Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: Hyndburn Borough Council →
View official notice ↗Official source
To provide the Holiday Activities and Food Programme in Hyndburn during mobilisation period 2 (20th July 2026 to 1st September 2026) and mobilisation period 3 (17th December 2026 to 3rd January 2027). The contract is for one year, initially, but could be extended for a further 2 years, subject to confirmation of further funding from the DfE.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-0684db |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 062062-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Jul 02 2026 08:48:48 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/035007-2026 |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Open procedure |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 1 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 2 Jul 2026 | award, contract | 062062-2026 |
| 14 May 2026 | award, contract | 044543-2026 |
| 17 Apr 2026 | tender | 035007-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "062062-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-02T09:48:48+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0684db",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PCZW-3414-VRXM",
"name": "Hyndburn Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-04270411",
"name": "HYNDBURN LEISURE"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0684db",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Delivery of Holiday Activities & Food Programme in Hyndburn 2026-27",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "To provide the Holiday Activities and Food Programme in Hyndburn during mobilisation period 2 (20th July 2026 to 1st September 2026) and mobilisation period 3 (17th December 2026 to 3rd January 2027). The contract is for one year, initially, but could be extended for a further 2 years, subject to confirmation of further funding from the DfE.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PCZW-3414-VRXM",
"name": "Hyndburn Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD46",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Accrington",
"postalCode": "BB50PF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Scaitcliffe House, Ormerod Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PCZW-3414-VRXM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tpp@hyndburnbc.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-04270411",
"name": "HYNDBURN LEISURE",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD46",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Accrington",
"postalCode": "BB5 1LA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Town Hall"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.hyndburnleisure.co.uk",
"vcse": true,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "04270411",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "lyndsey.sims@hyndburnleisure.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PNJL-5161-XJWT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 988000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-01-03T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-07-20T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"options": {
"description": "There is an option to extend the length of the contract for a further two years depending upon continued funding from Lancashire County Council (LCC). Based upon funding received by LCC for year 1, the value of years 2 and 3 combined will likely be in the region of £704,000. The total value of the contract therefore totals £988,000 for mobilisation periods 1 and 2 plus the optional years 2 and 3."
},
"renewal": {
"description": "The Council has the option to extend the term of the Agreement annually for up to two further periods of twelve months each. Any extension would be conditional upon continual funding and the satisfactory performance of the Provider."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "062062-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/062062-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-02T09:48:48+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-06-26T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": true,
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": true,
"noAgreedMetricsRationale": "The statutory requirement to publish Key Performance Indicators under Section 52(1) of the Procurement Act 2023 does not apply, as the total estimated value of the contract is below the mandatory £5,000,000 threshold. Performance will be managed internally in accordance with standard contract management procedures"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "062062-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-02T09:48:48+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0684db",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PCZW-3414-VRXM",
"name": "Hyndburn Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-04270411",
"name": "HYNDBURN LEISURE"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0684db",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Delivery of Holiday Activities & Food Programme in Hyndburn 2026-27",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "To provide the Holiday Activities and Food Programme in Hyndburn during mobilisation period 2 (20th July 2026 to 1st September 2026) and mobilisation period 3 (17th December 2026 to 3rd January 2027). The contract is for one year, initially, but could be extended for a further 2 years, subject to confirmation of further funding from the DfE.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PCZW-3414-VRXM",
"name": "Hyndburn Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD46",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Accrington",
"postalCode": "BB50PF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Scaitcliffe House, Ormerod Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PCZW-3414-VRXM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tpp@hyndburnbc.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-04270411",
"name": "HYNDBURN LEISURE",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD46",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Accrington",
"postalCode": "BB5 1LA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Town Hall"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.hyndburnleisure.co.uk",
"vcse": true,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "04270411",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "lyndsey.sims@hyndburnleisure.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PNJL-5161-XJWT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 988000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-01-03T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-07-20T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"options": {
"description": "There is an option to extend the length of the contract for a further two years depending upon continued funding from Lancashire County Council (LCC). Based upon funding received by LCC for year 1, the value of years 2 and 3 combined will likely be in the region of £704,000. The total value of the contract therefore totals £988,000 for mobilisation periods 1 and 2 plus the optional years 2 and 3."
