecurrence": true,
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://www.in-tendhost.co.uk/telford/aspx/Home",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHHD-5776-GZNN",
"name": "Borough of Telford & Wrekin",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG21",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Telford, Shropshire",
"postalCode": "TF3 4JA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Darby House, Telford Town Centre, Lawn Central,"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.telford.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHHD-5776-GZNN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@telford.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}