Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Economic Vision and Placemaking Delivery Plan for future S106, CIL, and external funding
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-068353 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 034343-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Apr 15 2026 14:44:21 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 15 Apr 2026 | award, contract | 034343-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "034343-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-04-15T15:44:21+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-068353",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PRHZ-3346-MGDQ",
"name": "London Borough of Ealing"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71200000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Architectural and related services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-180076",
"name": "Jas Bhalla Works"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C0597",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Southall Economic Vision and Placemaking Delivery Plan",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Economic Vision and Placemaking Delivery Plan for future S106, CIL, and external funding",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRHZ-3346-MGDQ",
"name": "London Borough of Ealing",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI73",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "W5 2HL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "14-16 Uxbridge Road, London"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.ealing.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PRHZ-3346-MGDQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@ealing.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-180076",
"name": "Jas Bhalla Works",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 3ER",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 3-5, The Leather Market, Weston St, ,"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@jasbhallaworks.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Southall Economic Vision and Placemaking Delivery Plan",
"value": {
"amount": 54597.5,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 65516
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-07-10T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-02-16T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "034343-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/034343-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-15T15:44:21+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-01-23T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "034343-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-04-15T15:44:21+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-068353",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PRHZ-3346-MGDQ",
"name": "London Borough of Ealing"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71200000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Architectural and related services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-180076",
"name": "Jas Bhalla Works"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C0597",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Southall Economic Vision and Placemaking Delivery Plan",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Economic Vision and Placemaking Delivery Plan for future S106, CIL, and external funding",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRHZ-3346-MGDQ",
"name": "London Borough of Ealing",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI73",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "W5 2HL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "14-16 Uxbridge Road, London"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.ealing.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PRHZ-3346-MGDQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@ealing.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-180076",
"name": "Jas Bhalla Works",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 3ER",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 3-5, The Leather Market, Weston St, ,"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@jasbhallaworks.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Southall Economic Vision and Placemaking Delivery Plan",
"value": {
"amount": 54597.5,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 65516
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-07-10T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-02-16T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "034343-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/034343-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-15T15:44:21+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-01-23T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}