Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: NHS England →
View official notice ↗Official source
Discovery to identify recommendations for possible future solutions ahead of the full tender of the Situational Judgement and Psychometric testing development and delivery services. Multi-Specialty Recruitment Assessment (MSRA) / Situational Judgement Training (SJT)
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-0682e2 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 069962-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Jul 23 2026 16:33:46 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/038109-2026 |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - open competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 23 Jul 2026 | award, contract | 069962-2026 |
| 27 Apr 2026 | tender | 038109-2026 |
| 15 Apr 2026 | planning | 034145-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "069962-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-23T17:33:46+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0682e2",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDPT-3135-BWWY",
"name": "NHS England"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "73200000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Research and development consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "80000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Education and training services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLDY-6927-CWVT",
"name": "Bluebow Research & Consultancy Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C376901",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "MSRA / SJT Discovery",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Discovery to identify recommendations for possible future solutions ahead of the full tender of the Situational Judgement and Psychometric testing development and delivery services. Multi-Specialty Recruitment Assessment (MSRA) / Situational Judgement Training (SJT)",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDPT-3135-BWWY",
"name": "NHS England",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI45",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 8UG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Wellington House, 133-135 Waterloo Rd"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.england.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDPT-3135-BWWY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Meena Valambhia",
"email": "england.commercialqueries@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLDY-6927-CWVT",
"name": "Bluebow Research & Consultancy Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC1V 2NZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "320 City Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PLDY-6927-CWVT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "contracts@bluebowrc.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "MSRA / SJT Discovery",
"value": {
"amount": 84000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 100800
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-09-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-29T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "069962-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/069962-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-23T17:33:46+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-06-29T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "069962-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-23T17:33:46+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0682e2",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDPT-3135-BWWY",
"name": "NHS England"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "73200000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Research and development consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "80000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Education and training services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLDY-6927-CWVT",
"name": "Bluebow Research & Consultancy Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C376901",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "MSRA / SJT Discovery",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Discovery to identify recommendations for possible future solutions ahead of the full tender of the Situational Judgement and Psychometric testing development and delivery services. Multi-Specialty Recruitment Assessment (MSRA) / Situational Judgement Training (SJT)",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDPT-3135-BWWY",
"name": "NHS England",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI45",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 8UG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Wellington House, 133-135 Waterloo Rd"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.england.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDPT-3135-BWWY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Meena Valambhia",
"email": "england.commercialqueries@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLDY-6927-CWVT",
"name": "Bluebow Research & Consultancy Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC1V 2NZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "320 City Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PLDY-6927-CWVT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "contracts@bluebowrc.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "MSRA / SJT Discovery",
"value": {
"amount": 84000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 100800
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-09-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-29T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "069962-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/069962-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-23T17:33:46+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-06-29T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "038109-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-04-27T14:51:40+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0682e2",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDPT-3135-BWWY",
"name": "NHS England"
},
"tender": {
"id": "C376901",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 95000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 114000
},
"status": "active",
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Technical and Social Value Questionnaire",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 70,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "70% Technical (60%) and Social Value (10%) Questionnaire"
},
{
"name": "Commercial",
"type": "cost",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 30,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "30% Commercial"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-09-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-26T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "73200000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Research and development consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "80000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Education and training services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "MSRA / SJT Discovery",
"value": {
"amount": 95000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 114000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "038109-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/038109-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-27T14:51:40+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Discovery to identify recommendations for possible future solutions ahead of the full tender of the Situational Judgement and Psychometric testing development and delivery services. Multi-Specialty Recruitment Assessment (MSRA) / Situational Judgement Training (SJT)",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-05-21T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-05-11T17:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "To express interest, please register and apply via Atamis e-sourcing portal https://health-family.force.com/s/Welcome",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDPT-3135-BWWY",
"name": "NHS England",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI45",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 8UG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Wellington House, 133-135 Waterloo Rd"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.england.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDPT-3135-BWWY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Meena Valambhia",
"email": "england.commercialqueries@nhs.net"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "034145-2026",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2026-04-15T12:08:42+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0682e2",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDPT-3135-BWWY",
"name": "NHS England"
},
"tender": {
"id": "C376901",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 95000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 114000
},
"status": "planned",
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-09-29T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-29T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "73200000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Research and development consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "80000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Education and training services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "MSRA / SJT Discovery",
"value": {
"amount": 95000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 114000
},
"status": "planned",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Discovery to identify recommendations for possible future solutions ahead of the full tender of the Situational Judgement and Psychometric testing development and delivery services. Multi-Specialty Recruitment Assessment (MSRA) / Situational Judgement Training (SJT)",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-05-21T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2026-04-23T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-05-07T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "To express interest, please register and apply via Atamis e-sourcing portal https://health-family.force.com/s/Welcome",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDPT-3135-BWWY",
"name": "NHS England",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI45",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 8UG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Wellington House, 133-135 Waterloo Rd"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.england.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDPT-3135-BWWY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Meena Valambhia",
"email": "england.commercialqueries@nhs.net"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "034145-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/034145-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK3",
"description": "Planned procurement notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "plannedProcurementNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-15T12:08:42+01:00"
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}