Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
View official notice ↗Official source
The Council wishes to appoint a suitable contractor for the provision of caretaker and reception services at the Bradford Court offices
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06825b |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 044672-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu May 14 2026 20:20:44 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/033932-2026 |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Open procedure |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 14 May 2026 | award, contract | 044672-2026 |
| 14 Apr 2026 | tender | 033932-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "044672-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 2,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 2,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 2,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-05-14T21:20:44+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06825b",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PHHT-5875-NTNM",
"name": "Lisburn & Castlereagh City Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-05-14T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKN",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79612000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Placement services of office-support personnel"
},
{
"id": "79620000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Supply services of personnel including temporary staff"
},
{
"id": "98341130",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Janitorial services"
},
{
"id": "98341140",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Caretaker services"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 176500,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 211800
},
"status": "pending",
"renewal": {
"description": "1+1+1"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "044672-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/044672-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-14T21:20:44+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-NI034725",
"name": "COBRA SPECIALIST SECURITY SERVICES LTD"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-05-27T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-05-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-05-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-05-26T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2026-05-14T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "T25/26-089",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "T25/26-089 PROVISION OF CARETAKER AND RECEPTION SERVICES AT THE BRADFORD COURT OFFICE",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Council wishes to appoint a suitable contractor for the provision of caretaker and\nreception services at the Bradford Court offices",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHHT-5875-NTNM",
"name": "Lisburn & Castlereagh City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN0E",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Lisburn",
"postalCode": "BT27 4RL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Lagan Valley Island"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-NIR",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Northern Irish devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHHT-5875-NTNM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurementstaff@lisburncastlereagh.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-NI034725",
"name": "COBRA SPECIALIST SECURITY SERVICES LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN0E",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Lisburn",
"postalCode": "BT28 2EX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit C6 Knockmore Hill Business Park"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.cobrasecurity.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "NI034725",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "raymond@cobrasecurity.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PMGD-3931-PMND",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "044672-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 2,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 2,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 2,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-05-14T21:20:44+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06825b",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PHHT-5875-NTNM",
"name": "Lisburn & Castlereagh City Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-05-14T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKN",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79612000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Placement services of office-support personnel"
},
{
"id": "79620000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Supply services of personnel including temporary staff"
},
{
"id": "98341130",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Janitorial services"
},
{
"id": "98341140",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Caretaker services"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 176500,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 211800
},
"status": "pending",
"renewal": {
"description": "1+1+1"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "044672-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/044672-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-14T21:20:44+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-NI034725",
"name": "COBRA SPECIALIST SECURITY SERVICES LTD"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-05-27T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-05-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-05-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-05-26T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2026-05-14T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "T25/26-089",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "T25/26-089 PROVISION OF CARETAKER AND RECEPTION SERVICES AT THE BRADFORD COURT OFFICE",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Council wishes to appoint a suitable contractor for the provision of caretaker and\nreception services at the Bradford Court offices",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHHT-5875-NTNM",
"name": "Lisburn & Castlereagh City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN0E",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Lisburn",
"postalCode": "BT27 4RL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Lagan Valley Island"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-NIR",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Northern Irish devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHHT-5875-NTNM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurementstaff@lisburncastlereagh.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-NI034725",
"name": "COBRA SPECIALIST SECURITY SERVICES LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN0E",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Lisburn",
"postalCode": "BT28 2EX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit C6 Knockmore Hill Business Park"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.cobrasecurity.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "NI034725",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "raymond@cobrasecurity.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PMGD-3931-PMND",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "033932-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-04-14T16:48:05+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06825b",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PHHT-5875-NTNM",
"name": "Lisburn and Castlereagh City Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "T25/26-089",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 211800
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "option for 2 extensions of 12 months"
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 40,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 60,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-05-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-05-31T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "98341130",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Janitorial services"
},
{
"id": "98341140",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Caretaker services"
},
{
"id": "79620000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Supply services of personnel including temporary staff"
},
{
"id": "79621000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Supply services of office personnel"
},
{
"id": "79622000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Supply services of domestic help personnel"
},
{
"id": "79612000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Placement services of office-support personnel"
}
]
}
],
"title": "T25/26-089 PROVISION OF CARETAKER AND RECEPTION SERVICES AT THE BRADFORD COURT OFFICE",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 211800
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "033932-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/033932-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-14T16:48:05+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"recurrence": {
"dates": [
{
"startDate": "2029-04-02T23:59:59+01:00"
}
]
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-05-27T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"description": "The Council wishes to appoint a suitable contractor for the provision of caretaker and reception services at the Bradford Court offices",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-05-11T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-05-01T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"hasRecurrence": true,
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://etendersni.gov.uk/epps/cft/prepareViewCfTWS.do?resourceId=6496323",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHHT-5875-NTNM",
"name": "Lisburn and Castlereagh City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN0E",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Lisburn",
"postalCode": "BT27 4RL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Lagan Valley Island"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-NIR",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Northern Irish devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHHT-5875-NTNM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Nicola.Crawford@lisburncastlereagh.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"noEngagementNoticeRationale": "Notice Published. Notice number 2026/S 000-033835"
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}