Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: UK Research and Innovation →
Provision of Identity Governance and Administration (IGA) services through the Ideiio platform, supplied by ProofID. This includes continued access to the Ideiio SaaS solution and associated support services for user identity lifecycle management, access control, and integration with existing systems.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-068438 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 053908-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Jun 08 2026 14:39:53 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Direct award |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 1 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 8 Jun 2026 | award, contract | 053908-2026 |
| 16 Apr 2026 | award, contract | 034717-2026 |
| 16 Apr 2026 | award, contract | 034708-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "053908-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-06-08T15:39:53+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-068438",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDQJ-7126-JDHG",
"name": "UK Research & Innovation (UKRI)"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software package and information systems"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPWN-5238-GYMH",
"name": "ProofID"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "UKRI-5974",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "UKRI-5974 Provision of Identity Governance and Administration",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Provision of Identity Governance and Administration (IGA) services through the Ideiio platform, supplied by ProofID. This includes continued access to the Ideiio SaaS solution and associated support services for user identity lifecycle management, access control, and integration with existing systems.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "Unique licencing",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "singleSuppliersIntellectualPropertyExclusiveRights"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDQJ-7126-JDHG",
"name": "UK Research & Innovation (UKRI)",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Swindon, Wiltshire",
"postalCode": "SN2 1FL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Polaris House"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.ukri.org/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDQJ-7126-JDHG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Corporate Procurement",
"email": "corporateprocurement@ukri.org"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPWN-5238-GYMH",
"name": "ProofID",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD34",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Salford",
"postalCode": "M5 3EJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "8 Exchange Quay, Manchester, Salford"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PPWN-5238-GYMH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@proofid.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Provision of Identity Governance and Administration (IGA) services",
"value": {
"amount": 135800,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 162960
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-06-19T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-20T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "053908-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/053908-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-08T15:39:53+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-06-08T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": true,
"noAgreedMetricsRationale": "Under threshold"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "053908-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-06-08T15:39:53+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-068438",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDQJ-7126-JDHG",
"name": "UK Research & Innovation (UKRI)"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software package and information systems"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPWN-5238-GYMH",
"name": "ProofID"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "UKRI-5974",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "UKRI-5974 Provision of Identity Governance and Administration",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Provision of Identity Governance and Administration (IGA) services through the Ideiio platform, supplied by ProofID. This includes continued access to the Ideiio SaaS solution and associated support services for user identity lifecycle management, access control, and integration with existing systems.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "Unique licencing",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "singleSuppliersIntellectualPropertyExclusiveRights"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDQJ-7126-JDHG",
"name": "UK Research & Innovation (UKRI)",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Swindon, Wiltshire",
"postalCode": "SN2 1FL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Polaris House"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.ukri.org/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDQJ-7126-JDHG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Corporate Procurement",
"email": "corporateprocurement@ukri.org"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPWN-5238-GYMH",
"name": "ProofID",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD34",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Salford",
"postalCode": "M5 3EJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "8 Exchange Quay, Manchester, Salford"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PPWN-5238-GYMH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@proofid.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Provision of Identity Governance and Administration (IGA) services",
"value": {
"amount": 135800,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 162960
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-06-19T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-20T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "053908-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/053908-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-08T15:39:53+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-06-08T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": true,
"noAgreedMetricsRationale": "Under threshold"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "034717-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-04-16T13:54:33+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-068438",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDQJ-7126-JDHG",
"name": "UK Research & Innovation (UKRI)"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-04-15T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software package and information systems"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Provision of Identity Governance and Administration (IGA) services",
"value": {
"amount": 135800,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 162960
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "034717-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/034717-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-16T13:54:33+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPWN-5238-GYMH",
"name": "ProofID"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-04-30T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-06-19T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-20T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-04-27T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "UKRI-5974",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "UKRI-5974 Provision of Identity Governance and Administration",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Provision of Identity Governance and Administration (IGA) services through the Ideiio platform, supplied by ProofID. This includes continued access to the Ideiio SaaS solution and associated support services for user identity lifecycle management, access control, and integration with existing systems.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDQJ-7126-JDHG",
"name": "UK Research & Innovation (UKRI)",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Swindon, Wiltshire",
"postalCode": "SN2 1FL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Polaris House"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.ukri.org/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDQJ-7126-JDHG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "corporateprocurement@ukri.org"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPWN-5238-GYMH",
"name": "ProofID",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD34",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Salford",
"postalCode": "M5 3EJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "8 Exchange Quay, Manchester, Salford"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PPWN-5238-GYMH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@proofid.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "034708-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-04-16T13:39:49+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-068438",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDQJ-7126-JDHG",
"name": "UK Research & Innovation (UKRI)"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software package and information systems"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Provision of Identity Governance and Administration (IGA) services",
"value": {
"amount": 135800,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 162960
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "034708-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/034708-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-16T13:39:49+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPWN-5238-GYMH",
"name": "ProofID"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-04-30T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-06-19T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-20T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C1115",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
}
}
],
"title": "UKRI-5974 Provision of Identity Governance and Administration",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Provision of Identity Governance and Administration (IGA) services through the Ideiio platform, supplied by ProofID. This includes continued access to the Ideiio SaaS solution and associated support services for user identity lifecycle management, access control, and integration with existing systems such as Active Directory, Entra, training platforms, and physical access control systems. The service enables secure provisioning and deprovisioning of user accounts, management of access rights, and compliance with organisational security and governance requirements",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "Unique licencing",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "singleSuppliersIntellectualPropertyExclusiveRights"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDQJ-7126-JDHG",
"name": "UK Research & Innovation (UKRI)",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Swindon, Wiltshire",
"postalCode": "SN2 1FL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Polaris House"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.ukri.org/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDQJ-7126-JDHG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "corporateprocurement@ukri.org"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPWN-5238-GYMH",
"name": "ProofID",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD34",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Salford",
"postalCode": "M5 3EJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "8 Exchange Quay, Manchester, Salford"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PPWN-5238-GYMH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@proofid.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}