Lot 1
No lot description published.
THIS IS A CONTRACT AWARD NOTICE The Financial Reporting Council (FRC) requirement for Cyber Security Assessment and Cyber Enhancement services is being fulfilled by Pen Test Partners LLP. Cyber Security Assessment and Enhancement services are crucial for proactively identifying vulnerabilities, mitigating increasingly sophisticated AI driven threats, and strengthening organisational resilience. This is a call off Contract award under Crown Commercial Services G-Cloud 14 Framework Agreement RM1557.14 Initial term: 12 months, with one optional 12 month extension as permitted under G Cloud 14 (Lot 3). Total potential duration: up to 24 months.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-0682f8 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 034186-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Apr 15 2026 12:05:11 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 15 Apr 2026 | award, contract | 034186-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "034186-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-04-15T13:05:11+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0682f8",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-02486368",
"name": "THE FINANCIAL REPORTING COUNCIL LIMITED"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72200000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software programming and consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-OC353362",
"name": "PEN TEST PARTNERS LLP"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "FRC2025-077",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Cyber Security Assessment and Cyber Enhancement Services",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "THIS IS A CONTRACT AWARD NOTICE\nThe Financial Reporting Council (FRC) requirement for Cyber Security Assessment and Cyber Enhancement services is being fulfilled by Pen Test Partners LLP. Cyber Security Assessment and Enhancement services are crucial for proactively identifying vulnerabilities, mitigating increasingly sophisticated AI driven threats, and strengthening organisational resilience.\nThis is a call off Contract award under Crown Commercial Services G-Cloud 14 Framework Agreement RM1557.14\nInitial term: 12 months, with one optional 12 month extension as permitted under G Cloud 14 (Lot 3). Total potential duration: up to 24 months.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02486368",
"name": "THE FINANCIAL REPORTING COUNCIL LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E14 9GE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "13th Floor, Exchange Tower, 1 Harbour Exchange Square"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.frc.org.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02486368",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Head of Procurement",
"email": "Procurement@frc.org.uk",
"telephone": "+442074922300"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PLRG-2717-VPBY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-OC353362",
"name": "PEN TEST PARTNERS LLP",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Buckingham",
"postalCode": "MK18 2LB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 2 Verney Junction Business Park"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.pentestpartners.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "OC353362",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "susan.bunce@pentestpartners.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PRHP-3636-QDNJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 156300,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 187560
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-03-01T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-03-02T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2028-03-01T23:59:59Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"options": {
"description": "Further purchases of the same nature."
},
"renewal": {
"description": "The call off contract can be extended by the buyer for one period of up to 12 months."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "034186-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/034186-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-15T13:05:11+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-02-25T00:00:00Z",
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": true,
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "034186-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-04-15T13:05:11+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0682f8",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-02486368",
"name": "THE FINANCIAL REPORTING COUNCIL LIMITED"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72200000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software programming and consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-OC353362",
"name": "PEN TEST PARTNERS LLP"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "FRC2025-077",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Cyber Security Assessment and Cyber Enhancement Services",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "THIS IS A CONTRACT AWARD NOTICE\nThe Financial Reporting Council (FRC) requirement for Cyber Security Assessment and Cyber Enhancement services is being fulfilled by Pen Test Partners LLP. Cyber Security Assessment and Enhancement services are crucial for proactively identifying vulnerabilities, mitigating increasingly sophisticated AI driven threats, and strengthening organisational resilience.\nThis is a call off Contract award under Crown Commercial Services G-Cloud 14 Framework Agreement RM1557.14\nInitial term: 12 months, with one optional 12 month extension as permitted under G Cloud 14 (Lot 3). Total potential duration: up to 24 months.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02486368",
"name": "THE FINANCIAL REPORTING COUNCIL LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E14 9GE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "13th Floor, Exchange Tower, 1 Harbour Exchange Square"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.frc.org.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02486368",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Head of Procurement",
"email": "Procurement@frc.org.uk",
"telephone": "+442074922300"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PLRG-2717-VPBY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-OC353362",
"name": "PEN TEST PARTNERS LLP",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Buckingham",
"postalCode": "MK18 2LB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 2 Verney Junction Business Park"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.pentestpartners.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "OC353362",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "susan.bunce@pentestpartners.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PRHP-3636-QDNJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 156300,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 187560
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-03-01T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-03-02T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2028-03-01T23:59:59Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"options": {
"description": "Further purchases of the same nature."
},
"renewal": {
"description": "The call off contract can be extended by the buyer for one period of up to 12 months."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "034186-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/034186-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-15T13:05:11+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-02-25T00:00:00Z",
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": true,
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}