← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

George Meehan House repair damaged decorative cornices

Buyer: London Borough of Haringey →

BuyerLondon Borough of Haringey
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published16 Apr 2026

What is being bought

The works comprise the repair and restoration of damaged decorative cornices and associated façade elements at George Meehan House, including detailed cleaning, concrete preparation, removal of defective material, reinforcement exposure and protection, reinstatement using Sika MonoTop repair systems, and application of specified protective coatings. The contractor will design and provide all necessary access and scaffolding under CDP requirements, carry out works safely on an occupied premises, and ensure all repairs match existing profiles and finishes, with full compliance to the project specification and relevant British Standards.

Lot details

Lot 1

No lot description published.

Statuscomplete

Comparable-procurement analytics

No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Contracts

1

Statusactive
Value£59,312

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-068462
Latest release ID034785-2026
Latest release timestampThu Apr 16 2026 14:06:06 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methodlimited
Procurement method detailsBelow threshold - limited competition
Main procurement categoryNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source0
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release2

Notice history

DateEventReference
16 Apr 2026award, contract034785-2026

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "034785-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-04-16T15:06:06+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-068462",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PBHY-1866-HTLD",
    "name": "London Borough of Haringey"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UK",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "45000000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Construction work"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-09036207",
          "name": "MIDDLETONMURRAY INFRASTRUCTURE SERVICES LIMITED"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "works"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-068462",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete",
        "description": null
      }
    ],
    "title": "George Meehan House repair damaged decorative cornices",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "The works comprise the repair and restoration of damaged decorative cornices and associated façade elements at George Meehan House, including detailed cleaning, concrete preparation, removal of defective material, reinforcement exposure and protection, reinstatement using Sika MonoTop repair systems, and application of specified protective coatings. The contractor will design and provide all necessary access and scaffolding under CDP requirements, carry out works safely on an occupied premises, and ensure all repairs match existing profiles and finishes, with full compliance to the project specification and relevant British Standards.",
    "procurementMethod": "limited",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
  },
  "buyerID": [],
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PBHY-1866-HTLD",
      "name": "London Borough of Haringey",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI43",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "N22 7TR",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "7th Floor Alexandra House, 10 Station Road, Wood Green"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PBHY-1866-HTLD",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "HPCS@haringey.gov.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-09036207",
      "name": "MIDDLETONMURRAY INFRASTRUCTURE SERVICES LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI51",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Sidcup",
        "postalCode": "DA14 6NE",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Onega House, 112 Main Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.mminfrastructure.co.uk",
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "09036207",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "steve@mminfrastructure.co.uk"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PNMD-8253-THLM",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "value": {
        "amount": 59312,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 71174.4
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2026-06-01T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2026-04-13T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "034785-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/034785-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-04-16T15:06:06+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2026-04-06T00:00:00+01:00",
      "statusDetails": null,
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (1 releases)
16 Apr 2026 · 034785-2026 · award, contract
{
  "id": "034785-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-04-16T15:06:06+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-068462",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PBHY-1866-HTLD",
    "name": "London Borough of Haringey"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UK",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "45000000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Construction work"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-09036207",
          "name": "MIDDLETONMURRAY INFRASTRUCTURE SERVICES LIMITED"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "works"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-068462",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete",
        "description": null
      }
    ],
    "title": "George Meehan House repair damaged decorative cornices",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "The works comprise the repair and restoration of damaged decorative cornices and associated façade elements at George Meehan House, including detailed cleaning, concrete preparation, removal of defective material, reinforcement exposure and protection, reinstatement using Sika MonoTop repair systems, and application of specified protective coatings. The contractor will design and provide all necessary access and scaffolding under CDP requirements, carry out works safely on an occupied premises, and ensure all repairs match existing profiles and finishes, with full compliance to the project specification and relevant British Standards.",
    "procurementMethod": "limited",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
  },
  "buyerID": [],
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PBHY-1866-HTLD",
      "name": "London Borough of Haringey",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI43",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "N22 7TR",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "7th Floor Alexandra House, 10 Station Road, Wood Green"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PBHY-1866-HTLD",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "HPCS@haringey.gov.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-09036207",
      "name": "MIDDLETONMURRAY INFRASTRUCTURE SERVICES LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI51",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Sidcup",
        "postalCode": "DA14 6NE",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Onega House, 112 Main Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.mminfrastructure.co.uk",
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "09036207",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "steve@mminfrastructure.co.uk"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PNMD-8253-THLM",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "value": {
        "amount": 59312,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 71174.4
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2026-06-01T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2026-04-13T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "034785-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/034785-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-04-16T15:06:06+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2026-04-06T00:00:00+01:00",
      "statusDetails": null,
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}