},
"renewal": {
"description": "The Council has the option to extend the term of the Agreement annually for up to two further periods of twelve months each. Any extension would be conditional upon continual funding and the satisfactory performance of the Provider."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "062062-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/062062-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-02T09:48:48+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-06-26T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": true,
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": true,
"noAgreedMetricsRationale": "The statutory requirement to publish Key Performance Indicators under Section 52(1) of the Procurement Act 2023 does not apply, as the total estimated value of the contract is below the mandatory £5,000,000 threshold. Performance will be managed internally in accordance with standard contract management procedures"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "044543-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 1,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 1,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 1,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-05-14T16:17:58+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0684db",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PCZW-3414-VRXM",
"name": "Hyndburn Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-05-13T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Delivery of the Holiday Activities & Food Programme in Hyndburn",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 284000
},
"status": "pending",
"renewal": {
"description": "This contract is for an initial one-year period, comprising Mobilisation Period 2 (20th July 2026 to 1st September 2026) and Mobilisation Period 3 (17th December 2026 to 3rd January 2027). The contract may be extended annually by the Council for a further two years, subject to confirmation of further funding from the DfE."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "044543-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/044543-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-14T16:17:58+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-04270411",
"name": "HYNDBURN LEISURE"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-05-27T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-01-03T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-07-20T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-05-26T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2026-05-13T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0684db",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Delivery of the Holiday Activities & Food Programme in Hyndburn",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "To provide the Holiday Activities and Food Programme in Hyndburn during Mobilisation Period 2 (20th July 2026 to 1st September 2026) and Mobilisation Period 3 (17th December 2026 to 3rd January 2027). The contract is for one year, initially but could be extended for a further two years, subject to confirmation of further funding from the DfE.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PCZW-3414-VRXM",
"name": "Hyndburn Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD46",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Accrington",
"postalCode": "BB50PF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Scaitcliffe House, Ormerod Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PCZW-3414-VRXM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tpp@hyndburnbc.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-04270411",
"name": "HYNDBURN LEISURE",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD46",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Accrington",
"postalCode": "BB5 1LA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Town Hall"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.hyndburnleisure.co.uk",
"vcse": true,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "04270411",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "lyndsey.sims@hyndburnleisure.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PNJL-5161-XJWT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "035007-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-04-17T10:06:02+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0684db",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PCZW-3414-VRXM",
"name": "Hyndburn Borough Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0684db",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 284000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "This contract is for an initial one-year period, comprising Mobilisation Period 2 (20th July 2026 to 1st September 2026) and Mobilisation Period 3 (17th December 2026 to 3rd January 2027). The contract may be extended annually by the Council for a further two years, subject to confirmation of further funding from the DfE."
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Organisational experience",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 20,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Track record, capacity and experience backed by evidence of successful delivery capability"
},
{
"name": "Quality, safety, and suitability of planned activities and food provision",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 20,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Safeguarding arrangements and approach to child protection",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 15,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Approach to inclusion (including SEND, equality and diversity)",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 15,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Understanding of the HAF Programme and ability to deliver required outcomes",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 15,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Mobilisation planning and readiness to deliver within and throughout the required timescales",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 10,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Social Value",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 5,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Overview of how the Tenderer will improve the social, economic, and environmental wellbeing in Hyndburn, in line with the Public Services (Social Value) Act 2012"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-01-03T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-07-20T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "economic",
"description": "The Provider must have sufficient resource and capability to deliver the HAF Programme successfully for up to three-years (2026 to 2029)."
},
{
"type": "technical",
"description": "The Provider must be able to demonstrate that they operate in a responsible, safe and legally compliant manner, and have in place relevant and appropriate policies and procedures for:\n•\tSafeguarding, including the recruitment of staff and volunteers who must hold a valid Enhanced DBS\n•\tFood safety\n•\tHealth and safety\n•\tData protection\n•\tEquality and Diversity\n•\tRelevant insurance policies\n•\tAccessibility and inclusiveness\n•\tRecord keeping"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD4",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Delivery of the Holiday Activities & Food Programme in Hyndburn",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 284000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "A-14923",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-14923",
"format": "application/pdf",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "035007-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/035007-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-17T10:06:02+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-05-26T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"description": "The Council is seeking to commission the provision of the Holiday Activities and Food Programme (\"HAF Programme\") provider in Hyndburn. The Provider will make available and deliver the HAF Programme to children from low-income families during school holidays periods. Children from low-income households are more likely to experience food insecurity and social isolation, miss out on physical activity and enriching experiences, and fall behind in development and well-being.\nThis contract is for an initial one-year period, comprising Mobilisation Period 2 (20th July 2026 to 1st September 2026) and Mobilisation Period 3 (17th December 2026 to 3rd January 2027). The contract may be extended annually by the Council for a further two years, subject to confirmation of further funding from the DfE. The Provider must have sufficient resource and capability to deliver the HAF Programme successfully for up to three-years (2026 to 2029)\nThe Provider must be able to demonstrate that they operate in a responsible, safe and legally compliant manner, and have in place relevant and appropriate policies and procedures for:\n•\tSafeguarding, including the recruitment of staff and volunteers who must hold a valid Enhanced DBS\n•\tFood safety\n•\tHealth and safety\n•\tData protection\n•\tEquality and Diversity\n•\tRelevant insurance policies\n•\tAccessibility and inclusiveness\n•\tRecord keeping",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-05-12T14:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-04-30T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://www.hyndburnbc.gov.uk/\nEmail: tpp@hyndburnbc.gov.uk",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PCZW-3414-VRXM",
"name": "Hyndburn Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD46",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Accrington",
"postalCode": "BB50PF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Scaitcliffe House, Ormerod Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PCZW-3414-VRXM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tpp@hyndburnbc.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}