Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: Sellafield Limited →
Radiation testing of Proximity Sensors. Work to include: - the management and procurement of the identified proximity switches - Arrangement of radiation testing of 3 x different proximity switch types, including base tests, upto 300KGy and upto 100kGy - Output to be presented in a report
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-0684bf |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 034959-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Apr 17 2026 08:11:40 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 17 Apr 2026 | award, contract | 034959-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "034959-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-04-17T09:11:40+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0684bf",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PWYP-8439-MZWY",
"name": "Sellafield Limited"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "90721600",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Radiation protection services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-180180",
"name": "Core Nuclear Solutions Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C30696",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Radiation Testing of Proximity Sensors",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Radiation testing of Proximity Sensors. \nWork to include:\n- the management and procurement of the identified proximity switches\n- Arrangement of radiation testing of 3 x different proximity switch types, including base tests, upto 300KGy and upto 100kGy\n- Output to be presented in a report",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWYP-8439-MZWY",
"name": "Sellafield Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD61",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Warrington",
"postalCode": "WA3 6GR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Hinton House, Birchwood Park Avenue"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/sellafield-ltd",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PWYP-8439-MZWY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "stephen.a.hackley@sellafieldsites.com"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-180180",
"name": "Core Nuclear Solutions Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Lillyhall East, Workington",
"postalCode": "CA14 4JX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 1 Joseph Noble Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "pdenwood@corenuclear.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 80762.02,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 96914.42
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-12-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-02-25T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "034959-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/034959-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-17T09:11:40+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-02-25T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "034959-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-04-17T09:11:40+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0684bf",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PWYP-8439-MZWY",
"name": "Sellafield Limited"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "90721600",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Radiation protection services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-180180",
"name": "Core Nuclear Solutions Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C30696",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Radiation Testing of Proximity Sensors",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Radiation testing of Proximity Sensors. \nWork to include:\n- the management and procurement of the identified proximity switches\n- Arrangement of radiation testing of 3 x different proximity switch types, including base tests, upto 300KGy and upto 100kGy\n- Output to be presented in a report",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWYP-8439-MZWY",
"name": "Sellafield Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD61",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Warrington",
"postalCode": "WA3 6GR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Hinton House, Birchwood Park Avenue"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/sellafield-ltd",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PWYP-8439-MZWY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "stephen.a.hackley@sellafieldsites.com"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-180180",
"name": "Core Nuclear Solutions Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Lillyhall East, Workington",
"postalCode": "CA14 4JX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 1 Joseph Noble Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "pdenwood@corenuclear.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 80762.02,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 96914.42
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-12-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-02-25T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "034959-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/034959-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-17T09:11:40+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-02-25T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}