Lot 1
No lot description published.
The purpose of this specification and associated drawings is to describe the provision of the replacement of the existing boiler plant and associated ancillary plant within the leisure centre plantroom area. The building originally had two 1200kW Hoval boilers and a 230kW Binder biomass boiler, however, the biomass boiler has not been operational for several years and the two Hoval boilers have failed beyond repair. Currently there is an external temporary boiler plant supporting the system. Sefton Borough Council are seeking to replace the gas fired boilers in order that the temporary arrangement can be removed.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-0683fb |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 034603-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Apr 16 2026 10:47:52 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - unknown |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 16 Apr 2026 | award, contract | 034603-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "034603-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-04-16T11:47:52+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0683fb",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PTHP-5656-DLCN",
"name": "Sefton Metropolitan Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD73",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-06934089",
"name": "CONSORTIA INTEGRATED SERVICES LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN802538",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "PROPOSED NEW BOILER INSTALLATION AND ASSOCIATED WORKS AT DUNES SPLASHWORLD",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The purpose of this specification and associated drawings is to describe the provision of the replacement of the existing boiler plant and associated ancillary plant within the leisure centre plantroom area.\nThe building originally had two 1200kW Hoval boilers and a 230kW Binder biomass boiler, however, the biomass boiler has not been operational for several years and the two Hoval boilers have failed beyond repair. Currently there is an external temporary boiler plant supporting the system.\nSefton Borough Council are seeking to replace the gas fired boilers in order that the temporary arrangement can be removed.",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTHP-5656-DLCN",
"name": "Sefton Metropolitan Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD73",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bootle",
"postalCode": "L20 7AE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Bootle Town Hall"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://sefton.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTHP-5656-DLCN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "cdp@sefton.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-06934089",
"name": "CONSORTIA INTEGRATED SERVICES LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD72",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Liverpool",
"postalCode": "L18 1DG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "52 Penny Lane"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.theconsortiagroup.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "06934089",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@theconsortiagroup.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PZJW-4419-JCCL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "PROPOSED NEW BOILER INSTALLATION AND ASSOCIATED WORKS AT DUNES SPLASHWORLD",
"value": {
"amount": 281285.12,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 337542.14
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-06-19T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-05-11T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "034603-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/034603-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-16T11:47:52+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-03-30T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "034603-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-04-16T11:47:52+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0683fb",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PTHP-5656-DLCN",
"name": "Sefton Metropolitan Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD73",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-06934089",
"name": "CONSORTIA INTEGRATED SERVICES LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN802538",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "PROPOSED NEW BOILER INSTALLATION AND ASSOCIATED WORKS AT DUNES SPLASHWORLD",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The purpose of this specification and associated drawings is to describe the provision of the replacement of the existing boiler plant and associated ancillary plant within the leisure centre plantroom area.\nThe building originally had two 1200kW Hoval boilers and a 230kW Binder biomass boiler, however, the biomass boiler has not been operational for several years and the two Hoval boilers have failed beyond repair. Currently there is an external temporary boiler plant supporting the system.\nSefton Borough Council are seeking to replace the gas fired boilers in order that the temporary arrangement can be removed.",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTHP-5656-DLCN",
"name": "Sefton Metropolitan Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD73",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bootle",
"postalCode": "L20 7AE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Bootle Town Hall"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://sefton.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTHP-5656-DLCN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "cdp@sefton.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-06934089",
"name": "CONSORTIA INTEGRATED SERVICES LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD72",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Liverpool",
"postalCode": "L18 1DG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "52 Penny Lane"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.theconsortiagroup.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "06934089",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@theconsortiagroup.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PZJW-4419-JCCL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "PROPOSED NEW BOILER INSTALLATION AND ASSOCIATED WORKS AT DUNES SPLASHWORLD",
"value": {
"amount": 281285.12,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 337542.14
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-06-19T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-05-11T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "034603-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/034603-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-16T11:47:52+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-03-30T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}