Lot 1
No lot description published.
This a contract details notice notifying the market that we have entered into contract for the provision of Employers Agent services. The EA will act as lead Consultant and ensure that project team responsibilities are clearly understood and would manage the construction process appropriately from pre-contract to handover and to the end of the latent defect period (LDP).
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-0682ad |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 034068-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Apr 15 2026 09:48:33 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 15 Apr 2026 | award, contract | 034068-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "034068-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-04-15T10:48:33+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0682ad",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PTLM-7319-QXJX",
"name": "Wales and West Housing Association Ltd"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL13",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71500000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction-related services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJDC-7185-TCHT",
"name": "Wakemans "
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0682ad",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Employers Agent Services at Heol Dirion, Colwyn Bay",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "This a contract details notice notifying the market that we have entered into contract for the provision of Employers Agent services. The EA will act as lead Consultant and ensure that project team responsibilities are clearly understood and would manage the construction process appropriately from pre-contract to handover and to the end of the latent defect period (LDP). ",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTLM-7319-QXJX",
"name": "Wales and West Housing Association Ltd",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Cardiff",
"postalCode": "CF14 5DU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "77 Parc Ty Glas"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.wwha.co.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTLM-7319-QXJX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@wwha.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJDC-7185-TCHT",
"name": "Wakemans ",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Caernarfon",
"postalCode": "LL55 2NN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "36 Castle Square"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJDC-7185-TCHT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "CAE@wakemans.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Employers Agent Services, Heol Dirion",
"value": {
"amount": 34960,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 41952
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2029-01-31T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-03-23T00:00:00+00:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "034068-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/034068-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-15T10:48:33+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-03-10T00:00:00+00:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "034068-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-04-15T10:48:33+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0682ad",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PTLM-7319-QXJX",
"name": "Wales and West Housing Association Ltd"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL13",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71500000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction-related services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJDC-7185-TCHT",
"name": "Wakemans "
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0682ad",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Employers Agent Services at Heol Dirion, Colwyn Bay",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "This a contract details notice notifying the market that we have entered into contract for the provision of Employers Agent services. The EA will act as lead Consultant and ensure that project team responsibilities are clearly understood and would manage the construction process appropriately from pre-contract to handover and to the end of the latent defect period (LDP). ",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTLM-7319-QXJX",
"name": "Wales and West Housing Association Ltd",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Cardiff",
"postalCode": "CF14 5DU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "77 Parc Ty Glas"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.wwha.co.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTLM-7319-QXJX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@wwha.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJDC-7185-TCHT",
"name": "Wakemans ",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Caernarfon",
"postalCode": "LL55 2NN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "36 Castle Square"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJDC-7185-TCHT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "CAE@wakemans.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Employers Agent Services, Heol Dirion",
"value": {
"amount": 34960,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 41952
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2029-01-31T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-03-23T00:00:00+00:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "034068-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/034068-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-15T10:48:33+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-03-10T00:00:00+00:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}