Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Stock Imagery and videos for use on marketing materials and associated Crown Commercial Service platforms and is critical to it’s marketing. campaigns.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-0682e7 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 034152-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Apr 15 2026 11:14:16 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 15 Apr 2026 | award, contract | 034152-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "034152-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-04-15T12:14:16+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0682e7",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBZB-4962-TVLR",
"name": "Government Commercial Agency"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79961000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Photographic services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-180042",
"name": "Getty Images UK Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "CCMA26A01",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "The Provision of Stock Images (Renewal)",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Stock Imagery and videos for use on marketing materials and associated Crown Commercial Service platforms and is critical to it’s marketing.\ncampaigns.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBZB-4962-TVLR",
"name": "Government Commercial Agency",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD72",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Liverpool",
"postalCode": "L3 9PP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "9th Floor, The Capital, Old Hall Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gca.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBZB-4962-TVLR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "supplier@gca.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 3454102222"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-180042",
"name": "Getty Images UK Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC2M 4AG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "6th Floor South, 280 Bishopsgate"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@gettyimages.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "CCMA26A01-The Provision of Stock Images (Renewal)",
"value": {
"amount": 30000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 36000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-03-27T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-03-28T00:00:00+00:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "034152-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/034152-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-15T12:14:16+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-03-27T00:00:00+00:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "034152-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-04-15T12:14:16+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0682e7",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBZB-4962-TVLR",
"name": "Government Commercial Agency"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79961000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Photographic services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-180042",
"name": "Getty Images UK Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "CCMA26A01",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "The Provision of Stock Images (Renewal)",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Stock Imagery and videos for use on marketing materials and associated Crown Commercial Service platforms and is critical to it’s marketing.\ncampaigns.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBZB-4962-TVLR",
"name": "Government Commercial Agency",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD72",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Liverpool",
"postalCode": "L3 9PP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "9th Floor, The Capital, Old Hall Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gca.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBZB-4962-TVLR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "supplier@gca.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 3454102222"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-180042",
"name": "Getty Images UK Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC2M 4AG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "6th Floor South, 280 Bishopsgate"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@gettyimages.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "CCMA26A01-The Provision of Stock Images (Renewal)",
"value": {
"amount": 30000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 36000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-03-27T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-03-28T00:00:00+00:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "034152-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/034152-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-15T12:14:16+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-03-27T00:00:00+00:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}