Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Services provided for apprentices include: Recruitment, selection, interviews, assessments, employment for the duration of the apprenticeship, and training.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-068521 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 064064-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Jul 08 2026 10:13:21 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Direct award |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 1 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 8 Jul 2026 | award, contract | 064064-2026 |
| 21 Apr 2026 | award, contract | 035962-2026 |
| 21 Apr 2026 | award, contract | 035958-2026 |
| 17 Apr 2026 | planning | 035113-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "064064-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-08T11:13:21+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-068521",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PVDH-2346-PXDL",
"name": "Nuclear Decommissioning Authority"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "2",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Education and training services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVVN-7151-HZWM",
"name": "Energus"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C18895",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "APPRENTICESHIP MANAGEMENT SERVICES",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Services provided for apprentices include: Recruitment, selection, interviews, assessments, employment for the duration of the apprenticeship, and training.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "Energus is a subsidiary of the NDA Group and is a not for profit organisation. Energus have been managing our apprentices programme for a number of years and a change in supplier would result in the quality of service not being of the same calibre.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "additionalRepeatExtensionPartialReplacement"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVDH-2346-PXDL",
"name": "Nuclear Decommissioning Authority",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Cumbria",
"postalCode": "CA24 3HU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Herdus House Westlakes Science and Technology Park Moor Row"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/nuclear-decommissioning-authority",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PVDH-2346-PXDL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Raluca Colbon",
"email": "raluca.colbon@nda.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVVN-7151-HZWM",
"name": "Energus",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Moor Row",
"postalCode": "CA24 3HU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Herdus House Ingwell Drive, Westlakes Science & Technology Park"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://energus.co.uk/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PVVN-7151-HZWM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "hello@energus.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Apprenticeship management services",
"value": {
"amount": 7667161,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 9200593
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2031-06-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "2",
"documents": [
{
"id": "A-18918",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-18918",
"format": "application/pdf",
"description": "Redacted contract",
"documentType": "contractSigned"
},
{
"id": "064064-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/064064-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-08T11:13:21+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-06-17T00:00:00+01:00",
"agreedMetrics": [
{
"id": "0057",
"title": "Facilitate the required supply of qualified apprentices aligned to current and future NDA group needs."
},
{
"id": "0058",
"title": "Deliver Professional, High-Quality Apprentice Development Programmes"
},
{
"id": "0059",
"title": "Ensure transparent and visible costing model for NDA Apprentice programmes"
}
],
"aboveThreshold": true
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "064064-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-08T11:13:21+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-068521",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PVDH-2346-PXDL",
"name": "Nuclear Decommissioning Authority"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "2",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Education and training services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVVN-7151-HZWM",
"name": "Energus"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C18895",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "APPRENTICESHIP MANAGEMENT SERVICES",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Services provided for apprentices include: Recruitment, selection, interviews, assessments, employment for the duration of the apprenticeship, and training.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "Energus is a subsidiary of the NDA Group and is a not for profit organisation. Energus have been managing our apprentices programme for a number of years and a change in supplier would result in the quality of service not being of the same calibre.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "additionalRepeatExtensionPartialReplacement"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVDH-2346-PXDL",
"name": "Nuclear Decommissioning Authority",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Cumbria",
"postalCode": "CA24 3HU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Herdus House Westlakes Science and Technology Park Moor Row"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/nuclear-decommissioning-authority",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PVDH-2346-PXDL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Raluca Colbon",
"email": "raluca.colbon@nda.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVVN-7151-HZWM",
"name": "Energus",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Moor Row",
"postalCode": "CA24 3HU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Herdus House Ingwell Drive, Westlakes Science & Technology Park"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://energus.co.uk/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PVVN-7151-HZWM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "hello@energus.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Apprenticeship management services",
"value": {
"amount": 7667161,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 9200593
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2031-06-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "2",
"documents": [
{
"id": "A-18918",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-18918",
"format": "application/pdf",
"description": "Redacted contract",
"documentType": "contractSigned"
},
{
"id": "064064-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/064064-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-08T11:13:21+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-06-17T00:00:00+01:00",
"agreedMetrics": [
{
"id": "0057",
"title": "Facilitate the required supply of qualified apprentices aligned to current and future NDA group needs."
