Lot 1
No lot description published.
This contract is designed to protect Wandle against financial losses, legal liabilities, and operational disruption arising from cyber incidents such as data breaches, ransomware attacks, system outages, and cyber‑crime. It helps cover the costs of incident response, regulatory notifications, legal defence, fines where insurable, business interruption, and data recovery. Cyber insurance supports timely recovery from cyber events, mitigates financial and reputational damage, and demonstrates to regulators, partners, and stakeholders that appropriate measures are in place to manage cyber and data protection risks.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-0685c0 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 035386-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Apr 17 2026 15:58:58 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 17 Apr 2026 | award, contract | 035386-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "035386-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-04-17T16:58:58+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0685c0",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-CHC-19225R",
"name": "Wandle Housing Association Limited"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "66510000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Insurance services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-SC108909",
"name": "ARTHUR J. GALLAGHER INSURANCE BROKERS LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "AL80",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Cyber Insurance Policy",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "This contract is designed to protect Wandle against financial losses, legal liabilities, and operational disruption arising from cyber incidents such as data breaches, ransomware attacks, system outages, and cyber‑crime. It helps cover the costs of incident response, regulatory notifications, legal defence, fines where insurable, business interruption, and data recovery. \nCyber insurance supports timely recovery from cyber events, mitigates financial and reputational damage, and demonstrates to regulators, partners, and stakeholders that appropriate measures are in place to manage cyber and data protection risks.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-CHC-19225R",
"name": "Wandle Housing Association Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE18NW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Second Floor"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "19225R",
"scheme": "GB-CHC"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@ssfh.org.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PQDH-2497-GBTX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-SC108909",
"name": "ARTHUR J. GALLAGHER INSURANCE BROKERS LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM82",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Glasgow",
"postalCode": "G2 7AT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Spectrum Building, 7th Floor, 55 Blythswood Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.ajg.com/uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "SC108909",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders_publicsector@ajg.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PJDT-7565-GDLD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 32666.3
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-01-03T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-01-04T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "035386-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/035386-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-17T16:58:58+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-01-04T00:00:00Z",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "035386-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-04-17T16:58:58+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0685c0",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-CHC-19225R",
"name": "Wandle Housing Association Limited"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "66510000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Insurance services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-SC108909",
"name": "ARTHUR J. GALLAGHER INSURANCE BROKERS LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "AL80",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Cyber Insurance Policy",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "This contract is designed to protect Wandle against financial losses, legal liabilities, and operational disruption arising from cyber incidents such as data breaches, ransomware attacks, system outages, and cyber‑crime. It helps cover the costs of incident response, regulatory notifications, legal defence, fines where insurable, business interruption, and data recovery. \nCyber insurance supports timely recovery from cyber events, mitigates financial and reputational damage, and demonstrates to regulators, partners, and stakeholders that appropriate measures are in place to manage cyber and data protection risks.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-CHC-19225R",
"name": "Wandle Housing Association Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE18NW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Second Floor"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "19225R",
"scheme": "GB-CHC"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@ssfh.org.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PQDH-2497-GBTX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-SC108909",
"name": "ARTHUR J. GALLAGHER INSURANCE BROKERS LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM82",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Glasgow",
"postalCode": "G2 7AT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Spectrum Building, 7th Floor, 55 Blythswood Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.ajg.com/uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "SC108909",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders_publicsector@ajg.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PJDT-7565-GDLD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 32666.3
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-01-03T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-01-04T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "035386-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/035386-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-17T16:58:58+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-01-04T00:00:00Z",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}