Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: Environment Agency →
The physical and mental health first aid training provision is currently being dealt with under the contract C16138. St. John Ambulance is the supplier under this contract.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-068306 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 035212-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Apr 17 2026 12:45:45 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Direct award |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 1 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 17 Apr 2026 | award, contract | 035212-2026 |
| 17 Apr 2026 | award, contract | 035202-2026 |
| 15 Apr 2026 | award, contract | 034211-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "035212-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-04-17T13:45:45+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-068306",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PNWW-1475-NYLN",
"name": "ENVIRONMENT AGENCY"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "2",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80510000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Specialist training services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTNN-1165-CLZD",
"name": "St Johns Ambulance"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C33818",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Physical First Aid and Mental Health first aid training",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The physical and mental health first aid training provision is currently being dealt with under the contract C16138. St. John Ambulance is the supplier under this contract.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "Sole supplier for this procurement.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "singleSuppliersUniqueWorkArtPerformance"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNWW-1475-NYLN",
"name": "ENVIRONMENT AGENCY",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1P 4DF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Seacole Building, 2 Marsham Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://defra-family.force.com/s/Welcome",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PNWW-1475-NYLN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Procurement",
"email": "procurement@defra.gov.uk",
"telephone": "03459335577"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTNN-1165-CLZD",
"name": "St Johns Ambulance",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC1M 4DA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "St Johns Gate St Johns Lane"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTNN-1165-CLZD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "martyn.crofts@sja.org.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Physical First Aid and Mental Health first aid training",
"value": {
"amount": 560000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 672000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-04-19T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-05-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2028-04-19T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "2",
"options": {
"description": "1 X 1 YEAR"
},
"renewal": {
"description": "1 X 1 YEAR"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "035212-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/035212-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-17T13:45:45+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-04-17T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": true,
"noAgreedMetricsRationale": "To be sorted in the finalisation of the CMP."
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "035212-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-04-17T13:45:45+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-068306",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PNWW-1475-NYLN",
"name": "ENVIRONMENT AGENCY"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "2",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80510000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Specialist training services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTNN-1165-CLZD",
"name": "St Johns Ambulance"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C33818",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Physical First Aid and Mental Health first aid training",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The physical and mental health first aid training provision is currently being dealt with under the contract C16138. St. John Ambulance is the supplier under this contract.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "Sole supplier for this procurement.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "singleSuppliersUniqueWorkArtPerformance"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNWW-1475-NYLN",
"name": "ENVIRONMENT AGENCY",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1P 4DF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Seacole Building, 2 Marsham Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://defra-family.force.com/s/Welcome",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PNWW-1475-NYLN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Procurement",
"email": "procurement@defra.gov.uk",
"telephone": "03459335577"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTNN-1165-CLZD",
"name": "St Johns Ambulance",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC1M 4DA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "St Johns Gate St Johns Lane"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTNN-1165-CLZD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "martyn.crofts@sja.org.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Physical First Aid and Mental Health first aid training",
"value": {
"amount": 560000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 672000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-04-19T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-05-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2028-04-19T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "2",
"options": {
"description": "1 X 1 YEAR"
},
"renewal": {
"description": "1 X 1 YEAR"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "035212-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/035212-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-17T13:45:45+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-04-17T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": true,
"noAgreedMetricsRationale": "To be sorted in the finalisation of the CMP."
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "035202-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-04-17T13:30:20+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-068306",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PNWW-1475-NYLN",
"name": "ENVIRONMENT AGENCY"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-04-17T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80510000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Specialist training services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Physical and Mental Health First Aid Training",
"value": {
"amount": 560000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 672000
},
"status": "pending",
"options": {
"description": "1 x 1 year Extension"
},
"renewal": {
"description": "1 x 1 year Extension"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "035202-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/035202-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-17T13:30:20+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTNN-1165-CLZD",
"name": "St John Ambulance"
}
],
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-05-01T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-04-19T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-05-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2028-04-19T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-04-28T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C33820",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Physical First Aid and Mental Health first aid Training",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The physical and mental health first aid training provision is currently being dealt with under the contract C16138. St. John Ambulance is the supplier under this contract.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNWW-1475-NYLN",
"name": "ENVIRONMENT AGENCY",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1P 4DF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Seacole Building, 2 Marsham Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://defra-family.force.com/s/Welcome",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PNWW-1475-NYLN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Procurement",
"email": "procurement@defra.gov.uk",
"telephone": "03459335577"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTNN-1165-CLZD",
"name": "St John Ambulance",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC1M 4DA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "St John’s Gate, St. John’s Lane,"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTNN-1165-CLZD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "martyn.crofts@sja.org.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "034211-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-04-15T13:37:05+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-068306",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PNWW-1475-NYLN",
"name": "ENVIRONMENT AGENCY"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80510000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Specialist training services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Physical and Mental Health First Aid Training",
"value": {
"amount": 560000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 672000
},
"status": "pending",
"options": {
"description": "1 x 1 year Extension"
},
"renewal": {
"description": "1 x 1 year Extension"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "034211-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/034211-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-15T13:37:05+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTNN-1165-CLZD",
"name": "St John Ambulance"
}
],
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-04-20T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-04-19T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-20T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2028-04-19T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C33818",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
}
}
],
"title": "Physical First Aid and Mental Health first aid training",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The physical and mental health first aid training provision is currently being dealt with under the contract C16138. St. John Ambulance is the supplier under this contract.",
"riskDetails": "Sole Supplier",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "Sole Supplier for this service.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "singleSuppliersUniqueWorkArtPerformance"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNWW-1475-NYLN",
"name": "ENVIRONMENT AGENCY",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1P 4DF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Seacole Building, 2 Marsham Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://defra-family.force.com/s/Welcome",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PNWW-1475-NYLN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Procurement",
"email": "procurement@defra.gov.uk",
"telephone": "03459335577"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTNN-1165-CLZD",
"name": "St John Ambulance",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC1M 4DA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "St John’s Gate, St. John’s Lane,"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTNN-1165-CLZD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "martyn.crofts@sja.org.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}