},
{
"id": "0058",
"title": "Deliver Professional, High-Quality Apprentice Development Programmes"
},
{
"id": "0059",
"title": "Ensure transparent and visible costing model for NDA Apprentice programmes"
}
],
"aboveThreshold": true
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "035962-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-04-21T10:55:12+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-068521",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PVDH-2346-PXDL",
"name": "Nuclear Decommissioning Authority"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-04-14T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Education and training services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "APPRENTICESHIP MANAGEMENT SERVICES",
"value": {
"amount": 7667161,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 9200593
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "035962-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/035962-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-21T10:55:12+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVVN-7151-HZWM",
"name": "Energus"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-06-01T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2031-06-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-04-30T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C18895",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "APPRENTICESHIP MANAGEMENT SERVICES",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Services provided for apprentices include: Recruitment, selection, interviews, assessments, employment for the duration of the apprenticeship, and training.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVDH-2346-PXDL",
"name": "Nuclear Decommissioning Authority",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Cumbria",
"postalCode": "CA24 3HU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Herdus House Westlakes Science and Technology Park Moor Row"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/nuclear-decommissioning-authority",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PVDH-2346-PXDL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Raluca Colbon",
"email": "raluca.colbon@nda.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVVN-7151-HZWM",
"name": "Energus",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Moor Row",
"postalCode": "CA24 3HU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Herdus House Ingwell Drive, Westlakes Science & Technology Park"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://energus.co.uk/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PVVN-7151-HZWM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "nicolabacon@energus.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "035958-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-04-21T10:49:08+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-068521",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PVDH-2346-PXDL",
"name": "Nuclear Decommissioning Authority"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Education and training services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "APPRENTICESHIP MANAGEMENT SERVICES",
"value": {
"amount": 7667161,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 9200593
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "035958-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/035958-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-21T10:49:08+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVVN-7151-HZWM",
"name": "Energus"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-06-01T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2031-06-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C18895",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "APPRENTICESHIP MANAGEMENT SERVICES",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Services provided for apprentices include: Recruitment, selection, interviews, assessments, employment for the duration of the apprenticeship, and training.",
"riskDetails": "Compliance & Legal Risks\nOperational & Delivery Risks\nStrategic & Financial Risks\nSupport & Quality Risks",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "Energus is a subsidiary of the NDA Group and is a not for profit organisation. Energus have been managing our apprentices programme for a number of years and a change in supplier would result in the quality of service not being of the same calibre.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "additionalRepeatExtensionPartialReplacement"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVDH-2346-PXDL",
"name": "Nuclear Decommissioning Authority",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Cumbria",
"postalCode": "CA24 3HU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Herdus House Westlakes Science and Technology Park Moor Row"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/nuclear-decommissioning-authority",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PVDH-2346-PXDL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Raluca Colbon",
"email": "raluca.colbon@nda.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVVN-7151-HZWM",
"name": "Energus",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Moor Row",
"postalCode": "CA24 3HU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Herdus House Ingwell Drive, Westlakes Science & Technology Park"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://energus.co.uk/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PVVN-7151-HZWM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "nicolabacon@energus.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "035113-2026",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2026-04-17T11:55:20+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-068521",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PVDH-2346-PXDL",
"name": "Nuclear Decommissioning Authority"
},
"tender": {
"id": "C18895",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planned",
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2031-06-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-01T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Education and training services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Apprenticeship Management Services",
"value": {
"amount": 7667161,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 9200593
},
"status": "planned",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "APPRENTICESHIP MANAGEMENT SERVICES, including recruitment and training of apprentices for the NDA via NDA Group subsidiary and not for profit organisation, Energus.",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2026-04-20T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVDH-2346-PXDL",
"name": "Nuclear Decommissioning Authority",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Cumbria",
"postalCode": "CA24 3HU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Herdus House Westlakes Science and Technology Park Moor Row"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/nuclear-decommissioning-authority",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PVDH-2346-PXDL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Raluca Colbon",
"email": "raluca.colbon@nda.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "035113-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/035113-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK1",
"description": "Pipeline notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "plannedProcurementNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-17T11:55:20+01:00"
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}