Lot 1
No lot description published.
Duplicate payment detection software that integrates with our Accounts Payable system to identify and report potential duplicate supplier invoices prior to those invoices being paid. The system also provides a comprehensive suite of reports, detailing reasons and actions taken with regard to prevention and recovery of duplicate payments and supplier records. Additional module added - statement reconciliation which allows for a semi-automatic process.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06843f |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 034716-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Apr 16 2026 12:50:13 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 16 Apr 2026 | award, contract | 034716-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "034716-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-04-16T13:50:13+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06843f",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDZN-8179-PJQV",
"name": "The Council of the City of Wakefield"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE4",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-04801836",
"name": "FISCAL TECHNOLOGIES LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "CAP25-052",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Provision of Duplicate Payment Detection Software",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Duplicate payment detection software that integrates with our Accounts Payable system to identify and report potential duplicate supplier invoices prior to those invoices being paid. The system also provides a comprehensive suite of reports, detailing reasons and actions taken with regard to prevention and recovery of duplicate payments and supplier records. Additional module added - statement reconciliation which allows for a semi-automatic process.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDZN-8179-PJQV",
"name": "The Council of the City of Wakefield",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE45",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Wakefield",
"postalCode": "WF1 2HQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Wood Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.wakefield.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDZN-8179-PJQV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@wakefield.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-04801836",
"name": "FISCAL TECHNOLOGIES LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Reading",
"postalCode": "RG2 0LP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "448 Basingstoke Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.fiscaltec.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "04801836",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "smarter@fiscaltec.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PZCG-8274-GLNT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Provision of Duplicate Payment Detection Software",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 80000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-09-07T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-09-18T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "034716-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/034716-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-16T13:50:13+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-09-17T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "034716-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-04-16T13:50:13+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06843f",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDZN-8179-PJQV",
"name": "The Council of the City of Wakefield"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE4",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-04801836",
"name": "FISCAL TECHNOLOGIES LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "CAP25-052",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Provision of Duplicate Payment Detection Software",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Duplicate payment detection software that integrates with our Accounts Payable system to identify and report potential duplicate supplier invoices prior to those invoices being paid. The system also provides a comprehensive suite of reports, detailing reasons and actions taken with regard to prevention and recovery of duplicate payments and supplier records. Additional module added - statement reconciliation which allows for a semi-automatic process.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDZN-8179-PJQV",
"name": "The Council of the City of Wakefield",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE45",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Wakefield",
"postalCode": "WF1 2HQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Wood Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.wakefield.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDZN-8179-PJQV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@wakefield.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-04801836",
"name": "FISCAL TECHNOLOGIES LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Reading",
"postalCode": "RG2 0LP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "448 Basingstoke Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.fiscaltec.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "04801836",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "smarter@fiscaltec.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PZCG-8274-GLNT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Provision of Duplicate Payment Detection Software",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 80000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-09-07T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-09-18T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "034716-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/034716-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-16T13:50:13+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-09-17T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}