Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: Liverpool University Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust →
Provision of a 12-month on-premise subscription to the Visiopharm Insights Diagnostic Platform (3000 Analysis Units)
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-0683ec |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 034583-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Apr 16 2026 10:30:31 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 16 Apr 2026 | award, contract | 034583-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "034583-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-04-16T11:30:31+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0683ec",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PGJT-9638-TWQR",
"name": "Liverpool University Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79980000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Subscription services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-180136",
"name": "Visiopharm UK Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C440629",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Subscription to the Visiopharm Insights Diagnostic Platform",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Provision of a 12-month on-premise subscription to the Visiopharm Insights Diagnostic \nPlatform (3000 Analysis Units)",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGJT-9638-TWQR",
"name": "Liverpool University Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD72",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Liverpool",
"postalCode": "L9 7AL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Aintree House, Longmoor Lane"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.liverpoolft.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PGJT-9638-TWQR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Steph Abbott",
"email": "steph.abbott@livrepoolft.nhs.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-180136",
"name": "Visiopharm UK Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ25",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Staines-upon-Thames",
"postalCode": "TW18 4BP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "2nd Floor Magna House 18-32 London Road Staines-Upon-Thames"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "smi@visiopharm.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 40054.03,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 48064.84
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-04-16T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-17T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "034583-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/034583-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-16T11:30:31+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-04-16T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "034583-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-04-16T11:30:31+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0683ec",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PGJT-9638-TWQR",
"name": "Liverpool University Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79980000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Subscription services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-180136",
"name": "Visiopharm UK Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C440629",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Subscription to the Visiopharm Insights Diagnostic Platform",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Provision of a 12-month on-premise subscription to the Visiopharm Insights Diagnostic \nPlatform (3000 Analysis Units)",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGJT-9638-TWQR",
"name": "Liverpool University Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD72",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Liverpool",
"postalCode": "L9 7AL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Aintree House, Longmoor Lane"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.liverpoolft.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PGJT-9638-TWQR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Steph Abbott",
"email": "steph.abbott@livrepoolft.nhs.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-180136",
"name": "Visiopharm UK Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ25",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Staines-upon-Thames",
"postalCode": "TW18 4BP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "2nd Floor Magna House 18-32 London Road Staines-Upon-Thames"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "smi@visiopharm.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 40054.03,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 48064.84
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-04-16T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-17T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "034583-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/034583-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-16T11:30:31+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-04-16T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}